2011 Cutting Edge Half Classic

Age Group Results

June 19, 2011


Results By ChampionChip 24/7 (www.mattoonmultisport.com)

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Age Group

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

34

Stephanie Lundeby

298

28

1

33:32.95

27:57

53

02:01.20

3

2:58:54.50

18.8

88

02:13.95

1

1:39:32.60

7:36

5:16:15.20

5:16:15.20

2

43

Trista Ulrich

62

39

2

36:08.70

30:07

31

01:31.45

1

2:43:44.40

20.5

54

01:30.35

3

2:01:54.90

9:18

5:24:49.80

5:24:49.80

3

47

Leslie Brahm

90

40

3

44:40.90

37:13

8

00:58.70

2

2:47:38.15

20.0

23

01:05.25

2

1:51:37.35

8:31

5:26:00.35

5:26:00.35

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

108

Lisa Gerlach

19

24

1

45:02.90

37:32

98

03:15.25

1

3:27:55.35

16.2

45

01:24.60

1

2:15:52.80

10:22

6:33:30.90

6:33:30.90

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

87

Lacey Luitjohan

26

28

1

41:42.95

34:45

79

02:40.95

2

3:06:06.25

18.1

102

02:47.55

1

2:05:39.15

9:35

5:58:56.85

5:58:56.85

2

110

Lisa Tanner

79

29

2

41:58.85

34:58

124

05:17.55

1

3:05:18.25

18.1

122

04:13.15

2

2:45:47.85

12:39

6:42:35.65

6:42:35.65

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

63

Kim Robinson

46

30

2

43:02.55

35:52

125

05:19.25

1

2:52:25.40

19.5

115

03:27.10

1

1:55:45.65

8:50

5:39:59.95

5:39:59.95

2

88

Karen Martin

300

30

3

45:59.95

38:19

90

03:03.15

3

3:02:49.50

18.4

96

02:35.75

3

2:05:07.75

9:33

5:59:36.10

5:59:36.10

3

89

Melissa Mayer

44

30

5

47:35.35

39:39

121

05:03.55

2

3:01:36.45

18.5

93

02:25.65

2

2:03:02.90

9:24

5:59:43.90

5:59:43.90

4

107

Erin Brennan

17

31

1

40:48.70

34:00

113

04:07.55

4

3:03:39.80

18.3

125

04:34.55

5

2:39:57.25

12:13

6:33:07.85

6:33:07.85

5

109

Jen Strickland

53

31

4

46:56.25

39:07

86

02:47.45

6

3:15:38.70

17.2

105

03:03.20

4

2:25:36.50

11:07

6:34:02.10

6:34:02.10

6

116

April Whitworth

68

31

6

56:02.25

46:42

64

02:14.15

5

3:05:42.15

18.1

40

01:19.25

6

2:45:38.15

12:39

6:50:55.95

6:50:55.95

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

53

Marcy Dunlap

289

37

1

39:46.85

33:08

34

01:35.60

2

2:52:20.80

19.5

49

01:27.10

1

1:55:10.90

8:47

5:30:21.25

5:30:21.25

2

82

Tracy Jo Pasieka

43

36

4

46:49.45

39:01

67

02:23.05

1

2:50:03.35

19.8

43

01:22.40

2

2:12:37.75

10:07

5:53:16.00

5:53:16.00

3

99

Dina Jackson

65

39

2

40:55.40

34:06

42

01:47.25

3

3:03:34.75

18.3

74

01:55.70

4

2:26:54.75

11:13

6:15:07.85

6:15:07.85

4

106

Tressa Luttrell

76

35

3

42:54.70

35:45

114

04:08.60

4

3:18:01.55

17.0

10

00:50.40

3

2:21:24.85

10:48

6:27:20.10

6:27:20.10

5

126

Jennifer Jeans

259

38

5

53:15.05

44:23

123

05:17.25

5

3:41:42.55

15.2

127

04:44.85

5

3:03:55.70

14:02

7:48:55.40

7:48:55.40

6

127

Bryn McFarland

14

36

6

54:15.60

45:13

81

02:43.25

6

4:37:26.10

12.1

82

02:05.75

6

3:21:32.90

15:23

8:58:03.60

8:58:03.60

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

60

Krystal Giltner

84

43

1

37:51.20

31:33

97

03:12.70

1

2:56:17.10

19.1

79

02:04.35

1

1:57:31.55

8:58

5:36:56.90

5:36:56.90

2

84

Tammy Turner

267

40

3

46:19.85

38:36

89

03:00.15

2

2:59:38.05

18.7

100

02:40.65

2

2:03:50.00

9:27

5:55:28.70

5:55:28.70

3

105

Janet Ritter

48

42

2

45:01.70

37:31

126

07:59.00

3

3:21:50.10

16.6

113

03:24.50

3

2:07:05.20

9:42

6:25:20.50

6:25:20.50

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

61

Tiff Hartke

77

45

1

40:37.65

33:51

23

01:23.50

1

2:49:53.20

19.8

46

01:25.55

1

2:05:13.35

9:34

5:38:33.25

5:38:33.25

DNF

DNF

Marianne Fidishin

293

47

2

52:29.35

43:44

56

02:03.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

51

Shelly Rud

258

50

1

35:40.55

29:43

57

02:03.50

1

2:56:55.55

19.0

47

01:25.55

1

1:52:46.70

8:36

5:28:51.85

5:28:51.85

2

102

Ruth Buffalo

5

52

2

43:33.35

36:18

93

03:08.60

2

3:03:50.20

18.3

59

01:33.75

2

2:29:50.25

11:26

6:21:56.15

6:21:56.15

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

113

Clara Decoster

23

59

2

53:38.35

44:42

73

02:29.05

2

3:17:28.00

17.0

56

01:31.35

1

2:31:16.60

11:33

6:46:23.35

6:46:23.35

2

119

Terri Gierer

264

58

1

49:56.65

41:37

27

01:29.35

1

3:11:44.60

17.5

81

02:04.75

2

2:47:37.75

12:48

6:52:53.10

6:52:53.10

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

1

Charley Massey

287

30

3

35:27.10

29:33

29

01:30.30

1

2:23:44.50

23.4

9

00:50.15

1

1:23:17.25

6:21

4:24:49.30

4:24:49.30

2

2

Greg Brown

97

31

2

32:09.30

26:48

15

01:12.35

2

2:24:57.60

23.2

8

00:49.20

2

1:27:08.00

6:39

4:26:16.45

4:26:16.45

3

3

Dean Hewson

63

42

1

29:30.35

24:35

2

00:44.30

3

2:29:41.60

22.4

15

00:59.05

3

1:32:43.00

7:05

4:33:38.30

4:33:38.30

 
Top

Male 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

21

Mike Baird

20

19

1

42:11.35

35:09

37

01:37.15

1

2:41:42.00

20.8

26

01:08.05

1

1:36:21.05

7:21

5:02:59.60

5:02:59.60

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

9

Matt Smiarowski

34

24

3

34:59.15

29:09

4

00:46.95

1

2:33:20.80

21.9

12

00:55.85

1

1:36:15.20

7:21

4:46:17.95

4:46:17.95

2

16

Kenneth White

40

24

2

34:35.45

28:49

1

00:42.35

2

2:36:03.90

21.5

7

00:47.90

3

1:45:58.20

8:05

4:58:07.80

4:58:07.80

3

93

Ryan Berra

24

20

4

37:09.70

30:58

112

04:00.30

3

3:04:27.70

18.2

98

02:38.05

5

2:18:18.50

10:33

6:06:34.25

6:06:34.25

4

97

Adam O'Bryan

16

22

1

32:52.70

27:23

18

01:18.10

7

3:54:28.10

14.3

16

00:59.30

2

1:43:52.30

7:56

6:13:30.50

6:13:30.50

5

101

Scott Wloszczynski

260

20

6

45:55.85

38:16

127

08:04.05

4

3:05:24.55

18.1

58

01:33.45

4

2:15:45.20

10:22

6:16:43.10

6:16:43.10

6

115

Ryan Geltz

89

24

7

52:00.95

43:20

115

04:09.40

6

3:21:11.30

16.7

17

01:00.50

6

2:32:28.40

11:38

6:50:50.55

6:50:50.55

7

122

Adam Svoboda

261

20

5

43:21.75

36:08

129

09:13.55

5

3:18:32.25

16.9

85

02:08.85

7

3:00:30.85

13:47

7:13:47.25

7:13:47.25

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

5

Dale Sanford

32

27

1

32:16.95

26:53

3

00:44.85

1

2:19:25.50

24.1

11

00:52.60

1

1:42:57.75

7:52

4:36:17.65

4:36:17.65

2

19

Kyle Bradley

55

25

2

33:34.25

27:58

69

02:24.75

3

2:37:45.45

21.3

61

01:34.30

3

1:47:30.85

8:12

5:02:49.60

5:02:49.60

3

24

Sean Brennan

98

28

3

35:23.10

29:29

9

00:59.55

2

2:30:53.05

22.3

27

01:08.25

5

1:59:48.80

9:09

5:08:12.75

5:08:12.75

4

28

Michael Cantrell

21

25

4

37:25.50

31:11

45

01:53.05

4

2:42:42.85

20.7

68

01:43.30

2

1:46:12.50

8:06

5:09:57.20

5:09:57.20

5

46

David Klein

30

29

6

38:03.65

31:43

12

01:01.75

5

2:43:22.60

20.6

32

01:11.35

6

2:02:17.60

9:20

5:25:56.95

5:25:56.95

6

54

Nicholas Modrzejewski

42

29

5

37:56.85

31:37

33

01:33.95

6

2:45:26.75

20.3

55

01:30.75

7

2:04:50.05

9:32

5:31:18.35

5:31:18.35

7

81

Sebastian Sierotnik

292

26

7

44:38.15

37:12

102

03:25.00

7

3:08:29.00

17.8

2

00:41.80

4

1:54:21.35

8:44

5:51:35.30

5:51:35.30

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

4

Matt McDonough

59

30

4

34:40.55

28:53

13

01:02.95

1

2:29:35.75

22.5

1

00:41.30

1

1:28:53.15

6:47

4:34:53.70

4:34:53.70

2

6

Mark Hagenhoff

274

30

1

29:31.00

24:36

24

01:23.90

8

2:36:19.90

21.5

6

00:45.85

3

1:32:14.20

7:02

4:40:14.85

4:40:14.85

3

8

Pete Lobianco

299

33

8

38:21.20

31:58

49

01:54.85

5

2:33:53.65

21.8

18

01:00.60

2

1:29:19.45

6:49

4:44:29.75

4:44:29.75

4

14

Matt Hendrickson

275

31

3

33:44.90

28:07

26

01:29.20

2

2:32:22.80

22.1

25

01:05.85

7

1:47:43.20

8:13

4:56:25.95

4:56:25.95

5

15

John Pollihan

272

30

9

38:21.95

31:58

20

01:20.25

9

2:36:23.45

21.5

21

01:04.20

4

1:40:36.85

7:41

4:57:46.70

4:57:46.70

6

17

Stephen Parshall

35

31

2

30:45.60

25:38

7

00:58.05

6

2:35:48.15

21.6

3

00:42.70

9

1:51:21.40

8:30

4:59:35.90

4:59:35.90

7

22

Anthony Ewing

47

31

12

41:40.25

34:43

88

02:51.85

4

2:33:25.50

21.9

83

02:08.30

5

1:45:02.70

8:01

5:05:08.60

5:05:08.60

8

25

Chris Navin

257

30

6

38:00.80

31:40

19

01:18.55

3

2:32:57.60

22.0

22

01:04.30

10

1:55:35.30

8:49

5:08:56.55

5:08:56.55

9

32

Tim Perkin

86

32

5

36:17.85

30:14

58

02:04.85

7

2:35:50.95

21.6

19

01:02.80

11

2:00:06.50

9:10

5:15:22.95

5:15:22.95

10

41

Josh Castagno

61

32

10

40:24.35

33:40

78

02:40.25

13

2:50:23.05

19.7

89

02:18.55

8

1:48:30.90

8:17

5:24:17.10

5:24:17.10

11

56

Eric Lester

12

31

7

38:02.95

31:42

36

01:36.40

10

2:37:52.60

21.3

94

02:27.45

14

2:14:53.85

10:18

5:34:53.25

5:34:53.25

12

58

Andy Beardslee

27

34

16

49:39.90

41:23

92

03:08.50

14

2:55:14.35

19.2

95

02:33.25

6

1:45:21.90

8:03

5:35:57.90

5:35:57.90

13

78

Aaron Roemer

41

33

15

46:34.10

38:48

48

01:54.55

12

2:48:58.75

19.9

119

03:48.75

13

2:09:43.35

9:54

5:50:59.50

5:50:59.50

14

83

T.r. Davis

295

33

11

41:12.65

34:20

122

05:06.50

16

3:02:14.35

18.4

107

03:12.65

12

2:02:57.45

9:23

5:54:43.60

5:54:43.60

15

96

Robert Cheval Jr.

278

31

14

42:33.90

35:28

108

03:35.50

11

2:40:36.65

20.9

112

03:23.70

17

2:42:58.65

12:26

6:13:08.40

6:13:08.40

16

103

Weston Tanner

256

30

13

42:23.50

35:19

109

03:39.60

15

2:56:37.40

19.0

117

03:28.05

15

2:36:39.45

11:57

6:22:48.00

6:22:48.00

17

123

Shawn Bastic

279

31

17

1:15:41.95

63:04

106

03:29.35

17

3:14:26.10

17.3

69

01:45.30

16

2:40:53.80

12:17

7:16:16.50

7:16:16.50

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

10

Scott Mues

93

35

12

42:48.75

35:40

94

03:09.45

2

2:30:08.95

22.4

91

02:22.75

1

1:29:25.60

6:50

4:47:55.50

4:47:55.50

2

18

Slade Crowder

1

38

2

34:39.40

28:53

6

00:56.00

4

2:36:51.45

21.4

13

00:55.90

4

1:47:34.40

8:13

5:00:57.15

5:00:57.15

3

26

Brian Jacobson

271

37

1

33:45.70

28:08

28

01:30.00

3

2:30:14.85

22.4

38

01:17.55

7

2:02:16.10

9:20

5:09:04.20

5:09:04.20

4

30

Edwin Lutz

13

37

6

37:39.25

31:23

10

00:59.75

10

2:47:44.05

20.0

57

01:32.15

3

1:43:59.95

7:56

5:11:55.15

5:11:55.15

5

33

Jason Smallheer

52

38

3

36:10.75

30:08

55

02:03.30

5

2:37:50.70

21.3

77

02:02.60

6

1:57:58.30

9:00

5:16:05.65

5:16:05.65

6

37

Greg Elsnic

83

39

10

42:27.60

35:23

54

02:02.65

6

2:43:34.60

20.5

70

01:51.25

5

1:51:45.25

8:32

5:21:41.35

5:21:41.35

7

40

Kevin Robinson

45

36

16

47:23.55

39:29

118

04:36.25

13

2:50:13.45

19.7

103

03:00.55

2

1:38:25.10

7:31

5:23:38.90

5:23:38.90

8

62

Craig Maxwell

296

37

11

42:41.25

35:34

44

01:52.45

12

2:48:52.35

19.9

76

02:00.05

8

2:03:49.40

9:27

5:39:15.50

5:39:15.50

9

64

William Weinman

280

35

14

43:07.65

35:56

25

01:28.40

7

2:45:32.55

20.3

50

01:27.75

10

2:08:45.25

9:50

5:40:21.60

5:40:21.60

10

65

David Murphy

38

38

7

38:20.65

31:57

84

02:45.40

9

2:46:55.90

20.1

65

01:38.05

12

2:10:43.60

9:59

5:40:23.60

5:40:23.60

11

69

Ben Shaw

54

39

15

43:26.25

36:12

22

01:22.35

8

2:46:37.95

20.2

29

01:08.75

11

2:08:48.55

9:50

5:41:23.85

5:41:23.85

12

70

Dale Rice

285

38

4

36:38.25

30:32

11

01:00.95

15

2:55:33.70

19.1

14

00:57.65

9

2:07:19.70

9:43

5:41:30.25

5:41:30.25

13

77

Chris Wager

51

38

5

37:07.55

30:56

82

02:44.95

11

2:48:37.35

19.9

41

01:20.05

14

2:20:27.60

10:43

5:50:17.50

5:50:17.50

14

79

Jason Nolan

58

35

9

41:23.65

34:29

91

03:05.05

14

2:51:17.50

19.6

86

02:09.10

13

2:13:08.15

10:10

5:51:03.45

5:51:03.45

15

104

Scott Hutmacher

94

35

13

42:55.30

35:46

103

03:25.70

16

3:00:33.05

18.6

118

03:48.15

15

2:32:30.70

11:38

6:23:12.90

6:23:12.90

DNF

DNF

Sean Walker

104

36

8

41:18.95

34:25

41

01:46.70

1

2:28:41.85

22.6

39

01:18.10

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

11

Brian Quarton

31

43

9

40:49.90

34:01

14

01:07.60

2

2:32:06.95

22.1

24

01:05.50

1

1:34:52.05

7:15

4:50:02.00

4:50:02.00

2

20

Michael Bond

220

43

4

37:48.65

31:30

61

02:11.80

1

2:30:35.05

22.3

28

01:08.30

7

1:51:13.75

8:29

5:02:57.55

5:02:57.55

3

23

Douglas Sawyer

75

44

3

35:24.05

29:30

32

01:31.95

6

2:37:45.80

21.3

30

01:10.15

5

1:50:32.35

8:26

5:06:24.30

5:06:24.30

4

31

Larry Jones

282

42

8

40:35.25

33:49

75

02:36.45

7

2:38:56.30

21.1

90

02:22.50

4

1:47:39.85

8:13

5:12:10.35

5:12:10.35

5

35

Lee Pelligreen

29

43

12

42:57.75

35:48

74

02:35.50

11

2:44:44.35

20.4

108

03:15.15

3

1:44:13.20

7:57

5:17:45.95

5:17:45.95

6

39

Ed Shimon

255

43

1

33:33.45

27:58

35

01:35.65

3

2:32:12.55

22.1

42

01:21.75

20

2:14:45.65

10:17

5:23:29.05

5:23:29.05

7

45

John Guyer

254

42

21

47:41.00

39:44

52

01:56.65

10

2:43:33.75

20.5

60

01:33.95

6

1:50:56.30

8:28

5:25:41.65

5:25:41.65

8

48

Michael Bullock

73

43

2

35:18.50

29:25

47

01:54.05

4

2:34:11.05

21.8

31

01:11.30

19

2:14:10.35

10:15

5:26:45.25

5:26:45.25

9

49

Andrew Rosenman

3

42

10

41:10.40

34:18

59

02:06.30

8

2:39:17.60

21.1

64

01:37.20

12

2:03:12.05

9:24

5:27:23.55

5:27:23.55

10

50

Bob Zollmann

18

42

22

47:57.40

39:58

16

01:13.20

9

2:39:36.15

21.1

4

00:43.55

9

1:58:29.45

9:03

5:27:59.75

5:27:59.75

11

52

Jesse Turner

266

41

18

45:42.85

38:05

110

03:48.85

18

2:52:27.25

19.5

120

04:04.10

2

1:43:49.95

7:55

5:29:53.00

5:29:53.00

12

55

James Jesse

87

41

16

43:36.30

36:20

50

01:54.85

5

2:37:11.95

21.4

73

01:52.75

15

2:07:44.05

9:45

5:32:19.90

5:32:19.90

13

59

Brian Ruter

82

40

7

39:37.65

33:01

87

02:51.55

13

2:46:06.95

20.2

63

01:36.65

14

2:06:30.35

9:39

5:36:43.15

5:36:43.15

14

66

Matthew Hanford

4

40

13

43:17.80

36:04

104

03:26.25

22

2:58:49.70

18.8

87

02:10.65

8

1:53:10.70

8:38

5:40:55.10

5:40:55.10

15

67

Brett Whitehouse

273

43

15

43:29.05

36:14

85

02:45.95

12

2:45:49.65

20.3

97

02:37.45

13

2:06:30.00

9:39

5:41:12.10

5:41:12.10

16

71

Jeff Brown

74

43

5

38:07.25

31:46

116

04:09.75

20

2:53:48.90

19.3

124

04:28.25

10

2:02:18.80

9:20

5:42:52.95

5:42:52.95

17

74

David Rogers

33

44

19

46:03.90

38:23

51

01:56.55

14

2:48:23.80

20.0

51

01:28.60

16

2:08:13.15

9:47

5:46:06.00

5:46:06.00

18

75

Matthew Kessler

91

42

20

46:47.85

38:59

43

01:51.10

19

2:53:11.40

19.4

36

01:16.20

11

2:03:03.05

9:24

5:46:09.60

5:46:09.60

19

85

Chaz Hubler

50

43

23

48:48.40

40:40

30

01:30.70

17

2:51:25.80

19.6

5

00:45.15

17

2:13:31.10

10:12

5:56:01.15

5:56:01.15

20

92

Jay Jimenez

69

41

11

42:02.50

35:02

66

02:19.50

16

2:50:03.40

19.8

101

02:44.60

21

2:28:09.50

11:19

6:05:19.50

6:05:19.50

21

94

David Ritter

49

42

14

43:18.90

36:05

128

09:10.80

23

3:00:28.10

18.6

114

03:25.25

18

2:13:51.00

10:13

6:10:14.05

6:10:14.05

22

100

Don McCarty

294

40

17

45:23.50

37:49

80

02:42.20

15

2:49:36.90

19.8

78

02:03.20

22

2:36:03.25

11:55

6:15:49.05

6:15:49.05

23

111

John Walter

277

44

6

38:57.30

32:28

72

02:28.60

21

2:58:37.35

18.8

99

02:38.80

23

3:00:54.55

13:49

6:43:36.60

6:43:36.60

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

7

Rob Whitehead

291

45

1

29:14.60

24:22

5

00:47.60

5

2:37:20.85

21.4

20

01:03.80

1

1:35:11.30

7:16

4:43:38.15

4:43:38.15

2

12

Martin Gruebele

96

47

5

37:29.65

31:14

17

01:16.35

1

2:29:55.20

22.4

35

01:14.60

2

1:42:08.70

7:48

4:52:04.50

4:52:04.50

3

27

John Ramage

57

45

3

33:17.65

27:44

63

02:13.30

3

2:34:34.25

21.7

52

01:29.55

4

1:57:31.25

8:58

5:09:06.00

5:09:06.00

4

29

Nathan Winslow

263

46

6

39:10.75

32:38

40

01:46.35

4

2:35:41.30

21.6

33

01:13.65

3

1:53:39.50

8:41

5:11:31.55

5:11:31.55

5

38

Bill Morris

290

45

7

40:01.35

33:21

38

01:39.00

6

2:38:55.10

21.1

37

01:17.50

5

2:00:06.70

9:10

5:21:59.65

5:21:59.65

6

42

Chris Martin

70

49

8

43:00.85

35:50

65

02:17.70

2

2:32:46.40

22.0

44

01:24.40

6

2:05:01.25

9:33

5:24:30.60

5:24:30.60

7

73

Paul Schriefer

281

47

2

30:41.00

25:34

101

03:24.00

7

2:45:42.10

20.3

75

01:56.20

8

2:23:54.40

10:59

5:45:37.70

5:45:37.70

8

91

Bruce Fetterman

284

49

4

37:25.20

31:11

68

02:23.20

8

2:57:36.90

18.9

84

02:08.50

7

2:21:35.25

10:48

6:01:09.05

6:01:09.05

9

117

Chuk Bible

100

49

9

1:05:54.55

54:55

21

01:20.85

9

3:03:12.35

18.3

106

03:12.25

9

2:37:42.05

12:02

6:51:22.05

6:51:22.05

10

125

Joseph Metzger

9

45

10

1:05:58.05

54:58

96

03:11.30

10

3:07:41.15

17.9

123

04:20.65

10

3:26:30.70

15:46

7:47:41.85

7:47:41.85

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

13

Phil Dull

71

54

5

41:41.10

34:44

83

02:45.30

1

2:33:04.15

22.0

72

01:52.55

1

1:34:31.75

7:13

4:53:54.85

4:53:54.85

2

57

Bob Ericson

28

54

4

40:58.20

34:08

46

01:53.85

2

2:44:34.55

20.4

116

03:28.00

3

2:04:57.60

9:32

5:35:52.20

5:35:52.20

3

68

Chris Stafford

56

50

9

52:04.65

43:23

39

01:44.45

3

2:46:16.45

20.2

34

01:14.40

2

2:00:03.80

9:10

5:41:23.75

5:41:23.75

4

80

Matthew Brannagan

72

52

1

35:25.55

29:31

60

02:11.55

5

2:52:02.05

19.5

92

02:25.30

6

2:18:59.05

10:37

5:51:03.50

5:51:03.50

5

86

Lee Meyer

253

51

2

38:22.70

31:58

107

03:31.10

4

2:47:54.75

20.0

111

03:21.45

7

2:25:13.90

11:05

5:58:23.90

5:58:23.90

6

95

Dale Brown

270

52

3

40:52.45

34:03

76

02:38.15

8

3:12:15.85

17.5

48

01:26.60

4

2:13:52.75

10:13

6:11:05.80

6:11:05.80

7

98

Roger Samuel

276

54

7

45:13.15

37:41

117

04:10.75

6

3:07:05.35

18.0

109

03:15.30

5

2:13:53.30

10:13

6:13:37.85

6:13:37.85

8

112

William McPherson

99

50

6

42:56.60

35:47

105

03:26.55

7

3:07:22.05

17.9

126

04:44.45

9

2:47:27.55

12:47

6:45:57.20

6:45:57.20

9

120

Don Pete Geltz

88

52

10

52:34.50

43:48

119

04:40.25

10

3:17:04.05

17.1

121

04:05.70

8

2:36:04.50

11:55

6:54:29.00

6:54:29.00

10

121

Gary Berra

64

51

8

49:15.05

41:03

111

03:55.30

9

3:12:21.55

17.5

104

03:00.75

10

2:56:06.35

13:27

7:04:39.00

7:04:39.00

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

36

Jeff Schleicher

85

55

3

40:48.35

34:00

95

03:10.15

2

2:46:25.30

20.2

80

02:04.45

1

1:47:24.80

8:12

5:19:53.05

5:19:53.05

2

44

Kevin Brennan

60

58

1

38:51.75

32:23

71

02:27.65

1

2:34:59.25

21.7

62

01:34.35

2

2:07:10.40

9:42

5:25:03.40

5:25:03.40

3

90

Sam Hill

81

58

2

39:36.05

33:00

100

03:23.95

3

2:51:22.05

19.6

53

01:30.10

3

2:23:58.85

10:59

5:59:51.00

5:59:51.00

4

114

David McGrady

262

55

4

48:52.10

40:43

99

03:20.80

4

2:58:50.45

18.8

67

01:40.80

4

2:54:16.40

13:18

6:47:00.55

6:47:00.55

 
Top

Male 60 and over

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

72

Patrick Decoster

22

60

3

44:52.20

37:23

70

02:26.25

1

2:43:42.45

20.5

71

01:51.95

2

2:12:27.45

10:07

5:45:20.30

5:45:20.30

2

76

Tom Olerich

66

62

1

41:40.50

34:43

77

02:39.40

2

3:05:38.35

18.1

66

01:40.65

1

1:58:30.20

9:03

5:50:09.10

5:50:09.10

3

118

Mark Varner

15

62

4

52:22.45

43:38

120

04:46.05

3

3:08:10.25

17.9

110

03:20.15

3

2:43:46.30

12:30

6:52:25.20

6:52:25.20

4

124

Bill Rudden

95

65

2

44:47.95

37:19

62

02:12.95

4

3:15:55.25

17.2

128

05:11.90

4

3:15:39.10

14:56

7:23:47.15

7:23:47.15

 

Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

1

Todd Tyler

25

33

4

42:36.25

35:30

1

02:44.15

5

3:01:24.50

18.5

2

02:02.30

4

2:28:30.60

11:20

6:17:17.80

6:17:17.80

2

2

Ian Meggarrey

78

47

5

45:25.55

37:51

2

03:10.95

4

2:57:12.70

19.0

1

01:59.25

5

2:34:02.55

11:45

6:21:51.00

6:21:51.00

 

Team

Top

Team

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

1

Sarah Spell

252

35

1

48:03.15

40:03

1

00:21.10

1

2:44:20.30

20.4

1

01:06.95

1

1:50:03.30

8:24

5:23:54.80

5:23:54.80