2012 Cutting Edge Half Classic

Overall Results

June 17, 2012


Champion Chip 24/7 www.championchip247.com
 

Open

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jacob Goldkamp 106 35 M 12 37:27.30 31:13/M     1 2:29:02.40 22.5mph 3 0:50.80 5 1:33:43.70 7:09/M 4:41:04.20
2 Michael Markley 49 39 M 5 35:13.50 29:21/M     4 2:32:29.80 22.0mph 4 0:53.05 7 1:36:39.65 7:23/M 4:45:16.00
3 Scott Mues 124 36 M 29 40:50.70 34:02/M     7 2:40:34.60 20.9mph 11 1:02.85 1 1:26:26.70 6:36/M 4:48:54.85
4 Martin Gruebele 126 48 M 22 40:09.40 33:28/M     3 2:31:32.65 22.2mph 5 0:53.25 9 1:38:29.40 7:31/M 4:51:04.70
5 Justin Bland 131 31 M 4 35:09.60 29:18/M     18 2:47:21.20 20.1mph 18 1:12.10 2 1:28:42.95 6:46/M 4:52:25.85
6 Christopher Beuer 34 30 M 10 37:09.00 30:58/M     12 2:41:34.20 20.8mph 24 1:19.80 6 1:34:48.75 7:14/M 4:54:51.75
7 George Schweitzer 72 31 M 40 42:52.35 35:43/M     11 2:41:18.20 20.8mph 32 1:29.40 3 1:33:28.65 7:08/M 4:59:08.60
8 Matthew Stutz 55 24 M 3 33:27.75 27:53/M     19 2:47:37.90 20.0mph 12 1:04.25 10 1:38:55.60 7:33/M 5:01:05.50
9 Stephen Parshall 53 32 M 2 31:46.40 26:28/M     10 2:40:57.95 20.9mph 7 0:58.40 23 1:55:06.45 8:47/M 5:08:49.20
10 Phil Dull 129 55 M 49 44:32.60 37:07/M     22 2:49:40.15 19.8mph 26 1:20.50 4 1:33:30.60 7:08/M 5:09:03.85
11 Scott Dahman 125 41 M 13 37:40.35 31:23/M     14 2:43:03.60 20.6mph 57 2:07.90 15 1:47:20.20 8:12/M 5:10:12.05
12 Teri Markley 50 34 F 36 42:08.30 35:07/M     16 2:43:47.10 20.5mph 17 1:12.00 13 1:45:39.45 8:04/M 5:12:46.85
13 Jeffrey McClaine 93 43 M 19 39:31.80 32:56/M     24 2:50:18.50 19.7mph 29 1:22.55 12 1:42:31.65 7:50/M 5:13:44.50
14 Carina Winkler 128 29 F 21 40:08.10 33:27/M     36 2:56:48.60 19.0mph 13 1:08.20 8 1:38:01.60 7:29/M 5:16:06.50
15 Robert Newman 76 50 M 63 45:34.20 37:58/M     21 2:49:11.90 19.9mph 10 0:59.55 11 1:41:45.80 7:46/M 5:17:31.45
16 Sean Walker 199 37 M 33 41:37.60 34:41/M     6 2:39:02.80 21.1mph 66 2:28.70 29 1:59:27.25 9:07/M 5:22:36.35
17 Rick Lesh 105 43 M 26 40:29.60 33:44/M     15 2:43:30.35 20.6mph 16 1:09.95 26 1:57:51.35 9:00/M 5:23:01.25
18 Laurence Jones 73 43 M 67 46:32.90 38:47/M 3 1:22.05 13 2:42:59.55 20.6mph 55 2:06.60 18 1:51:02.95 8:29/M 5:24:04.05
19 Emmett Owenby 103 41 M 14 37:40.75 31:23/M     33 2:54:50.85 19.2mph 35 1:34.35 21 1:51:27.20 8:30/M 5:25:33.15
20 Bob Zollman 130 43 M 54 44:45.45 37:18/M     28 2:52:27.05 19.5mph 1 0:46.25 16 1:48:04.20 8:15/M 5:26:02.95
21 Makenzie Carr 22 25 F 28 40:44.00 33:57/M     25 2:50:42.65 19.7mph 25 1:20.15 27 1:58:11.00 9:01/M 5:30:57.80
22 Morgan Murphy 3 35 M 43 43:33.10 36:18/M     46 3:00:35.55 18.6mph 59 2:09.95 14 1:46:48.90 8:09/M 5:33:07.50
23 Michael Piposar 198 35 M 30 41:21.70 34:28/M     17 2:44:42.25 20.4mph 21 1:16.80 39 2:06:54.65 9:41/M 5:34:15.40
24 James Gregory Huntley 119 38 M 6 35:21.15 29:28/M     53 3:06:51.25 18.0mph 72 2:38.90 17 1:49:39.60 8:22/M 5:34:30.90
25 Jim Robertson 84 43 M 44 43:37.95 36:21/M     20 2:49:04.25 19.9mph 70 2:36.30 33 2:01:54.45 9:18/M 5:37:12.95
 
  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 David Klein 107 30 M 15 38:08.80 31:47/M     29 2:52:31.45 19.5mph 2 0:50.15 44 2:08:45.65 9:50/M 5:40:16.05
27 Keith Booe 28 40 M 72 46:51.95 39:03/M 13 2:19.60 40 2:58:31.40 18.8mph 14 1:08.30 22 1:52:51.00 8:37/M 5:41:42.25
28 Michael Burke 120 38 M 61 45:24.30 37:50/M     31 2:53:25.95 19.4mph 90 3:34.35 31 2:01:29.80 9:16/M 5:43:54.40
29 Michael Bullock 95 44 M 9 37:08.55 30:57/M     8 2:40:38.85 20.9mph 8 0:58.80 70 2:26:16.70 11:10/M 5:45:02.90
30 Ben Schenck 74 27 M 27 40:33.60 33:48/M     5 2:37:52.50 21.3mph 65 2:28.70 68 2:25:29.10 11:06/M 5:46:23.90
31 Jason Smith 116 38 M 57 45:10.65 37:38/M     45 3:00:30.25 18.6mph 40 1:38.60 30 2:00:09.05 9:10/M 5:47:28.55
32 Shawn Bogan 32 42 M 69 46:37.40 38:51/M 29 3:13.35 26 2:51:59.75 19.5mph 69 2:30.10 35 2:04:21.25 9:30/M 5:48:41.85
33 Matthew Hanford 18 41 M 41 42:59.40 35:49/M     66 3:12:54.65 17.4mph 38 1:38.45 20 1:51:16.55 8:30/M 5:48:49.05
34 Ryan Hospelhorn 90 16 M 68 46:34.15 38:48/M 4 1:33.80 34 2:56:17.90 19.1mph 23 1:18.05 38 2:05:29.00 9:35/M 5:51:12.90
35 David Duy 113 42 M 60 45:23.25 37:49/M 28 3:13.05 9 2:40:56.00 20.9mph 82 3:11.80 59 2:18:31.55 10:34/M 5:51:15.65
36 Matt Parker 101 48 M 83 48:27.95 40:23/M 5 1:37.95 48 3:02:26.60 18.4mph 22 1:17.90 28 1:58:59.20 9:05/M 5:52:49.60
37 Ben Bittner 59 26 M 20 40:04.60 33:23/M     27 2:52:16.70 19.5mph 47 1:52.60 61 2:18:59.70 10:37/M 5:53:13.60
38 Stephen Graham 35 38 M 65 46:10.10 38:28/M     60 3:08:56.25 17.8mph 19 1:15.80 25 1:57:33.00 8:58/M 5:53:55.15
39 Susan Schliepsiek 61 37 F 64 46:06.80 38:25/M 9 1:54.65 42 2:59:02.70 18.8mph 42 1:43.10 37 2:05:10.90 9:33/M 5:53:58.15
40 Rob Parham 44 32 M 39 42:38.50 35:32/M     52 3:05:50.40 18.1mph 81 3:09.85 34 2:02:41.00 9:22/M 5:54:19.75
41 Matt Shea 121 34 M         98 3:37:32.25 15.4mph 50 1:54.90 53 2:14:59.55 10:18/M 5:54:26.70
42 Curtis Drake 118 34 M 24 40:17.40 33:34/M     49 3:02:32.55 18.4mph 27 1:20.55 47 2:10:33.75 9:58/M 5:54:44.25
43 Darrell Meek 19 43 M 16 38:24.70 32:00/M     41 2:58:36.20 18.8mph 34 1:31.20 57 2:16:37.55 10:26/M 5:55:09.65
44 Rick Steward 112 56 M 71 46:50.85 39:02/M 8 1:50.85 23 2:50:14.15 19.7mph 9 0:59.45 55 2:15:24.75 10:20/M 5:55:20.05
45 Rick Kimberlin 62 38 M 52 44:42.20 37:15/M     35 2:56:22.00 19.1mph 33 1:30.45 49 2:13:11.60 10:10/M 5:55:46.25
46 Theresa Perisho 36 42 F 82 48:13.95 40:11/M 2 1:17.25 59 3:08:48.85 17.8mph 37 1:37.75 24 1:56:00.20 8:51/M 5:55:58.00
47 Gary Klein 91 31 M 66 46:12.80 38:30/M 24 2:53.25 70 3:13:37.00 17.4mph 63 2:19.95 19 1:51:16.35 8:30/M 5:56:19.35
48 Kevin Brennan 110 59 M 38 42:33.30 35:28/M     37 2:57:29.15 18.9mph 36 1:37.15 52 2:14:54.80 10:18/M 5:56:34.40
49 Wade Duncan 80 57 M 75 47:30.85 39:35/M 22 2:45.95 43 2:59:13.35 18.7mph 31 1:27.15 41 2:07:07.05 9:42/M 5:58:04.35
50 Scott Varwig 65 48 M 42 43:30.10 36:15/M     56 3:08:06.30 17.9mph 68 2:29.70 48 2:11:11.70 10:01/M 6:05:17.80
 
  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Matthew Kessler 92 43 M 48 44:32.00 37:07/M     69 3:13:30.60 17.4mph 79 2:59.90 36 2:04:57.75 9:32/M 6:06:00.25
52 Jeremie Lavrack 123 37 M 90 52:25.40 43:41/M 23 2:52.75 39 2:58:30.45 18.8mph 48 1:53.45 46 2:10:28.65 9:58/M 6:06:10.70
53 David Murphy 82 39 M 89 50:54.50 42:25/M 20 2:37.50 50 3:04:46.65 18.2mph 52 1:59.10 40 2:07:05.55 9:42/M 6:07:23.30
54 Erica Buzicky 104 40 F 93 54:01.05 45:01/M 17 2:24.80 58 3:08:35.75 17.8mph 51 1:58.80 32 2:01:46.65 9:18/M 6:08:47.05
55 Chris Fennewald 88 51 M 53 44:44.70 37:17/M     51 3:05:18.75 18.1mph 30 1:22.80 58 2:18:13.60 10:33/M 6:09:39.85
56 Shelly Leach 102 36 F 47 44:25.10 37:01/M     61 3:09:06.50 17.8mph 45 1:50.70 51 2:14:22.85 10:15/M 6:09:45.15
57 Bruce Fetterman 41 50 M 11 37:19.95 31:06/M     57 3:08:19.90 17.8mph 77 2:55.25 64 2:22:49.10 10:54/M 6:11:24.20
58 David Terry 66 43 M 31 41:29.35 34:34/M     62 3:09:12.35 17.8mph 84 3:23.50 60 2:18:55.60 10:36/M 6:13:00.80
59 Christopher Pearson 40 39 M 81 48:10.20 40:08/M 19 2:31.45 32 2:54:43.10 19.2mph 62 2:17.35 69 2:25:48.20 11:08/M 6:13:30.30
60 Jennifer Cunnane 78 42 F 7 35:36.45 29:40/M     72 3:13:57.30 17.3mph 20 1:16.10 65 2:23:58.40 10:59/M 6:14:48.25
61 Dan Quinn 77 40 M 55 44:57.20 37:28/M     30 2:52:43.70 19.5mph 41 1:41.10 79 2:38:09.10 12:04/M 6:17:31.10
62 Shelly Rud 9 51 F 32 41:36.80 34:40/M     81 3:25:35.70 16.3mph 39 1:38.55 50 2:13:31.25 10:12/M 6:22:22.30
63 William Bowling 52 46 M 51 44:37.90 37:11/M     74 3:14:30.10 17.3mph 61 2:17.00 63 2:22:22.45 10:52/M 6:23:47.45
64 Stephanie Miller 39 30 F 1 31:17.25 26:04/M     90 3:29:27.35 16.0mph 53 2:04.55 62 2:20:58.60 10:46/M 6:23:47.75
65 Tara Hoeft-Runde 38 36 F 37 42:24.65 35:20/M     63 3:11:04.10 17.6mph 60 2:14.45 71 2:29:01.35 11:23/M 6:24:44.55
66 Jennifer Wilcox 42 30 F 35 41:43.30 34:46/M     93 3:34:18.85 15.7mph 95 4:01.15 45 2:09:27.65 9:53/M 6:29:30.95
67 Christina Kreinbring 48 42 F 78 47:44.80 39:47/M 30 3:19.00 55 3:07:01.80 18.0mph 49 1:53.80 72 2:29:48.95 11:26/M 6:29:48.35
68 Robert Woolford 94 60 M 101 58:58.60 49:08/M 38 4:33.45 75 3:15:12.20 17.2mph 103 5:08.85 43 2:08:36.45 9:49/M 6:32:29.55
69 Emily Linge 87 42 F 73 46:55.85 39:06/M 7 1:49.15 89 3:28:50.80 16.1mph 78 2:59.20 54 2:15:21.65 10:20/M 6:35:56.65
70 Matthew Glenn 12 30 M 84 49:36.65 41:20/M 14 2:19.65 82 3:26:37.30 16.3mph 74 2:43.95 56 2:16:24.75 10:25/M 6:37:42.30
71 Richard Loving 68 42 M 97 55:43.60 46:26/M 32 3:26.15 85 3:27:28.65 16.2mph 91 3:38.65 42 2:07:25.55 9:44/M 6:37:42.60
72 Eric Abendroth 83 49 M 18 39:30.90 32:55/M     64 3:12:20.60 17.5mph 105 5:44.15 82 2:40:51.25 12:17/M 6:38:26.90
73 Patrick Decoster 46 61 M 100 57:16.60 47:43/M 10 1:55.70 54 3:06:58.15 18.0mph 43 1:46.15 73 2:31:25.50 11:34/M 6:39:22.10
74 Dan Clark 25 32 M 17 38:56.05 32:27/M     80 3:23:17.50 16.5mph 92 3:46.85 77 2:36:24.65 11:56/M 6:42:25.05
75 Cecilia Yoakum 200 50 F 56 45:01.20 37:31/M 26 2:54.90 91 3:30:33.35 16.0mph 73 2:38.90 67 2:24:42.70 11:03/M 6:45:51.05
 
  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Bryant White 51 46 M 79 48:03.45 40:03/M 47 7:04.45 71 3:13:48.60 17.3mph 104 5:24.35 75 2:32:16.75 11:37/M 6:46:37.60
77 Steve Smidowicz 96 56 M 103 1:04:34.95 53:48/M 21 2:44.55 68 3:13:12.20 17.4mph 76 2:53.60 66 2:24:40.35 11:03/M 6:48:05.65
78 Casey Morgan 14 26 M 23 40:14.85 33:32/M     83 3:26:43.00 16.3mph 67 2:28.85 81 2:40:32.30 12:15/M 6:49:59.00
79 Sam Hill 89 59 M 94 54:52.90 45:43/M 18 2:29.75 65 3:12:32.95 17.5mph 56 2:07.85 80 2:40:08.80 12:13/M 6:52:12.25
80 Mark Watkins 115 45 M 70 46:42.85 38:55/M 15 2:22.20 77 3:15:51.85 17.2mph 101 4:39.10 83 2:42:56.95 12:26/M 6:52:32.95
81 Sarah Jones 85 43 F 25 40:27.15 33:43/M     73 3:14:13.85 17.3mph 58 2:09.60 92 2:57:05.75 13:31/M 6:53:56.35
82 Scott Culiver 67 51 M 76 47:39.20 39:43/M 42 5:18.25 38 2:58:02.60 18.9mph 106 5:48.85 95 3:00:37.15 13:47/M 6:57:26.05
83 Daniel Sohn 24 63 M 74 47:00.90 39:10/M 41 5:18.15 76 3:15:12.85 17.2mph 94 3:59.50 86 2:46:38.35 12:43/M 6:58:09.75
84 Wes Judd 117 28 M 62 45:30.60 37:55/M 34 3:37.05 47 3:01:07.95 18.6mph 64 2:22.65 100 3:09:00.85 14:26/M 7:01:39.10
85 John Adams Jr 17 54 M 46 44:21.45 36:58/M     84 3:26:47.80 16.2mph 86 3:30.40 88 2:49:39.20 12:57/M 7:04:18.85
86 Alexander Barrington 99 23 M 58 45:17.80 37:44/M 39 4:42.95 86 3:27:30.70 16.2mph 85 3:25.80 87 2:47:04.20 12:45/M 7:08:01.45
87 Eric Southerington 56 34 M 34 41:39.45 34:43/M     101 3:41:33.65 15.2mph 71 2:38.20 90 2:52:10.30 13:09/M 7:18:01.60
88 Kevin Dooley 11 45 M 99 57:05.20 47:34/M 37 4:03.30 97 3:36:39.90 15.5mph 89 3:34.05 78 2:37:10.35 12:00/M 7:18:32.80
89 David McGrady 8 56 M 87 50:28.90 42:03/M 33 3:29.45 78 3:16:01.35 17.1mph 54 2:05.00 98 3:06:28.30 14:14/M 7:18:33.00
90 Kristin Bogan 33 42 F 96 55:42.00 46:25/M 6 1:44.45 95 3:35:58.80 15.6mph 93 3:54.30 84 2:43:24.00 12:28/M 7:20:43.55
91 Mark Chao 43 26 M 80 48:08.05 40:07/M 1 1:05.35 92 3:31:01.65 15.9mph 15 1:08.35 94 3:00:20.05 13:46/M 7:21:43.45
92 Matthew Zupan 97 16 M 8 36:17.05 30:14/M     96 3:36:00.00 15.6mph 87 3:32.45 101 3:13:51.95 14:48/M 7:29:41.45
93 Clara Decoster 47 60 F 104 1:05:20.10 54:27/M 11 1:55.85 99 3:38:25.25 15.4mph 44 1:48.95 85 2:45:14.40 12:37/M 7:32:44.55
94 Greg Askew 111 52 M 88 50:44.05 42:17/M 43 5:34.75 79 3:18:27.30 16.9mph 98 4:22.00 102 3:18:07.25 15:07/M 7:37:15.35
95 Deborah Renville 30 47 F 105 1:08:04.85 56:43/M 35 4:02.05 103 3:51:26.60 14.5mph 100 4:35.40 76 2:32:36.55 11:39/M 7:40:45.45
96 Russell Darbon 31 48 M 102 1:03:59.85 53:19/M 44 5:41.70 104 3:53:08.90 14.4mph 107 8:26.25 74 2:31:54.25 11:36/M 7:43:10.95
97 Jill Kimberlin 64 40 F 107 1:10:49.10 59:01/M 40 4:50.50 94 3:35:27.65 15.6mph 97 4:14.75 89 2:50:44.15 13:02/M 7:46:06.15
98 Mike McCannmikem 109 44 M 59 45:18.80 37:45/M 25 2:54.80 102 3:46:56.80 14.8mph 83 3:17.65 99 3:08:59.65 14:26/M 7:47:27.70
99 Chrystal Ruhmann 108 37 F 95 55:25.85 46:11/M 31 3:20.60 105 3:55:21.35 14.3mph 75 2:51.90 97 3:05:30.05 14:10/M 8:02:29.75
100 Russ Dieterich 75 56 M 91 53:53.40 44:54/M 45 5:59.70 106 3:55:42.55 14.3mph 99 4:27.00 96 3:03:03.05 13:58/M 8:03:05.70
 
  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Kristy Hammond 114 57 F 85 50:05.20 41:44/M 46 6:06.25 107 4:09:14.40 13.5mph 80 3:07.25 91 2:55:40.00 13:25/M 8:04:13.10
102 Julie Loving 71 44 F 106 1:08:05.60 56:44/M 36 4:02.60 100 3:38:27.80 15.4mph 102 4:54.50 103 3:29:18.55 15:59/M 8:24:49.05
103 Wyatt Kintner 20 29 M 92 53:59.40 44:59/M 48 7:52.80 108 4:19:50.40 12.9mph 88 3:33.80 93 2:59:44.55 13:43/M 8:25:00.95
 

Clydesdale/Athena

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Charles Rubright 122 41 M 4 47:46.65 39:48/M 1 2:23.70 1 2:43:00.35 20.6mph 2 2:11.55 3 2:29:45.95 11:26/M 6:05:08.20
2 Clark Wellman 23 45 M 2 38:25.40 32:01/M     2 3:01:23.10 18.5mph 4 3:26.25 1 2:26:04.90 11:09/M 6:09:19.65
3 Joe Linford 6 35 M 1 32:20.65 26:57/M     4 3:15:08.10 17.2mph 1 1:51.25 5 2:51:14.85 13:04/M 6:40:34.85
4 Ken Kaczmarz 26 43 M 3 43:31.20 36:16/M 3 4:56.45 5 3:27:06.50 16.2mph 5 4:10.05 2 2:27:55.45 11:17/M 6:47:39.65
5 Matthew Hice 29 27 M 5 1:03:03.50 52:33/M 2 2:30.45 3 3:15:07.60 17.2mph 3 2:29.80 4 2:41:37.85 12:20/M 7:04:49.20
 

Team

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jason Luchtefeld 45 37 M     1 1:16:36.90 1 3:05:28.40 18.1mph 1 0:39.65 1 2:12:15.10 10:06/M 6:35:00.05