2013 Cutting Edge Half Classic Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 08, 2013


Results By ChampionChip 24/7


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Clydesdale/Athena Men: 0-99
Clydesdale/Athena Women: 0-99

Age Group

Top

Female Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jen Hankins 185 29 1 25:28.05 21:13/M 1:35.50 2 2:42:33.05 20.7mph 0:53.80 2 1:46:37.45 8:08/M 4:57:07.85
2 2 Kirsten Hock 380 39 3 35:02.00 29:12/M 2:32.30 1 2:42:30.55 20.7mph 1:03.95 1 1:42:13.80 7:48/M 5:03:22.60
3 3 Nicole Burdge 152 39 2 33:48.25 28:10/M 1:42.30 3 2:46:00.45 20.2mph 1:34.50 3 1:54:40.75 8:45/M 5:17:46.25
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Brittany Scheid 141 18 1 34:34.40 28:48/M 2:40.30 1 3:22:43.00 16.6mph 1:06.85 1 2:17:30.30 10:30/M 6:18:34.85
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Megan Luhrsen 361 22 1 30:00.65 25:00/M 2:06.15 1 4:03:10.30 13.8mph 2:12.70 1 2:31:31.50 11:34/M 7:09:01.30
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Kelsie Norval 354 28 1 30:33.75 25:28/M 3:04.25 1 3:07:55.90 17.9mph 1:26.25 1 1:58:53.55 9:05/M 5:41:53.70
2 29 Allison Balch 363 27 2 49:50.15 41:32/M 2:45.25 2 3:43:43.25 15.0mph 2:34.00 2 3:30:05.35 16:02/M 8:08:58.00
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Tara Beveroth 289 34 2 33:44.95 28:07/M 2:08.20 1 3:04:35.85 18.2mph 2:46.20 1 2:00:34.15 9:12/M 5:43:49.35
2 17 Megan Willoughby 299 32 3 36:20.50 30:17/M 2:49.90 4 3:16:02.20 17.1mph 2:10.15 3 2:26:11.00 11:10/M 6:23:33.75
3 19 Gena Melick 356 30 1 33:27.50 27:53/M 2:05.00 3 3:15:10.05 17.2mph 1:18.50 4 2:34:02.50 11:45/M 6:26:03.55
4 20 Marie Walker 149 34 5 45:05.90 37:34/M 2:45.50 5 3:32:49.35 15.8mph 3:15.15 2 2:08:56.15 9:51/M 6:32:52.05
5 21 Erin Brennan 170 33 4 36:35.35 30:29/M 5:19.75 2 3:10:54.65 17.6mph 3:37.00 5 2:42:31.50 12:24/M 6:38:58.25
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Sarah Shearer 296 36 3 40:15.85 33:33/M 2:52.30 1 2:59:21.40 18.7mph 1:31.20 1 1:58:43.45 9:04/M 5:42:44.20
2 9 Nicole Golding 401 39 2 40:05.50 33:24/M 3:04.40 2 3:08:57.95 17.8mph 2:18.10 2 2:02:25.30 9:21/M 5:56:51.25
3 14 Christina Barrett 156 38 1 35:46.35 29:48/M 1:51.90 3 3:10:42.10 17.6mph 1:00.80 3 2:18:15.30 10:33/M 6:07:36.45
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Marie McGinty 394 40 2 39:46.40 33:08/M 2:32.55 1 2:50:52.55 19.7mph 1:28.90 1 2:01:00.90 9:14/M 5:35:41.30
2 11 Michelle Bagwell 384 44 1 33:08.75 27:37/M 2:23.00 2 3:08:27.00 17.8mph 1:55.30 2 2:15:10.35 10:19/M 6:01:04.40
3 18 Christy Giesler 366 42 4 40:09.15 33:28/M 2:22.50 4 3:18:59.85 16.9mph 2:09.85 3 2:21:09.45 10:46/M 6:24:50.80
4 23 Tammy Barba 343 43 3 40:04.50 33:23/M 2:40.45 3 3:15:06.60 17.2mph 2:17.80 6 2:51:42.80 13:06/M 6:51:52.15
5 24 Tanja Johnson 369 44 6 53:13.25 44:21/M 2:27.95 5 3:26:31.60 16.3mph 2:10.15 4 2:32:48.65 11:40/M 6:57:11.60
6 26 Luciane Gallucci 362 40 5 47:19.25 39:26/M 4:26.50 6 3:41:21.65 15.2mph 2:14.10 5 2:32:52.20 11:40/M 7:08:13.70
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Kathryn Zuehlke 271 45 1 43:32.85 36:17/M 2:03.60 1 3:02:42.10 18.4mph 2:24.75 2 2:14:30.25 10:16/M 6:05:13.55
2 13 Rhonda Pearsall 159 47 2 45:35.10 37:59/M 1:08.00 2 3:07:42.70 17.9mph 1:17.40 1 2:11:53.15 10:04/M 6:07:36.35
3 25 Cheryl Jestis 147 48 3 54:01.80 45:01/M 3:11.30 3 3:11:59.75 17.5mph 3:25.75 3 2:48:19.85 12:51/M 7:00:58.45
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Shelly Rud 348 52 3 36:29.10 30:24/M 4:15.70 1 2:56:24.20 19.0mph 1:57.90 1 1:59:57.80 9:09/M 5:39:04.70
2 10 Barbara Mueller 153 52 1 34:15.80 28:33/M 1:40.55 2 3:11:35.05 17.5mph 3:02.45 2 2:09:17.40 9:52/M 5:59:51.25
3 16 Nan Luhrsen 360 53 2 35:44.90 29:47/M 1:40.80 4 3:16:20.30 17.1mph 0:51.10 3 2:28:36.80 11:21/M 6:23:13.90
4 22 Ruth Buffalo 178 54 4 40:24.90 33:40/M 3:56.10 3 3:13:05.00 17.4mph 1:57.50 4 2:43:50.50 12:30/M 6:43:14.00
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Kristy Hammond 353 58 1 46:44.75 38:57/M 3:54.75 1 3:45:04.50 14.9mph 4:36.90 1 2:39:38.20 12:11/M 7:19:59.10
 
Top

Male Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Mark Higgins 280 34 1 25:27.40 21:13/M 0:50.10 1 2:18:16.15 24.3mph 0:26.75 3 1:36:11.40 7:21/M 4:21:11.80
2 2 Greg Brown 160 33 2 28:47.00 23:59/M 1:19.00 2 2:25:44.20 23.1mph 0:47.30 1 1:26:37.50 6:37/M 4:23:15.00
3 3 Scott Mues 182 37 3 32:34.70 27:08/M 1:59.85 3 2:27:11.35 22.8mph 1:11.75 2 1:29:04.75 6:48/M 4:32:02.40
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Tyler Ackerman 150 22 1 30:57.00 25:48/M 1:51.75 1 2:46:55.25 20.1mph 2:04.35 1 1:49:55.70 8:23/M 5:11:44.05
2 87 Bradford Wallis 295 21 2 33:41.90 28:04/M 2:23.65 3 3:11:33.75 17.5mph 2:29.90 2 2:44:21.00 12:33/M 6:34:30.20
3 95 Zach O'Hanlon 358 24 4 44:48.40 37:20/M 5:21.40 4 3:44:05.20 15.0mph 4:38.80 3 2:57:13.20 13:32/M 7:36:07.00
DNF DNF Kyle Coia 292 21 3 41:14.30 34:22/M 2:04.30 2 2:47:37.20 20.0mph 1:17.65      
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Christopher Beveroth 282 29 2 26:27.15 22:03/M 1:01.35 1 2:31:58.30 22.1mph 0:48.75 1 1:37:29.90 7:26/M 4:37:45.45
2 31 Daniel Hudgins 375 29 8 36:38.20 30:32/M 1:59.75 4 2:50:06.75 19.8mph 0:54.80 2 1:47:10.70 8:11/M 5:16:50.20
3 37 Scott Graham 351 27 1 25:30.75 21:15/M 2:08.40 5 2:52:47.70 19.4mph 2:29.80 3 2:01:30.25 9:16/M 5:24:26.90
4 49 Joel Widmer 285 27 4 31:19.55 26:06/M 0:49.00 3 2:38:19.70 21.2mph 1:02.40 5 2:23:54.90 10:59/M 5:35:25.55
5 50 Rory Picker 297 29 3 28:42.20 23:55/M 1:38.90 2 2:34:12.20 21.8mph 2:36.05 6 2:28:16.50 11:19/M 5:35:25.85
6 82 Brandon Rardin 400 27 6 36:16.85 30:13/M 2:04.40 10 3:22:00.00 16.6mph 1:11.20 4 2:18:55.70 10:36/M 6:20:28.15
7 83 Kevin Beehner 187 27 7 36:34.85 30:28/M 2:10.25 7 3:09:16.10 17.8mph 1:51.20 7 2:33:55.60 11:45/M 6:23:48.00
8 92 Mark Chao 158 27 10 46:12.50 38:30/M 1:05.80 9 3:12:52.30 17.4mph 0:51.05 8 2:54:26.10 13:19/M 6:55:27.75
9 93 Joseph Gragnani 382 28 5 35:42.25 29:45/M 4:22.55 8 3:11:20.90 17.6mph 4:04.95 9 3:00:05.75 13:45/M 6:55:36.40
DNF DNF Mike Fitzgerald 349 25 9 39:44.55 33:07/M 0:57.10 6 2:54:15.95 19.3mph 1:41.40      
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Justin Bland 181 32 3 28:54.65 24:05/M 2:17.85 6 2:43:16.30 20.6mph 0:55.30 1 1:27:23.45 6:40/M 4:42:47.55
2 8 Sean Brennan 166 30 4 31:05.15 25:54/M 1:14.10 1 2:32:05.80 22.1mph 0:48.50 6 1:44:15.45 7:57/M 4:49:29.00
3 9 Thomas Zenk 352 30 1 26:13.05 21:51/M 1:33.20 7 2:45:47.45 20.3mph 1:07.15 3 1:35:12.05 7:16/M 4:49:52.90
4 12 Matthew Melick 357 32 7 34:20.70 28:37/M 3:11.00 3 2:35:32.65 21.6mph 1:08.90 4 1:38:23.05 7:31/M 4:52:36.30
5 17 Van Miller 272 31 10 35:58.45 29:58/M 3:44.35 9 2:47:28.20 20.1mph 1:57.00 2 1:30:37.85 6:55/M 4:59:45.85
6 21 Michael Crist 180 32 8 34:40.45 28:53/M 0:49.00 2 2:32:31.25 22.0mph 0:56.60 7 1:58:07.80 9:01/M 5:07:05.10
7 34 Benjamin Vinyard 338 32 6 32:54.90 27:25/M 1:21.15 11 3:02:28.60 18.4mph 1:58.60 5 1:43:37.15 7:55/M 5:22:20.40
8 52 Brian Botterweck 288 33 14 39:35.65 32:59/M 1:19.90 5 2:42:55.10 20.6mph 1:35.25 9 2:11:37.05 10:03/M 5:37:02.95
9 53 Brian Rawlins 359 34 2 28:48.10 24:00/M 2:31.90 4 2:42:51.75 20.6mph 1:17.85 10 2:22:22.35 10:52/M 5:37:51.95
10 59 Richard Brija 283 31 12 36:36.40 30:30/M 1:40.85 8 2:47:19.85 20.1mph 2:45.05 11 2:22:42.45 10:54/M 5:51:04.60
11 73 James Obrien 365 34 13 39:24.20 32:50/M 2:41.95 16 3:18:00.30 17.0mph 2:11.05 8 2:05:42.70 9:36/M 6:08:00.20
12 74 Nate Holton Holton 383 31 5 31:08.45 25:57/M 2:27.70 10 2:58:07.30 18.9mph 1:49.05 14 2:34:46.50 11:49/M 6:08:19.00
13 80 Kevin Smith 367 33 9 35:16.75 29:23/M 2:29.30 12 3:05:28.75 18.1mph 2:07.45 13 2:34:22.95 11:47/M 6:19:45.20
14 85 Michael Bragg 269 31 15 40:49.75 34:01/M 3:29.55 15 3:11:57.15 17.5mph 5:07.10 12 2:27:26.15 11:15/M 6:28:49.70
15 89 Travis Ritter 277 34 11 36:26.05 30:22/M 4:36.30 14 3:10:51.85 17.6mph 5:17.20 15 2:37:55.20 12:03/M 6:35:06.60
16 90 Chris Konecny 188 31 16 46:05.70 38:24/M 1:47.35 13 3:08:02.65 17.9mph 2:57.50 16 2:40:50.90 12:17/M 6:39:44.10
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Ryan Mitchell 376 35 1 32:10.20 26:48/M 2:32.40 4 2:49:54.50 19.8mph 1:08.50 1 1:27:17.05 6:40/M 4:53:02.65
2 18 Troy Charters 175 39 5 34:12.60 28:30/M 1:42.40 1 2:33:57.50 21.8mph 1:00.90 4 1:51:40.10 8:31/M 5:02:33.50
3 23 Matt Davis 275 36 7 36:40.95 30:33/M 2:47.30 5 2:50:17.55 19.7mph 1:22.50 2 1:38:44.05 7:32/M 5:09:52.35
4 27 Brock Bigard 355 36 10 40:08.80 33:27/M 2:12.65 3 2:48:32.10 19.9mph 1:13.95 3 1:42:14.40 7:48/M 5:14:21.90
5 32 Todd Roth 176 39 3 33:10.55 27:38/M 1:09.75 2 2:44:51.50 20.4mph 1:25.25 6 1:59:38.50 9:08/M 5:20:15.55
6 45 Josh Thome 146 35 9 40:07.15 33:26/M 3:10.10 7 2:52:30.20 19.5mph 2:10.15 5 1:53:24.45 8:39/M 5:31:22.05
7 55 Paul Throgmorton 396 35 2 32:41.20 27:14/M 1:43.10 9 3:00:53.10 18.6mph 1:31.20 7 2:03:32.60 9:26/M 5:40:21.20
8 62 Brad Butner 371 35 8 40:02.75 33:22/M 2:22.30 6 2:50:43.70 19.7mph 2:22.40 9 2:18:15.50 10:33/M 5:53:46.65
9 75 Arick Tuhro 286 38 4 33:41.10 28:04/M 5:30.75 11 3:15:49.25 17.2mph 5:16.05 8 2:10:43.30 9:59/M 6:11:00.45
10 77 Tim Walsh 270 35 6 36:27.10 30:23/M 2:23.35 8 2:58:21.15 18.8mph 2:47.30 11 2:35:27.75 11:52/M 6:15:26.65
11 84 Ron Walker 148 35 11 42:49.95 35:41/M 4:33.00 10 3:07:35.70 17.9mph 1:59.70 10 2:27:05.10 11:14/M 6:24:03.45
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Lance Benedict 186 41 1 27:46.25 23:08/M 0:55.75 1 2:21:29.70 23.7mph 0:50.60 7 1:53:00.50 8:38/M 4:44:02.80
2 14 Michael Campbell 168 40 2 29:15.25 24:23/M 2:36.90 6 2:44:24.15 20.4mph 1:08.65 1 1:37:21.10 7:26/M 4:54:46.05
3 15 Slade Crowder 379 40 4 30:53.00 25:44/M 1:07.70 2 2:32:33.65 22.0mph 0:45.65 5 1:50:14.95 8:25/M 4:55:34.95
4 30 Bob Zollmann 174 44 12 36:26.90 30:22/M 1:23.75 7 2:45:08.55 20.3mph 1:11.55 6 1:52:17.40 8:34/M 5:16:28.15
5 33 Shawn Nesler 157 44 6 32:27.65 27:03/M 1:30.50 14 2:56:37.70 19.0mph 0:55.90 4 1:49:50.95 8:23/M 5:21:22.70
6 35 Sean Butler 184 41 19 47:47.00 39:49/M 2:08.20 12 2:54:32.40 19.3mph 1:30.10 2 1:38:11.95 7:30/M 5:24:09.65
7 39 Craig Murphy 370 41 10 34:53.90 29:04/M 2:07.30 3 2:36:40.45 21.4mph 0:47.70 14 2:11:14.75 10:01/M 5:25:44.10
8 40 Keith Booe 144 41 17 42:14.30 35:12/M 2:49.95 11 2:54:30.90 19.3mph 1:04.00 3 1:46:49.15 8:09/M 5:27:28.30
9 41 David Duy 171 43 13 36:36.50 30:30/M 5:22.55 4 2:39:46.55 21.0mph 2:32.40 12 2:04:40.80 9:31/M 5:28:58.80
10 44 Justin Davies 389 41 11 35:45.75 29:48/M 2:40.15 8 2:47:21.85 20.1mph 1:23.20 10 2:03:32.50 9:26/M 5:30:43.45
11 46 Matthew Kessler 155 44 14 36:39.15 30:33/M 2:46.00 10 2:51:23.85 19.6mph 1:20.60 9 1:59:48.85 9:09/M 5:31:58.45
12 47 J.t. Kellock 164 43 3 29:51.50 24:53/M 1:58.50 5 2:41:42.00 20.8mph 1:44.05 18 2:18:58.65 10:36/M 5:34:14.70
13 48 Emmett Owenby 374 42 9 34:09.65 28:28/M 2:43.55 16 3:02:15.65 18.4mph 1:34.55 8 1:54:36.85 8:45/M 5:35:20.25
14 57 Stephen Ryder 345 41 7 33:13.85 27:41/M 2:06.00 9 2:51:17.60 19.6mph 2:15.00 16 2:14:21.10 10:15/M 5:43:13.55
15 60 Rusty Baker 395 42 8 33:35.10 27:59/M 2:16.25 18 3:08:16.85 17.8mph 2:08.80 13 2:05:41.80 9:36/M 5:51:58.80
16 64 Steve Laning 284 41 16 37:16.95 31:03/M 4:32.45 17 3:07:16.75 17.9mph 2:09.20 11 2:04:12.35 9:29/M 5:55:27.70
17 65 Rich Wachsman 342 43 15 37:08.50 30:57/M 1:49.60 13 2:56:22.15 19.1mph 1:03.50 19 2:20:32.05 10:44/M 5:56:55.80
18 71 Michael Dvorak 385 42 5 31:41.80 26:24/M 4:43.25 15 3:01:40.65 18.5mph 3:40.00 20 2:23:07.60 10:55/M 6:04:53.30
19 78 Jeremy Brilliant 183 42 18 47:20.90 39:27/M 2:53.45 19 3:11:21.80 17.6mph 3:19.45 15 2:11:22.15 10:02/M 6:16:17.75
20 91 Brian Shreffler 265 43 20 55:54.50 46:35/M 8:21.40 20 3:15:02.35 17.2mph 9:14.50 17 2:14:35.05 10:16/M 6:43:07.80
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Brian Quarton 346 45 6 34:19.65 28:36/M 1:06.30 4 2:32:16.75 22.1mph 0:58.85 1 1:35:29.85 7:17/M 4:44:11.40
2 10 Dennis Kempf 162 48 4 31:54.65 26:35/M 1:32.70 2 2:31:12.60 22.2mph 1:10.50 4 1:45:59.05 8:05/M 4:51:49.50
3 11 Eric McRae 167 48 7 34:55.15 29:06/M 1:41.75 1 2:24:42.15 23.2mph 1:26.65 6 1:49:20.55 8:21/M 4:52:06.25
4 19 Rodney Radcliffe 390 49 9 35:27.85 29:33/M 3:12.80 7 2:46:57.30 20.1mph 1:29.00 2 1:35:37.80 7:18/M 5:02:44.75
5 20 Ken Barba 344 45 8 35:25.00 29:31/M 2:07.80 6 2:38:07.60 21.3mph 1:25.60 5 1:48:05.70 8:15/M 5:05:11.70
6 22 Mike Kilroe 399 48 12 36:32.75 30:27/M 2:20.15 8 2:47:19.40 20.1mph 2:50.20 3 1:38:04.20 7:29/M 5:07:06.70
7 28 Dave Pitts 364 45 1 30:45.40 25:38/M 1:53.60 3 2:31:16.20 22.2mph 2:12.25 13 2:09:03.60 9:51/M 5:15:11.05
8 29 Keith Wulffraat 161 45 2 31:16.00 26:03/M 2:51.10 5 2:35:32.10 21.6mph 1:19.20 11 2:04:42.65 9:31/M 5:15:41.05
9 38 Jeff Gackenheimer 339 49 10 36:09.45 30:08/M 1:49.95 9 2:51:41.40 19.6mph 1:55.80 8 1:53:09.15 8:38/M 5:24:45.75
10 51 Frank Pfau 143 48 3 31:16.80 26:03/M 3:19.60 11 3:04:12.00 18.2mph 2:42.55 9 1:55:00.80 8:47/M 5:36:31.75
11 61 Sean Kerr 398 47 15 40:34.75 33:48/M 5:24.30 13 3:09:21.15 17.7mph 5:26.95 7 1:51:40.20 8:31/M 5:52:27.35
12 67 Jim Peters 350 48 11 36:27.95 30:23/M 3:07.50 15 3:11:25.65 17.6mph 1:23.30 12 2:05:51.25 9:36/M 5:58:15.65
13 68 Raymond Bronger 169 46 13 39:36.85 33:00/M 4:57.00 14 3:09:36.20 17.7mph 1:51.60 10 2:04:24.70 9:30/M 6:00:26.35
14 70 Barry Boyer 287 48 14 39:45.60 33:08/M 4:29.15 10 2:59:46.45 18.7mph 5:48.95 14 2:14:09.60 10:14/M 6:03:59.75
15 72 Scott Varwig 340 49 5 33:33.95 27:58/M 2:04.85 12 3:09:05.10 17.8mph 3:38.45 15 2:19:33.60 10:39/M 6:07:55.95
16 94 Kerry Knight 377 47 16 45:58.75 38:18/M 4:47.90 17 3:31:55.05 15.9mph 7:40.45 16 3:00:00.30 13:44/M 7:30:22.45
17 96 Tom Lecour 290 45 17 49:06.25 40:55/M 6:38.05 16 3:18:11.80 17.0mph 7:32.95 17 3:15:24.00 14:55/M 7:36:53.05
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 John Hunsaker 368 50 2 30:45.50 25:38/M 2:53.70 1 2:26:37.55 22.9mph 1:16.55 3 1:56:11.30 8:52/M 4:57:44.60
2 25 Matt Anderson 142 54 8 38:29.55 32:04/M 2:44.10 2 2:39:26.45 21.1mph 1:39.75 2 1:49:54.35 8:23/M 5:12:14.20
3 26 David Polkow 279 52 7 38:02.05 31:42/M 1:49.45 5 2:47:41.15 20.0mph 0:37.30 1 1:45:45.20 8:04/M 5:13:55.15
4 36 Steve Keller 341 52 1 26:28.15 22:03/M 1:23.95 4 2:46:30.00 20.2mph 0:57.15 6 2:09:00.00 9:51/M 5:24:19.25
5 42 Terry McCann 386 54 9 40:07.50 33:26/M 2:09.35 3 2:40:47.70 20.9mph 1:23.80 5 2:04:47.15 9:32/M 5:29:15.50
6 56 Daryl Morrison 387 52 4 35:39.85 29:43/M 3:03.15 9 3:00:13.45 18.6mph 2:16.70 4 2:00:26.35 9:12/M 5:41:39.50
7 63 Eric Abendroth 391 50 5 35:51.50 29:53/M 3:04.70 8 2:58:23.80 18.8mph 2:42.05 9 2:14:12.90 10:15/M 5:54:14.95
8 69 Paul Rudy 268 54 6 37:40.30 31:23/M 2:05.15 7 2:57:56.20 18.9mph 1:53.70 10 2:22:00.35 10:50/M 6:01:35.70
9 76 Pete Matthews 154 50 3 32:07.35 26:46/M 4:00.55 11 3:26:06.15 16.3mph 3:00.70 7 2:09:14.65 9:52/M 6:14:29.40
10 79 Michael Novacich 378 54 10 44:57.35 37:28/M 2:28.45 10 3:18:44.60 16.9mph 2:00.25 8 2:10:25.55 9:57/M 6:18:36.20
11 88 Rick McElroy 397 50 11 48:40.70 40:33/M 3:12.40 6 2:56:57.55 19.0mph 2:48.20 11 2:43:06.30 12:27/M 6:34:45.15
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Bruce Hajek 274 58 2 36:03.55 30:03/M 4:21.65 3 2:57:06.80 19.0mph 2:24.25 1 2:04:25.15 9:30/M 5:44:21.40
2 66 Ron Biernbaum 347 55 1 35:19.20 29:26/M 2:46.30 2 2:56:03.80 19.1mph 1:22.50 3 2:22:38.85 10:53/M 5:58:10.65
3 81 Brad Betker 177 56 4 45:02.40 37:32/M 4:00.15 4 3:13:34.35 17.4mph 3:00.05 2 2:14:37.95 10:17/M 6:20:14.90
4 86 David McGrady 337 57 3 40:51.70 34:03/M 4:06.40 1 2:54:41.85 19.2mph 1:43.90 4 2:50:32.35 13:01/M 6:31:56.20
 
Top

Male 60 and over

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Tim McAllister 151 60 1 31:37.65 26:21/M 2:03.10 1 2:44:05.70 20.5mph 2:23.30 1 2:09:47.00 9:54/M 5:29:56.75
2 54 Kevin Brennan 172 60 2 38:28.10 32:03/M 3:45.65 2 2:44:30.85 20.4mph 1:36.35 2 2:11:15.90 10:01/M 5:39:36.85
 

Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Michele Winter 278 41 1 47:57.90 39:58/M 3:44.30 1 3:38:44.40 15.4mph 3:42.10 1 3:03:54.85 14:02/M 7:38:03.55
 
Top

Clydesdale

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Mark Wynalda 173 43 2 42:28.35 35:23/M 3:46.20 1 3:08:52.80 17.8mph 4:57.50 1 2:38:11.75 12:05/M 6:38:16.60
2 2 Michael Bucher 266 38 1 40:00.75 33:20/M 4:09.65 3 3:21:07.40 16.7mph 3:39.80 3 2:54:22.15 13:19/M 7:03:19.75
3 3 Kenneth Kreidell 163 38 4 48:18.75 40:15/M 7:01.20 2 3:11:59.25 17.5mph 4:22.35 2 2:54:08.30 13:18/M 7:05:49.85
4 4 Kirby Schneider 145 41 3 45:15.60 37:43/M 4:56.80 4 3:32:35.30 15.8mph 3:33.00 4 3:11:11.90 14:36/M 7:37:32.60
*Overall place within gender.