2009 Cutting Edge Half Classic

Age Group Results

June 21, 2009


Results By Mattoon MultiSport (www.mattoonmultisport.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Age Group

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Elizabeth Korkin

34

2

40:37.50

33:51/M

3

01:46.95

1

2:49:39.55

19.8mph

1

01:14.40

2

2:00:58.85

9:14/M

5:34:17.25

2

21

Shevaun Fennell

42

3

40:58.70

34:08/M

2

01:38.15

3

2:59:21.25

18.7mph

3

01:51.85

1

1:56:23.55

8:53/M

5:40:13.50

3

25

Karin Langer

32

1

32:59.05

27:29/M

1

00:42.25

2

2:59:11.85

18.8mph

2

01:17.30

3

2:19:22.65

10:38/M

5:53:33.10

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

87

Melissa Jarboe

23

1

44:55.15

37:26/M

1

02:23.90

1

3:25:35.95

16.3mph

1

03:13.25

1

2:27:30.65

11:16/M

6:43:38.90

2

133

Allie Haertling

22

2

47:03.50

39:13/M

2

09:13.45

2

4:07:58.35

13.6mph

2

09:07.05

2

3:35:02.20

16:25/M

8:48:24.55

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

94

Nila Boyce

29

2

42:07.75

35:06/M

2

03:23.95

1

3:07:13.60

17.9mph

2

03:32.90

1

2:56:05.25

13:26/M

6:52:23.45

DNF

DNF

Meghan Glow

25

1

31:53.55

26:34/M

1

02:18.40

2

3:22:15.90

16.6mph

1

02:13.30

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

51

Siobhan Saver

31

5

43:35.25

36:19/M

3

01:28.35

2

3:09:04.80

17.8mph

2

01:30.75

1

2:19:20.50

10:38/M

6:14:59.65

2

72

Tara Hoeft-Runde

33

2

42:08.55

35:07/M

7

03:04.90

1

3:08:07.85

17.9mph

7

04:58.10

2

2:30:17.05

11:28/M

6:28:36.45

3

80

Amber Brandes

31

4

43:24.30

36:10/M

5

02:26.90

3

3:12:10.15

17.5mph

6

04:24.05

3

2:31:06.95

11:32/M

6:33:32.35

4

85

Kristen Melter

33

1

33:04.50

27:33/M

2

01:17.90

4

3:18:33.20

16.9mph

1

01:12.35

4

2:45:06.50

12:36/M

6:39:14.45

5

105

Kristi Hanson

30

7

50:25.70

42:01/M

1

00:57.45

6

3:24:36.30

16.4mph

5

02:49.60

5

2:46:23.05

12:42/M

7:05:12.10

6

107

Tara Esparza

33

3

43:07.50

35:56/M

4

02:21.55

5

3:20:38.10

16.7mph

4

02:41.90

7

3:01:37.00

13:52/M

7:10:26.05

7

120

Jennifer Fellers

33

6

50:24.10

42:00/M

6

02:28.70

7

3:41:22.40

15.2mph

3

02:01.65

6

2:50:37.75

13:01/M

7:26:54.60

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

62

Marcy Dunlap

35

1

44:31.55

37:06/M

1

01:27.70

1

3:10:23.85

17.6mph

1

01:16.20

1

2:25:34.95

11:07/M

6:23:14.25

2

127

Kimberly Cessna

39

2

50:07.20

41:46/M

2

03:15.40

2

3:43:19.75

15.0mph

2

02:47.85

3

3:22:35.85

15:28/M

8:02:06.05

3

129

Angie Washburn

38

3

52:03.75

43:23/M

4

06:05.15

4

3:51:10.90

14.5mph

3

05:46.55

2

3:10:27.50

14:32/M

8:05:33.85

4

131

Katie Adams

39

4

53:32.90

44:37/M

3

05:49.70

3

3:46:05.35

14.9mph

 

 

 

4

3:24:59.05

15:39/M

8:10:27.00

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

46

Jennifer Hine

44

3

55:39.05

46:23/M

2

01:55.65

3

3:13:26.35

17.4mph

2

01:40.45

1

1:58:30.80

9:03/M

6:11:12.30

2

70

Maureen Kennedy

42

1

40:34.85

33:48/M

3

02:22.95

1

3:01:04.95

18.6mph

4

02:29.45

4

2:41:09.80

12:18/M

6:27:42.00

3

78

Libby Barnes

43

4

55:54.40

46:35/M

1

01:15.80

2

3:02:45.45

18.4mph

1

01:13.75

3

2:29:07.15

11:23/M

6:30:16.55

4

82

Stephanie Teague

41

2

43:36.35

36:20/M

4

02:35.55

4

3:31:32.40

15.9mph

3

02:20.25

2

2:16:27.05

10:25/M

6:36:31.60

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

37

Carolyn Davis

45

3

44:40.35

37:13/M

2

01:42.70

3

3:15:06.35

17.2mph

3

02:23.20

1

1:59:12.00

9:06/M

6:03:04.60

2

45

Marianne Fidishin

45

2

39:48.80

33:10/M

1

01:12.95

2

3:08:52.05

17.8mph

1

01:19.65

2

2:19:49.80

10:40/M

6:11:03.25

3

75

Nanette Luhrsen

49

1

39:05.65

32:34/M

3

02:08.80

1

3:05:48.85

18.1mph

2

02:08.30

3

2:40:30.80

12:15/M

6:29:42.40

DNF

DNF

Colette Loehrlein

49

4

49:43.55

41:26/M

4

02:32.75

4

3:38:15.70

15.4mph

4

04:48.35

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

92

Chris Polette

53

2

47:42.35

39:45/M

1

01:46.45

1

3:09:49.00

17.7mph

1

02:21.45

1

2:49:40.00

12:57/M

6:51:19.25

DNF

DNF

Ana Breaux

51

3

49:44.15

41:27/M

2

02:20.95

2

3:30:19.95

16.0mph

2

02:55.20

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Dawn Holeman

52

1

41:45.75

34:48/M

3

03:00.95

3

3:42:56.00

15.1mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

76

Nancy Wentink

55

1

44:15.15

36:53/M

2

02:31.00

1

3:14:09.05

17.3mph

2

02:19.85

1

2:26:39.15

11:12/M

6:29:54.20

2

132

Sherry Arnold

57

2

48:41.95

40:34/M

1

01:56.00

2

3:58:30.65

14.1mph

1

02:04.10

2

3:26:36.60

15:46/M

8:17:49.30

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

DNF

DNF

Delores Ettenhofer

65

1

1:03:05.30

52:34/M

1

08:14.95

1

4:27:45.80

12.5mph

1

07:09.85

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Christopher Sweet

30

2

31:33.65

26:18/M

2

01:06.95

2

2:29:03.70

22.5mph

1

00:58.75

2

1:37:11.50

7:25/M

4:39:54.55

2

2

Matt Bonastia

35

1

30:47.50

25:39/M

1

00:52.15

1

2:27:22.75

22.8mph

2

00:58.90

3

1:50:01.60

8:24/M

4:50:02.90

3

3

Scott Mues

33

3

38:01.05

31:41/M

3

01:25.60

3

2:33:56.80

21.8mph

3

01:35.60

1

1:35:07.00

7:16/M

4:50:06.05

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

74

Ryan Berra

18

1

39:08.15

32:37/M

1

03:21.60

1

3:24:10.70

16.5mph

1

03:28.20

1

2:19:12.95

10:38/M

6:29:21.60

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Levi Kibler

22

3

40:03.85

33:23/M

4

04:18.75

3

2:56:11.45

19.1mph

5

05:11.30

1

1:45:30.85

8:03/M

5:31:16.20

2

17

James Wagner

21

1

31:42.10

26:25/M

1

01:31.80

2

2:49:53.30

19.8mph

1

01:43.20

2

2:06:47.65

9:41/M

5:31:38.05

3

29

Jimmie Guilfoyle

23

2

35:34.05

29:38/M

2

01:41.10

1

2:46:58.50

20.1mph

2

02:13.80

3

2:29:59.60

11:27/M

5:56:27.05

4

88

Robbie Guilfoyle

20

5

42:54.85

35:45/M

3

02:26.95

4

2:56:12.20

19.1mph

3

04:18.45

5

3:00:17.15

13:46/M

6:46:09.60

5

121

David Goss

24

4

40:10.95

33:28/M

5

04:51.75

5

3:12:00.80

17.5mph

4

04:29.60

6

3:26:17.25

15:45/M

7:27:50.35

6

130

Scott Gibbs

24

6

46:36.65

38:50/M

6

09:38.85

6

4:08:01.95

13.5mph

6

09:06.20

4

2:52:38.65

13:11/M

8:06:02.30

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Sean Brennan

26

2

32:01.90

26:41/M

1

00:30.60

3

2:34:13.30

21.8mph

1

00:46.25

2

2:05:08.40

9:33/M

5:12:40.45

2

6

James McKenzie

29

3

32:25.75

27:01/M

2

01:06.25

4

2:40:58.25

20.9mph

3

01:02.30

1

1:59:13.70

9:06/M

5:14:46.25

3

23

Christopher Navin

28

9

46:01.75

38:21/M

7

02:25.85

5

2:43:28.30

20.6mph

8

01:58.90

3

2:13:15.65

10:10/M

5:47:10.45

4

38

Dale Sanford

25

5

37:57.45

31:38/M

6

01:31.50

2

2:33:06.30

21.9mph

9

03:14.95

7

2:47:52.00

12:49/M

6:03:42.20

5

66

Erik Hamilton

29

8

43:49.20

36:31/M

8

02:26.00

8

3:10:30.45

17.6mph

6

01:44.95

4

2:27:02.25

11:13/M

6:25:32.85

6

95

Sean Bowman

27

4

33:02.10

27:32/M

10

03:42.85

6

2:48:57.50

19.9mph

5

01:36.35

10

3:25:28.95

15:41/M

6:52:47.75

7

100

Adam Kinney

28

11

56:37.60

47:11/M

11

04:02.30

9

3:14:03.55

17.3mph

11

04:31.40

6

2:37:52.95

12:03/M

6:57:07.80

8

116

Weston Grubb

26

10

46:09.05

38:28/M

5

01:15.90

10

3:19:34.50

16.8mph

10

03:19.15

9

3:07:56.65

14:21/M

7:18:15.25

9

125

Peter Goss

26

7

42:06.30

35:05/M

12

04:53.40

11

3:57:54.05

14.1mph

12

08:41.15

8

3:07:01.50

14:17/M

8:00:36.40

10

126

Joe Lustig

26

12

1:13:58.85

61:38/M

9

03:16.40

12

4:13:18.90

13.3mph

4

01:19.75

5

2:30:02.15

11:27/M

8:01:56.05

DNF

DNF

Will Stoffel

27

1

31:42.75

26:25/M

3

01:09.30

1

2:26:04.50

23.0mph

2

00:48.30

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Devendra Patel

27

6

40:59.95

34:09/M

4

01:12.10

7

2:54:30.85

19.3mph

7

01:55.90

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Aron Rauls

31

7

37:53.40

31:34/M

3

00:50.30

1

2:30:44.70

22.3mph

1

00:53.20

2

1:59:03.80

9:05/M

5:09:25.40

2

7

Patrick Merle

34

6

35:41.30

29:44/M

7

01:14.50

2

2:39:12.85

21.1mph

2

00:54.95

1

1:58:50.70

9:04/M

5:15:54.30

3

9

Scott Kellie

30

3

32:36.55

27:10/M

8

01:20.85

3

2:40:37.30

20.9mph

3

01:07.25

4

2:06:19.55

9:39/M

5:22:01.50

4

19

Mitchell Slater

32

11

40:20.35

33:37/M

6

01:13.95

4

2:43:58.20

20.5mph

10

02:04.45

6

2:11:04.35

10:00/M

5:38:41.30

5

30

Craig Bohbrink

34

15

41:59.65

34:59/M

15

02:36.35

10

2:51:06.95

19.6mph

4

01:07.35

7

2:20:00.25

10:41/M

5:56:50.55

6

31

Andrew Tate

30

13

40:50.00

34:02/M

16

02:39.25

14

3:04:47.90

18.2mph

11

02:08.20

5

2:07:20.80

9:43/M

5:57:46.15

7

35

Timothy Reboulet

34

19

43:34.65

36:18/M

18

03:30.45

17

3:11:24.20

17.6mph

16

02:36.50

3

2:00:18.95

9:11/M

6:01:24.75

8

44

Adrian Rodriguez

31

10

40:09.40

33:28/M

2

00:46.30

5

2:46:14.35

20.2mph

5

01:22.30

11

2:42:28.55

12:24/M

6:11:00.90

9

53

Edward Rose

32

2

31:51.00

26:33/M

19

04:01.15

13

2:57:57.90

18.9mph

18

03:45.45

8

2:37:50.80

12:03/M

6:15:26.30

10

55

Jason Mitchell

33

14

41:10.75

34:18/M

10

01:26.75

11

2:53:49.20

19.3mph

7

01:30.10

10

2:41:10.50

12:18/M

6:19:07.30

11

59

Michael Frede

30

8

38:04.05

31:43/M

13

02:01.65

7

2:47:01.30

20.1mph

6

01:24.95

12

2:53:28.20

13:15/M

6:22:00.15

12

71

Chris Hodgkiss

34

9

39:38.95

33:02/M

12

01:59.75

15

3:06:29.00

18.0mph

9

01:58.70

9

2:38:16.25

12:05/M

6:28:22.65

13

81

Jason Gross

34

5

35:11.95

29:19/M

1

00:44.80

12

2:54:53.25

19.2mph

8

01:44.85

14

3:02:09.35

13:54/M

6:34:44.20

14

98

Hayes Sanborn

34

4

33:33.35

27:58/M

4

01:03.85

20

3:18:35.55

16.9mph

14

02:18.60

13

3:00:22.10

13:46/M

6:55:53.45

15

117

Don Melody

30

20

48:14.85

40:12/M

14

02:28.95

19

3:18:08.90

17.0mph

20

07:32.35

15

3:02:43.45

13:57/M

7:19:08.50

16

118

Scott Hutmacher

33

18

42:55.55

35:46/M

17

03:09.65

16

3:06:33.80

18.0mph

15

02:22.95

16

3:29:43.45

16:01/M

7:24:45.40

DNF

DNF

Michael Hartmann

34

1

30:53.60

25:44/M

11

01:43.10

8

2:47:40.45

20.0mph

21

10:44.00

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Brock Bolerjack

32

16

42:24.65

35:20/M

5

01:12.35

6

2:46:40.00

20.2mph

12

02:09.85

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Michael Marqua

31

17

42:27.15

35:23/M

9

01:20.85

9

2:49:33.85

19.8mph

17

02:44.55

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Cory Fitzgerald

31

12

40:43.65

33:56/M

20

04:08.80

18

3:13:02.40

17.4mph

19

04:04.75

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Daniel Eckenfels

34

21

55:40.95

46:23/M

21

08:35.85

21

4:41:27.45

11.9mph

13

02:15.25

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Vaughn Rightley

38

12

41:41.85

34:44/M

13

01:57.10

3

2:45:22.55

20.3mph

5

01:29.25

1

1:50:19.50

8:25/M

5:20:50.25

2

10

Blaine Steimel

37

9

40:36.00

33:50/M

7

01:40.05

4

2:48:27.05

19.9mph

2

00:55.60

2

1:51:41.65

8:32/M

5:23:20.35

3

13

Kevin Nashan

37

5

38:53.60

32:24/M

8

01:42.30

2

2:41:37.75

20.8mph

3

01:04.15

4

2:06:11.00

9:38/M

5:29:28.80

4

26

John Cash

36

11

41:09.35

34:18/M

4

01:29.10

1

2:40:23.50

20.9mph

4

01:21.45

9

2:30:05.50

11:27/M

5:54:28.90

5

27

Jason Smallheer

36

13

41:55.55

34:56/M

3

01:25.85

7

2:50:29.65

19.7mph

10

02:02.80

6

2:18:57.60

10:36/M

5:54:51.45

6

32

Patricio Cordero

35

3

35:21.35

29:28/M

1

00:32.15

9

2:54:38.70

19.2mph

7

01:37.45

8

2:28:14.90

11:19/M

6:00:24.55

7

33

Matt Widzer

36

20

47:37.55

39:41/M

2

00:41.80

10

2:56:07.05

19.1mph

1

00:51.55

5

2:15:14.80

10:19/M

6:00:32.75

8

39

Matthew Hanford

38

10

41:04.75

34:13/M

23

04:17.45

21

3:25:18.30

16.4mph

11

02:17.35

3

1:52:46.70

8:36/M

6:05:44.55

9

52

Tom Lutker

37

4

38:11.90

31:49/M

19

03:23.20

15

3:05:33.60

18.1mph

12

02:21.30

7

2:25:30.45

11:06/M

6:15:00.45

10

60

Derick Wiggins

38

8

40:13.10

33:31/M

6

01:37.70

5

2:49:35.80

19.8mph

8

01:40.90

15

2:49:20.20

12:56/M

6:22:27.70

11

64

Joseph House

35

1

34:26.05

28:42/M

9

01:44.45

12

2:59:04.50

18.8mph

19

04:34.70

13

2:43:55.45

12:31/M

6:23:45.15

12

67

Jay Umbaugh

38

7

39:23.80

32:49/M

18

02:50.95

8

2:54:01.15

19.3mph

14

02:38.10

14

2:47:11.80

12:46/M

6:26:05.80

13

68

James Malo

37

14

42:27.15

35:23/M

12

01:54.80

11

2:57:05.05

19.0mph

9

01:59.30

12

2:43:12.85

12:27/M

6:26:39.15

14

79

Brian Ruter

38

22

49:19.95

41:06/M

5

01:33.50

14

3:02:09.40

18.4mph

6

01:31.55

10

2:37:17.00

12:00/M

6:31:51.40

15

90

David Garthe

37

18

45:04.85

37:33/M

17

02:32.80

13

2:59:56.45

18.7mph

17

04:23.90

18

2:57:27.85

13:33/M

6:49:25.85

16

91

Greg MacKlem

38

6

38:56.05

32:27/M

20

03:43.50

16

3:07:21.75

17.9mph

13

02:24.90

17

2:57:26.30

13:33/M

6:49:52.50

17

96

Bryan Homrighous

36

23

52:59.10

44:09/M

16

02:20.50

19

3:16:22.10

17.1mph

18

04:26.25

11

2:37:59.85

12:04/M

6:54:07.80

18

108

Thomas Hootselle

37

16

44:07.25

36:46/M

21

03:47.00

18

3:16:17.25

17.1mph

16

04:02.45

19

3:02:24.95

13:55/M

7:10:38.90

19

109

Jason Wierzchucki

36

21

48:25.90

40:21/M

24

04:29.10

20

3:18:31.40

16.9mph

20

05:43.15

16

2:53:29.90

13:15/M

7:10:39.45

20

119

John Ekdale

35

17

44:26.15

37:02/M

22

03:51.65

22

3:30:35.70

16.0mph

15

03:55.40

20

3:02:57.25

13:58/M

7:25:46.15

21

124

Randy Soibel

38

24

54:01.90

45:01/M

14

02:00.60

23

3:43:24.20

15.0mph

21

07:07.55

21

3:12:55.75

14:44/M

7:59:30.00

DNF

DNF

Brad Resner

36

2

35:16.45

29:23/M

15

02:04.50

6

2:49:47.15

19.8mph

22

07:57.95

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Jeffrey Been

38

15

43:34.35

36:18/M

10

01:46.50

17

3:08:33.30

17.8mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Daniel King

35

19

45:06.60

37:35/M

11

01:46.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

David Martorano

41

1

27:52.90

23:13/M

6

01:18.85

1

2:32:51.55

22.0mph

5

01:30.20

7

2:27:12.80

11:14/M

5:30:46.30

2

20

Rob Schultz

43

15

42:41.55

35:34/M

26

03:34.75

5

2:42:04.80

20.7mph

7

01:46.90

1

2:09:43.20

9:54/M

5:39:51.20

3

22

Kenneth Kollasch Jr.

42

13

42:06.30

35:05/M

15

02:02.25

7

2:46:59.20

20.1mph

2

01:17.05

3

2:14:05.70

10:14/M

5:46:30.50

4

24

Tom Murphy

42

11

40:59.25

34:09/M

5

01:18.15

2

2:40:06.50

21.0mph

8

01:52.05

6

2:24:34.00

11:02/M

5:48:49.95

5

34

Brian Kenady

42

16

42:45.10

35:38/M

10

01:49.20

8

2:49:46.65

19.8mph

28

04:49.70

5

2:22:11.10

10:51/M

6:01:21.75

6

36

Scott Harry

43

17

42:48.85

35:40/M

13

01:57.30

16

2:58:47.95

18.8mph

17

02:28.45

4

2:16:27.20

10:25/M

6:02:29.75

7

42

Bill Morris

43

7

39:27.45

32:53/M

4

01:16.10

9

2:50:30.85

19.7mph

6

01:37.50

12

2:36:11.90

11:55/M

6:09:03.80

8

47

Michael Kern

43

4

34:41.55

28:54/M

1

00:56.95

13

2:55:45.30

19.1mph

23

03:32.80

13

2:36:39.45

11:57/M

6:11:36.05

9

48

Darrell Meek

40

10

40:33.45

33:48/M

12

01:53.10

18

2:59:33.05

18.7mph

4

01:29.30

8

2:29:31.10

11:25/M

6:13:00.00

10

49

Greg Phegley

41

23

47:14.65

39:22/M

14

01:58.45

23

3:10:32.30

17.6mph

19

02:46.10

2

2:11:10.10

10:01/M

6:13:41.60

11

57

Andrew Palmisano

41

18

43:06.60

35:55/M

18

02:22.45

17

2:59:27.50

18.7mph

3

01:25.40

9

2:33:21.60

11:42/M

6:19:43.55

12

61

Richard Painter

40

22

46:50.60

39:02/M

23

02:59.80

11

2:54:43.95

19.2mph

20

02:56.20

11

2:35:38.60

11:53/M

6:23:09.15

13

69

Frank Pfau

44

5

35:57.95

29:58/M

25

03:12.35

22

3:08:52.25

17.8mph

25

04:07.65

10

2:34:39.00

11:48/M

6:26:49.20

14

73

Andrew Singer

42

28

51:11.60

42:39/M

2

01:12.95

10

2:51:31.70

19.6mph

12

02:07.70

14

2:42:38.05

12:25/M

6:28:42.00

15

77

Benoit Collard

43

19

43:15.40

36:03/M

24

03:03.10

14

2:56:13.05

19.1mph

10

02:06.60

15

2:45:21.95

12:37/M

6:30:00.10

16

84

Brett Whitehouse

41

25

48:15.60

40:13/M

19

02:29.80

15

2:57:28.80

18.9mph

22

03:13.90

17

2:47:46.25

12:48/M

6:39:14.35

17

86

Jesus Cruz

43

24

48:05.85

40:04/M

16

02:03.20

12

2:54:59.85

19.2mph

15

02:17.10

19

2:51:50.35

13:07/M

6:39:16.35

18

89

Bob Spory

41

8

39:35.80

32:59/M

8

01:27.75

19

3:04:11.85

18.2mph

11

02:07.05

21

2:59:55.20

13:44/M

6:47:17.65

19

99

Kenneth Kemper

40

9

39:36.40

33:00/M

27

03:43.70

20

3:04:32.70

18.2mph

29

05:59.55

22

3:02:34.95

13:56/M

6:56:27.30

20

101

John Wagner

42

21

44:27.65

37:03/M

30

06:17.85

24

3:13:16.50

17.4mph

27

04:24.30

18

2:50:48.00

13:02/M

6:59:14.30

21

102

Francisco Angulo

40

6

38:23.70

31:59/M

21

02:46.85

27

3:22:55.35

16.6mph

16

02:20.75

20

2:54:17.15

13:18/M

7:00:43.80

22

110

Steve Geller

40

29

53:49.50

44:51/M

28

03:56.80

21

3:06:29.30

18.0mph

1

01:12.00

23

3:05:26.70

14:09/M

7:10:54.30

23

113

Christian Spesia

41

20

44:15.45

36:53/M

22

02:48.55

25

3:15:07.55

17.2mph

24

03:55.90

24

3:09:28.25

14:28/M

7:15:35.70

24

123

Stan Seiler

44

30

1:06:41.70

55:34/M

29

06:03.40

29

3:56:09.55

14.2mph

21

03:07.45

16

2:45:41.35

12:39/M

7:57:43.45

DNF

DNF

Virgil Reyes

42

2

32:02.50

26:42/M

7

01:24.80

3

2:41:02.85

20.9mph

14

02:10.25

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Paul Dees

44

3

34:02.20

28:22/M

9

01:47.40

4

2:41:58.50

20.7mph

18

02:37.35

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Douglas Rees

44

27

50:05.25

41:44/M

11

01:49.95

6

2:42:29.35

20.7mph

13

02:09.15

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Kevin Dunlavy

41

14

42:36.70

35:30/M

20

02:42.15

26

3:17:53.10

17.0mph

26

04:14.05

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Billy Hubbard

44

26

48:20.75

40:17/M

3

01:13.30

28

3:29:41.70

16.0mph

9

02:05.00

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Timothy Fears

44

12

41:14.20

34:22/M

17

02:09.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

John Lofton

46

5

39:38.25

33:02/M

14

03:00.00

3

2:42:33.45

20.7mph

5

01:40.50

1

1:58:58.95

9:05/M

5:25:51.15

2

12

Greg Alverson

47

3

35:18.65

29:25/M

2

01:13.45

4

2:46:37.95

20.2mph

3

01:12.20

2

2:03:11.25

9:24/M

5:27:33.50

3

28

Kevin Henry

46

14

46:37.30

38:51/M

6

02:06.65

7

2:58:23.45

18.8mph

4

01:27.75

3

2:07:03.65

9:42/M

5:55:38.80

4

41

Robert Lowers

47

8

43:29.10

36:14/M

16

03:02.50

6

2:55:29.35

19.1mph

10

02:59.70

4

2:21:54.25

10:50/M

6:06:54.90

5

43

Larry Mullinnix

45

4

38:22.45

31:58/M

4

01:31.35

5

2:54:40.60

19.2mph

2

00:58.90

6

2:33:53.30

11:45/M

6:09:26.60

6

63

Craig Hagood

47

9

43:54.95

36:35/M

1

00:53.60

2

2:40:51.80

20.9mph

1

00:48.95

8

2:56:46.75

13:30/M

6:23:16.05

7

65

Daryl Morrison

48

6

42:55.80

35:46/M

11

02:39.25

9

3:13:41.05

17.3mph

8

02:28.20

5

2:23:30.05

10:57/M

6:25:14.35

8

83

Carlton Adams

48

10

44:20.45

36:57/M

9

02:33.75

8

2:59:34.50

18.7mph

9

02:40.85

7

2:47:39.50

12:48/M

6:36:49.05

9

111

Bart McClain

48

7

43:27.80

36:13/M

13

02:58.90

12

3:18:33.00

16.9mph

13

04:36.85

10

3:03:31.65

14:01/M

7:13:08.20

10

112

Thomas Patrick

48

13

45:27.00

37:53/M

7

02:16.20

10

3:14:01.20

17.3mph

6

02:04.85

11

3:10:57.75

14:35/M

7:14:47.00

11

114

Russell Udowitz

49

15

53:00.85

44:10/M

12

02:43.10

11

3:15:36.25

17.2mph

11

03:00.50

9

3:03:10.75

13:59/M

7:17:31.45

12

122

Hristos Dallas

46

11

44:34.30

37:08/M

15

03:00.50

13

3:19:07.75

16.9mph

12

04:02.05

12

3:28:25.10

15:55/M

7:39:09.70

DNF

DNF

Louis Di Guiseppe

45

1

28:08.45

23:27/M

3

01:15.95

1

2:39:50.40

21.0mph

7

02:17.65

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Gary Berra

49

17

1:02:26.25

52:02/M

17

04:56.50

14

3:50:00.10

14.6mph

14

04:45.75

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Daniel Hall

49

12

44:50.60

37:22/M

10

02:38.90

15

4:16:23.55

13.1mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Steve Guess

48

18

1:03:10.75

52:38/M

18

06:13.10

16

4:36:20.30

12.2mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Steve Keller

48

2

31:32.10

26:17/M

8

02:29.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Danny Barnes

46

16

57:11.15

47:39/M

5

01:35.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Mark Mullin

51

1

34:55.35

29:06/M

5

01:47.40

2

2:51:01.15

19.6mph

4

01:50.35

1

2:00:18.70

9:11/M

5:29:52.95

2

40

Wayne Polette

53

3

38:32.00

32:07/M

3

01:38.40

1

2:45:34.90

20.3mph

6

02:31.80

4

2:38:29.45

12:06/M

6:06:46.55

3

50

Tom Romano

53

9

53:33.65

44:38/M

1

00:43.60

7

3:11:22.15

17.6mph

1

00:55.00

2

2:07:33.85

9:44/M

6:14:08.25

4

56

Harry Schum

54

10

54:47.00

45:39/M

4

01:45.45

4

2:56:18.85

19.1mph

3

01:22.85

3

2:25:27.25

11:06/M

6:19:41.40

5

93

Dean Beckman

50

5

45:50.55

38:12/M

8

02:16.40

5

3:04:38.30

18.2mph

8

02:49.65

6

2:56:19.25

13:28/M

6:51:54.15

6

97

Kent Wolff

51

7

49:37.80

41:21/M

6

01:56.10

6

3:05:47.20

18.1mph

5

01:58.15

5

2:55:46.90

13:25/M

6:55:06.15

7

103

Stuart Cummins

52

8

51:28.85

42:53/M

2

01:12.95

3

2:51:08.80

19.6mph

2

01:14.65

7

3:16:16.95

14:59/M

7:01:22.20

DNF

DNF

Richard Walstra

54

6

46:12.75

38:30/M

10

02:35.45

8

3:21:26.35

16.7mph

9

05:20.20

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Dale Yeager

50

4

44:34.00

37:08/M

9

02:33.95

9

3:42:40.45

15.1mph

7

02:41.00

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Kevin Smelter

50

2

35:10.90

29:18/M

7

02:12.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

58

Mike Sawa

59

2

49:01.65

40:51/M

1

01:34.95

1

3:06:29.90

18.0mph

1

01:46.50

1

2:22:05.45

10:51/M

6:20:58.45

2

106

Floyd Bosworth

55

3

49:05.65

40:54/M

3

02:26.75

2

3:09:18.00

17.7mph

3

03:30.40

3

3:02:38.70

13:56/M

7:06:59.50

3

115

John Dannenfeldt

57

4

49:31.85

41:16/M

6

03:47.20

5

3:27:29.65

16.2mph

2

03:07.20

2

2:53:52.90

13:16/M

7:17:48.80

4

128

Robert Weston

57

5

50:36.10

42:10/M

2

02:08.55

3

3:15:14.15

17.2mph

5

04:52.35

4

3:52:34.65

17:45/M

8:05:25.80

DNF

DNF

Bill Gray

55

1

40:30.00

33:45/M

5

03:29.30

6

3:28:51.95

16.1mph

4

03:40.10

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Tj Arnold

59

6

1:03:23.95

52:49/M

4

03:15.70

4

3:20:52.35

16.7mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

54

George Allen

61

2

50:31.10

42:06/M

1

02:50.20

1

2:49:54.75

19.8mph

1

01:30.10

1

2:32:51.75

11:40/M

6:17:37.90

2

104

Mike Burk

61

1

40:14.45

33:32/M

2

05:50.95

2

3:15:20.90

17.2mph

2

04:26.95

2

2:58:55.50

13:39/M

7:04:48.75

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

134

Werner Tyczka

66

2

1:06:03.05

55:03/M

2

04:28.00

2

3:50:05.75

14.6mph

1

05:10.70

1

4:30:24.05

20:38/M

9:36:11.55

DNF

DNF

Martin Katz

67

1

58:19.85

48:36/M

1

02:02.25

1

3:21:53.80

16.6mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Shelly Collins

37

2

45:12.80

37:40/M

2

03:01.40

2

3:31:42.20

15.9mph

2

03:40.90

1

3:12:18.65

14:41/M

7:35:55.95

DNF

DNF

Erin Mendoza

35

1

40:39.55

33:53/M

1

01:55.55

1

3:03:49.50

18.3mph

1

01:42.85

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Clydesdale

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Doug Bristow

27

1

37:15.65

31:03/M

1

00:42.25

1

2:49:48.10

19.8mph

1

01:13.25

3

2:40:18.35

12:14/M

6:09:17.60

2

2

Ted Cassimatis

43

4

41:02.65

34:12/M

7

03:03.60

5

3:09:08.80

17.8mph

2

01:30.40

2

2:20:37.90

10:44/M

6:15:23.35

3

3

Matt Freeman

37

2

37:47.25

31:29/M

4

02:06.50

2

2:51:09.65

19.6mph

3

01:39.75

5

2:50:14.05

13:00/M

6:22:57.20

4

4

Vince Burton

41

3

40:59.45

34:09/M

5

02:08.25

3

2:57:30.10

18.9mph

8

02:58.05

7

3:06:42.60

14:15/M

6:50:18.45

5

5

Christian Espinosa

39

7

47:12.15

39:20/M

2

01:24.10

4

3:05:58.25

18.1mph

7

02:53.10

6

3:02:47.40

13:57/M

7:00:15.00

6

6

Ian Meggarrey

45

9

50:48.20

42:20/M

6

02:36.90

7

3:19:02.15

16.9mph

6

02:38.60

4

2:49:34.45

12:57/M

7:04:40.30

7

7

Ron Blanton

48

8

49:18.20

41:05/M

9

03:27.85

10

4:13:56.40

13.2mph

10

08:19.20

1

2:14:41.40

10:17/M

7:29:43.05

8

8

Jason Bales

36

10

51:27.40

42:53/M

3

02:01.85

6

3:17:47.65

17.0mph

5

02:25.30

8

3:17:31.35

15:05/M

7:31:13.55

9

10

Dale Blunk

32

6

45:03.15

37:33/M

8

03:19.20

9

3:22:29.10

16.6mph

9

05:54.05

9

3:28:01.95

15:53/M

7:44:47.45

DNF

DNF

Jerry Kreisher

48

5

41:52.00

34:53/M

10

03:58.20

8

3:19:27.00

16.8mph

4

02:25.15