Cutting Edge 2007 Half Triathlon

Age Group

June 22, 2007


Results by Mattoon Beach Multisport

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

95

Stephanie Suprenant

23

1

33:42.75

28:05

02:12.20

1

3:14:30.60

17.3

02:48.45

1

2:18:41.60

10:35

6:11:55.60

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

33

Whitney Diggs

26

2

37:24.50

31:10

01:16.60

1

2:46:26.25

20.2

01:51.75

1

1:49:35.65

8:22

5:16:34.75

2

50

Sara Starck

26

4

38:00.15

31:40

01:15.85

4

2:59:12.85

18.8

01:15.10

3

1:54:58.75

8:47

5:34:42.70

3

56

Tiffany Brakefield

27

3

37:32.05

31:17

01:22.50

2

2:55:04.75

19.2

00:44.80

5

2:04:49.45

9:32

5:39:33.55

4

62

Siobhan Saver

29

7

43:20.00

36:07

01:47.50

5

3:04:58.70

18.2

01:34.55

2

1:53:18.15

8:39

5:44:58.90

5

64

Laura Tritt

29

5

41:08.10

34:17

02:02.05

3

2:56:40.90

19.0

01:49.70

4

2:04:47.95

9:32

5:46:28.70

6

110

Christy Vehe

28

1

29:27.70

24:33

02:08.85

6

3:09:48.95

17.7

01:41.45

7

2:43:50.75

12:30

6:26:57.70

7

112

Elizabeth Uhrich

26

6

41:10.70

34:18

01:48.85

7

3:17:40.40

17.0

01:16.05

6

2:30:15.80

11:28

6:32:11.80

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Karen Grabowski

32

1

28:52.10

24:03

01:24.65

2

2:48:18.60

20.0

01:08.70

1

1:36:34.45

7:22

4:56:18.50

2

19

Nicole Burdge

33

2

34:03.15

28:23

01:05.45

1

2:44:20.25

20.4

00:49.15

2

1:45:14.50

8:02

5:05:32.50

3

87

Teri Kemple

32

4

38:24.25

32:00

01:50.50

3

2:53:18.50

19.4

01:10.50

4

2:26:17.10

11:10

6:01:00.85

4

101

Stephanie Lahr

32

3

37:09.55

30:58

04:20.50

4

3:22:09.20

16.6

03:00.80

3

2:09:30.95

9:53

6:16:11.00

5

130

Jill Cole

34

5

50:01.70

41:41

04:03.60

5

3:34:28.30

15.7

03:40.25

5

3:04:11.15

14:04

7:36:25.00

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

80

Mina Nashan

37

3

43:32.30

36:17

01:32.95

2

3:02:08.45

18.4

01:41.05

1

2:06:20.70

9:39

5:55:15.45

2

81

Carrie Kimber

38

2

37:27.15

31:13

02:17.60

1

2:54:17.30

19.3

01:32.85

2

2:21:14.90

10:47

5:56:49.80

3

126

Tonya Lupo

38

4

46:16.80

38:33

02:21.55

4

3:31:29.90

15.9

03:55.10

3

2:46:00.15

12:40

7:10:03.50

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

45

Penni Himes

41

3

37:05.15

30:54

01:53.55

1

2:53:41.65

19.3

01:50.70

2

1:57:06.05

8:56

5:31:37.10

2

55

Tatiana Kolovou

40

1

32:22.30

26:58

01:28.70

2

3:02:58.75

18.4

01:15.55

3

2:00:49.75

9:13

5:38:55.05

3

60

Molly Peddinghaus

40

2

33:22.85

27:48

02:02.95

3

3:04:03.85

18.3

01:57.80

4

2:01:56.75

9:18

5:43:24.20

4

84

Suzanne Aquila

40

6

41:58.70

34:58

02:35.80

7

3:14:22.60

17.3

02:42.25

1

1:56:46.00

8:55

5:58:25.35

5

90

Maureen Kennedy

40

5

38:12.35

31:50

04:03.65

5

3:11:37.20

17.5

02:20.20

5

2:11:03.30

10:00

6:07:16.70

6

97

Tiffany Hartke

41

8

45:40.80

38:03

02:52.75

4

3:10:12.70

17.7

02:43.45

6

2:12:01.90

10:05

6:13:31.60

7

111

Sharon BonDurant

42

4

37:25.30

31:11

02:24.80

6

3:12:47.05

17.4

03:07.05

7

2:33:47.40

11:44

6:29:31.60

8

121

Pamela Rapelje-Trapp

42

7

43:37.15

36:21

01:22.45

8

3:14:56.65

17.2

02:50.05

9

2:48:21.50

12:51

6:51:07.80

9

127

Christa Warner

40

9

49:10.70

40:58

02:42.20

9

3:28:23.20

16.1

04:00.35

8

2:45:47.35

12:39

7:10:03.80

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

94

Linda Phegley-Payne

45

1

37:29.15

31:14

03:06.85

2

3:05:22.75

18.1

01:55.20

2

2:23:48.55

10:59

6:11:42.50

2

103

Jane Kuppler

45

3

43:41.30

36:24

02:14.40

3

3:16:32.20

17.1

02:07.00

1

2:13:04.65

10:09

6:17:39.55

3

107

Bonita Truitt

46

2

41:00.00

34:10

01:41.10

1

3:02:51.55

18.4

01:16.85

3

2:36:12.35

11:55

6:23:01.85

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

71

Ann Wilson

53

1

38:16.55

31:53

01:08.80

1

3:08:12.95

17.9

01:08.30

1

2:00:23.00

9:11

5:49:09.60

 

Male 12 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

Darrell Croft

**

1

45:31.80

37:56

02:34.90

1

2:49:22.55

19.8

02:28.40

1

1:32:25.45

7:03

5:12:23.10

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Peter Garde

22

1

33:23.70

27:49

01:42.45

1

2:36:25.00

21.5

02:30.50

1

1:23:32.65

6:23

4:37:34.30

2

37

Jonathan Swyres

22

3

41:34.60

34:38

02:32.00

2

2:49:47.10

19.8

02:11.25

2

1:47:52.80

8:14

5:23:57.75

3

99

Collin Wilmington

21

2

37:34.75

31:18

03:08.00

3

3:06:46.45

18.0

03:26.95

3

2:24:15.40

11:01

6:15:11.55

4

124

Greg Conrad

20

4

50:18.10

41:55

03:00.30

4

3:44:23.70

15.0

02:05.35

4

2:25:17.50

11:05

7:05:04.95

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Will Stoffel

25

1

29:21.25

24:28

01:36.40

1

2:28:01.10

22.7

01:18.65

2

1:42:01.70

7:47

4:42:19.10

2

8

Mike Mason

28

2

30:58.75

25:48

01:42.15

2

2:37:30.75

21.3

00:46.25

1

1:40:46.75

7:42

4:51:44.65

3

27

Jason Starck

26

5

39:05.00

32:34

00:53.90

3

2:37:59.10

21.3

01:50.75

3

1:50:49.60

8:28

5:10:38.35

4

38

Kyle Sharper

25

4

36:48.80

30:40

01:03.60

4

2:48:46.60

19.9

01:46.45

4

1:55:52.90

8:51

5:24:18.35

5

102

Mitch Kaiser

25

3

36:28.05

30:23

03:19.10

5

3:03:37.05

18.3

03:25.85

5

2:30:48.55

11:31

6:17:38.60

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Tim O'Neill

33

6

34:21.15

28:38

02:31.85

1

2:31:22.35

22.2

01:19.30

2

1:40:06.50

7:38

4:49:41.15

2

10

Mark Schroering

31

10

36:12.90

30:10

01:19.30

2

2:38:08.50

21.2

01:18.05

1

1:37:18.35

7:26

4:54:17.10

3

24

Eric Arndt

30

2

29:01.05

24:11

00:59.85

9

2:49:42.25

19.8

01:22.35

5

1:47:19.25

8:12

5:08:24.75

4

25

Brad Resner

34

5

33:46.50

28:08

01:53.15

6

2:44:44.10

20.4

01:40.55

4

1:46:54.60

8:10

5:08:58.90

5

31

Chris Floerchinger

34

14

39:17.15

32:44

02:41.10

8

2:47:11.30

20.1

01:21.55

3

1:42:10.40

7:48

5:12:41.50

6

52

Jason Smallheer

34

13

38:23.80

31:59

01:18.40

7

2:45:20.20

20.3

01:07.60

6

2:09:03.40

9:51

5:35:13.40

7

63

Michael Dennis

31

1

28:50.35

24:02

01:36.40

10

2:53:15.15

19.4

01:25.30

9

2:20:08.55

10:42

5:45:15.75

8

66

Rich Jacquin

31

11

36:17.15

30:14

02:43.40

4

2:43:04.05

20.6

02:07.40

10

2:22:53.65

10:54

5:47:05.65

9

67

Tom Jacquin

30

7

34:46.40

28:58

03:23.95

3

2:40:39.10

20.9

02:04.35

11

2:26:53.15

11:13

5:47:46.95

10

93

Team Breitwieser

32

3

30:57.75

25:48

01:14.95

13

3:20:59.55

16.7

00:26.20

8

2:17:12.85

10:28

6:10:51.30

11

104

Eldon Frazier

34

8

36:05.45

30:04

02:26.95

5

2:44:20.95

20.4

01:56.00

14

2:54:44.70

13:20

6:19:34.05

12

115

Scott Shafer

34

12

36:50.35

30:42

01:46.15

12

3:16:56.75

17.1

01:24.35

12

2:39:00.65

12:08

6:35:58.25

13

116

Michael Lish

32

4

31:27.00

26:13

01:43.45

11

3:11:10.25

17.6

02:57.85

13

2:49:02.15

12:54

6:36:20.70

14

119

Joe Sheehan

34

9

36:08.30

30:07

07:18.70

14

3:40:33.30

15.2

07:07.20

7

2:13:02.15

10:09

6:44:09.65

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Baker

39

1

29:07.95

24:16

00:47.70

1

2:23:46.05

23.4

00:46.50

1

1:28:14.40

6:44

4:22:42.60

2

9

Corky Miller

35

11

36:45.90

30:38

01:15.30

6

2:41:31.85

20.8

01:03.85

2

1:32:20.50

7:03

4:52:57.40

3

13

Blaine Steimel

35

13

38:50.40

32:22

02:44.40

5

2:40:05.00

21.0

01:51.90

3

1:33:01.85

7:06

4:56:33.55

4

14

Edward McDermott

38

8

35:46.35

29:48

01:10.25

2

2:35:28.20

21.6

01:00.55

6

1:43:20.05

7:53

4:56:45.40

5

17

Derek Johnson

35

16

41:55.70

34:56

01:42.25

3

2:36:10.80

21.5

01:19.10

5

1:43:13.45

7:53

5:04:21.30

6

18

Kevin Nashan

35

9

35:52.00

29:53

01:36.60

4

2:39:43.05

21.0

01:22.90

7

1:45:57.40

8:05

5:04:31.95

7

20

Micheal Roberts

39

4

34:40.30

28:53

00:44.20

10

2:47:55.40

20.0

00:59.15

4

1:42:41.15

7:50

5:07:00.20

8

26

Trevor Neal

37

3

33:40.15

28:03

01:08.25

7

2:44:45.30

20.4

01:09.30

8

1:48:42.20

8:18

5:09:25.20

9

42

David Shultz

38

2

32:55.30

27:26

01:23.30

17

2:55:14.50

19.2

02:11.35

11

1:56:53.30

8:55

5:28:37.75

10

44

Jayson Hardie

38

17

43:39.25

36:23

02:29.20

8

2:45:14.85

20.3

01:58.55

10

1:56:34.75

8:54

5:29:56.60

11

46

Brad Devore

36

18

44:18.15

36:55

01:49.15

9

2:45:22.75

20.3

01:53.60

12

1:58:44.70

9:04

5:32:08.35

12

49

Jeff Brown

39

15

41:26.55

34:32

02:21.75

11

2:48:25.45

20.0

02:35.95

13

1:59:26.60

9:07

5:34:16.30

13

53

Tim Bott

37

19

45:45.10

38:08

01:16.45

15

2:53:32.35

19.4

01:25.95

9

1:54:45.95

8:46

5:36:45.80

14

69

Wes Warrington

38

6

35:28.75

29:33

01:39.40

16

2:53:51.00

19.3

01:23.25

15

2:16:38.10

10:26

5:49:00.50

15

73

Mike Land

39

14

40:58.95

34:08

01:52.80

12

2:49:12.05

19.9

02:42.60

16

2:16:42.85

10:26

5:51:29.25

16

77

Jeff Sharpee

39

5

34:59.55

29:09

02:09.70

13

2:50:13.45

19.7

02:10.20

18

2:24:17.95

11:01

5:53:50.85

17

82

Marc Campbell

39

20

46:50.60

39:02

02:45.35

14

2:50:56.40

19.7

04:00.55

14

2:13:29.40

10:11

5:58:02.30

18

92

Daniel Sheehan

38

10

36:32.05

30:27

04:40.20

18

3:00:45.80

18.6

03:01.85

17

2:24:02.50

11:00

6:09:02.40

19

120

Charles Larenas

35

12

36:51.95

30:43

02:22.65

20

3:15:23.25

17.2

00:57.55

19

2:51:27.60

13:05

6:47:03.00

20

125

Randy Soibel

36

21

48:54.95

40:45

02:08.10

21

3:15:44.85

17.2

02:25.20

20

2:59:54.95

13:44

7:09:08.05

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Steve Schell

40

2

30:43.50

25:36

01:04.40

2

2:31:37.85

22.2

01:18.60

1

1:30:42.40

6:55

4:35:26.75

2

3

Tom Murphy

40

7

34:39.60

28:53

00:55.20

1

2:24:22.80

23.3

01:10.35

3

1:34:28.75

7:13

4:35:36.70

3

11

Kurt Schnautz

44

4

33:25.90

27:51

00:55.60

5

2:39:50.55

21.0

01:56.55

4

1:38:45.15

7:32

4:54:53.75

4

15

John Kane

40

6

34:29.65

28:44

01:33.65

6

2:40:44.30

20.9

01:13.15

5

1:39:56.75

7:38

4:57:57.50

5

16

Julian Murphy

43

3

31:34.45

26:18

01:55.35

11

2:47:04.20

20.1

00:52.15

7

1:42:51.20

7:51

5:04:17.35

6

21

Larry Cull

40

8

34:44.55

28:57

02:38.00

9

2:44:16.05

20.5

01:08.85

9

1:45:12.70

8:02

5:08:00.15

7

32

Scott Varwig

43

15

40:19.55

33:36

01:21.70

15

2:52:06.75

19.5

01:33.70

6

1:40:11.10

7:39

5:15:32.80

8

36

Greg Doering

41

16

40:22.25

33:38

03:18.40

3

2:38:13.20

21.2

03:21.30

13

1:58:08.00

9:01

5:23:23.15

9

39

Corry Coopmans

40

12

39:32.35

32:57

01:41.15

14

2:49:36.90

19.8

01:39.15

11

1:52:51.55

8:37

5:25:21.10

10

40

Todd Thorstenson

40

14

40:07.65

33:26

03:44.95

24

3:08:54.50

17.8

01:44.70

2

1:31:57.30

7:01

5:26:29.10

11

43

Rob Schultz

41

20

43:33.60

36:18

02:13.35

17

2:55:45.45

19.1

02:58.50

8

1:44:22.60

7:58

5:28:53.50

12

47

Tomasz Tomicki

43

5

34:24.00

28:40

01:25.75

4

2:39:21.00

21.1

01:57.45

19

2:15:38.10

10:21

5:32:46.30

13

51

Louie Caffero

44

9

35:57.90

29:58

02:20.35

12

2:47:13.10

20.1

01:22.70

15

2:08:12.40

9:47

5:35:06.45

14

59

David Rogers

40

21

44:39.75

37:13

02:34.85

19

3:00:57.05

18.6

01:46.05

10

1:52:35.50

8:36

5:42:33.20

15

65

John Fell

43

1

29:46.30

24:48

02:44.15

18

3:00:02.95

18.7

01:50.45

18

2:12:35.35

10:07

5:46:59.20

16

70

Gregory Trapp

43

17

40:48.30

34:00

01:48.95

13

2:48:20.15

20.0

01:28.75

20

2:16:34.80

10:25

5:49:00.95

17

74

Brian Smalley

41

24

46:55.10

39:06

01:51.25

21

3:05:02.70

18.2

02:14.50

12

1:55:51.25

8:51

5:51:54.80

18

76

Andrew Singer

40

23

46:53.50

39:04

01:04.75

16

2:52:32.30

19.5

01:04.80

17

2:11:32.35

10:02

5:53:07.70

19

85

Walt Dries

43

13

40:04.15

33:23

02:56.05

10

2:44:46.65

20.4

03:40.60

21

2:27:46.05

11:17

5:59:13.50

20

86

Stephen Wilson

43

18

41:33.55

34:38

05:00.95

7

2:41:05.90

20.9

03:20.50

22

2:29:21.85

11:24

6:00:22.75

21

88

William Hrabik

42

22

46:17.45

38:34

02:14.90

20

3:03:47.35

18.3

01:49.45

14

2:07:11.15

9:43

6:01:20.30

22

89

Doug Roley

42

10

36:02.55

30:02

03:35.00

23

3:08:46.80

17.8

03:37.55

16

2:09:23.40

9:53

6:01:25.30

23

113

Ted Cassimatis

41

19

42:20.75

35:17

03:33.25

25

3:14:07.15

17.3

01:59.95

23

2:30:47.95

11:31

6:32:49.05

24

114

David Hedlin

42

11

36:15.30

30:13

00:58.65

8

2:44:01.30

20.5

01:51.10

27

3:11:44.70

14:38

6:34:51.05

25

117

Wayne Swyres

44

26

51:48.00

43:10

03:03.90

22

3:05:10.35

18.1

03:54.85

25

2:33:40.90

11:44

6:37:38.00

26

123

Michael Skinner

42

27

58:30.95

48:45

05:03.20

26

3:24:14.15

16.5

03:18.60

24

2:31:58.20

11:36

7:03:05.10

27

128

Darron Cummings

42

25

48:26.25

40:22

02:11.35

27

3:33:33.75

15.7

03:34.50

26

2:44:09.40

12:32

7:11:55.25

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Ron Dorneker

46

2

29:33.80

24:38

00:30.85

1

2:36:38.75

21.5

01:02.20

1

1:34:59.95

7:15

4:42:45.55

2

22

James Westhead

47

5

34:12.25

28:30

02:36.15

10

2:53:58.55

19.3

00:55.05

2

1:36:19.10

7:21

5:08:01.10

3

28

Edward Jerdonek

46

10

39:16.15

32:43

03:32.85

2

2:38:52.45

21.1

02:18.85

4

1:47:36.15

8:13

5:11:36.45

4

30

Mark Mullin

49

3

31:46.60

26:28

02:03.25

4

2:46:29.85

20.2

02:08.25

5

1:50:12.10

8:25

5:12:40.05

5

34

Phil Templeton

46

1

29:16.30

24:23

01:51.70

3

2:45:43.00

20.3

01:29.30

8

1:59:28.85

9:07

5:17:49.15

6

35

Douglas Williams

45

14

45:04.35

37:33

01:59.95

9

2:53:06.50

19.4

01:57.35

3

1:40:47.75

7:42

5:22:55.90

7

41

Dennis Disch

45

11

40:32.70

33:47

02:56.30

5

2:47:33.35

20.1

02:33.75

6

1:54:57.40

8:46

5:28:33.50

8

48

Stephen O'Connor

48

4

33:43.00

28:06

01:11.45

6

2:48:39.60

19.9

01:55.30

10

2:08:11.00

9:47

5:33:40.35

9

57

Paul Schon

45

12

42:01.50

35:01

01:19.35

7

2:49:46.95

19.8

01:39.00

9

2:05:22.25

9:34

5:40:09.05

10

61

Glenn Moehling

46

8

37:29.20

31:14

03:18.75

11

3:01:00.75

18.6

02:53.95

7

1:58:47.35

9:04

5:43:30.00

11

79

Mike Harry

49

6

34:18.90

28:35

03:44.80

12

3:04:03.15

18.3

02:49.90

11

2:10:01.45

9:55

5:54:58.20

12

83

Bryan McDonald

49

9

38:18.70

31:55

06:11.90

8

2:52:50.70

19.4

05:50.75

12

2:14:50.55

10:18

5:58:02.60

13

91

Dan Melamed

47

7

36:53.40

30:44

01:57.00

14

3:05:58.60

18.1

02:16.25

13

2:20:55.55

10:45

6:08:00.80

14

98

Jon Schoenecker

45

13

43:35.95

36:19

01:58.65

13

3:04:05.80

18.3

02:20.45

14

2:21:40.70

10:49

6:13:41.55

15

108

James Crowe

46

15

46:34.70

38:48

01:46.90

15

3:06:42.30

18.0

01:26.80

15

2:28:34.85

11:20

6:25:05.55

16

122

Jeffery Loebner

48

16

50:40.45

42:13

01:23.20

16

3:19:48.70

16.8

02:03.20

16

2:39:06.85

12:09

6:53:02.40

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

58

Stuart Cummins

50

1

40:11.05

33:29

02:14.25

2

2:53:38.45

19.4

02:15.25

1

2:03:01.55

9:23

5:41:20.55

2

72

David McGrady

51

3

46:46.85

38:58

02:01.05

1

2:51:33.60

19.6

02:48.45

2

2:06:12.80

9:38

5:49:22.75

3

96

Brian Wehner

52

2

45:50.10

38:12

04:38.05

4

3:08:27.50

17.8

03:26.35

3

2:10:06.80

9:56

6:12:28.80

4

100

Ray Parker

52

4

48:42.35

40:35

02:18.90

3

3:02:23.35

18.4

01:26.15

4

2:20:26.80

10:43

6:15:17.55

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Ed Kichura

56

1

35:34.95

29:38

01:04.60

1

2:40:58.30

20.9

01:13.70

1

1:49:28.60

8:21

5:08:20.15

2

54

Tom Olerich

58

3

40:25.25

33:41

01:48.90

4

3:00:54.75

18.6

01:45.50

2

1:53:19.40

8:39

5:38:13.80

3

68

George Allen

59

7

48:36.65

40:30

02:47.00

3

2:53:21.05

19.4

02:32.70

4

2:00:43.00

9:13

5:48:00.40

4

75

Steve Van Horn

56

5

47:36.65

39:40

02:16.65

2

2:50:34.60

19.7

03:34.75

5

2:08:26.55

9:48

5:52:29.20

5

78

Tom Fitch

57

4

46:12.85

38:30

02:56.40

5

3:09:05.65

17.8

02:17.60

3

1:53:52.80

8:42

5:54:25.30

6

106

Matthew Coyle

55

2

39:19.95

32:46

05:44.55

7

3:16:53.65

17.1

03:36.30

7

2:17:13.70

10:28

6:22:48.15

7

109

Mark Varner

58

6

47:49.50

39:51

03:53.50

6

3:14:40.90

17.3

02:33.15

6

2:16:13.70

10:24

6:25:10.75

8

118

John Enright

55

8

48:51.05

40:43

02:44.90

8

3:25:52.40

16.3

01:24.75

8

2:21:58.85

10:50

6:40:51.95

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

105

Bill Rudden

60

1

39:10.35

32:38

01:59.85

1

3:05:11.20

18.1

01:47.85

1

2:31:38.30

11:35

6:19:47.55

2

129

James Arvin

60

2

56:46.95

47:18

04:21.65

2

3:29:38.55

16.0

04:47.45

2

2:47:36.95

12:48

7:23:11.55