2010 Cutting Edge May Madness

Overall Results

May 16, 2010


Results by Mattoon Multisport (www.mattoonmultisport.com)
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Andrew Miller

3768

22

M

1

05:37.40

22:28

2

00:37.00

 

1

31:36.60

25.1

5

00:29.55

 

1

17:26.75

5:37

55:47.30

2

Robert Trimble

3770

24

M

2

06:10.10

24:40

1

00:35.25

 

4

32:22.75

24.5

3

00:26.50

 

3

17:54.35

5:46

57:28.95

3

Jeremy Davis

3762

31

M

10

07:15.20

29:00

13

01:08.70

 

2

31:43.80

25.0

13

00:42.00

 

2

17:47.60

5:44

58:37.30

4

Todd Reedy

3769

26

M

4

06:19.30

25:16

3

00:39.50

 

6

33:54.05

23.4

2

00:22.55

 

7

20:01.00

6:27

1:01:16.40

5

Kyle May

3773

35

M

6

06:44.10

26:56

7

00:59.20

 

3

32:04.20

24.7

7

00:33.15

 

19

21:32.85

6:57

1:01:53.50

6

Morgan Chaffin

3759

27

F

5

06:22.35

25:28

21

01:15.45

 

5

33:05.90

23.9

26

00:52.40

 

14

21:07.10

6:49

1:02:43.20

7

Daniel Cook

3722

24

M

7

06:45.80

27:00

19

01:14.50

 

17

36:01.40

22.0

10

00:36.00

 

6

19:28.25

6:17

1:04:05.95

8

Jim Ryan

3707

39

M

13

07:31.50

30:04

5

00:53.55

 

10

34:48.20

22.8

41

01:06.55

 

10

20:14.70

6:32

1:04:34.50

9

Ramie Clagg

3776

24

M

23

08:23.65

33:32

9

01:00.60

 

15

35:39.25

22.2

17

00:46.75

 

5

19:09.00

6:11

1:04:59.25

10

Andreas Maher

3731

44

M

22

08:20.50

33:20

11

01:06.30

 

9

34:39.85

22.9

21

00:49.25

 

9

20:11.25

6:31

1:05:07.15

11

Michael Markley

3732

37

M

9

07:10.45

28:40

8

00:59.20

 

16

35:49.50

22.1

14

00:44.25

 

12

20:49.45

6:43

1:05:32.85

12

Kyle Meece

3761

25

M

21

08:18.80

33:12

6

00:58.10

 

8

34:38.25

22.9

29

00:55.15

 

13

21:03.95

6:47

1:05:54.25

13

Rob Thames

3696

50

M

14

07:31.65

30:04

40

01:54.50

 

18

36:11.05

21.9

67

01:58.70

 

4

18:34.10

5:59

1:06:10.00

14

Keith Adams

3737

39

M

8

06:47.40

27:08

4

00:45.95

 

14

35:36.85

22.2

25

00:51.65

 

22

22:25.15

7:14

1:06:27.00

15

Evan Blankenship

3742

26

M

35

09:22.15

37:28

23

01:25.95

 

12

35:05.55

22.6

20

00:48.90

 

17

21:16.35

6:52

1:07:58.90

16

Bret Reedy

3708

37

M

15

08:00.70

32:00

30

01:35.80

 

24

37:48.35

21.0

15

00:45.30

 

8

20:01.90

6:27

1:08:12.05

17

Cody Riley

3752

44

M

28

08:42.30

34:48

12

01:07.20

 

13

35:12.15

22.5

23

00:49.95

 

24

22:46.35

7:21

1:08:37.95

18

Andrew Young

3749

33

M

52

10:12.60

40:48

45

02:01.15

 

11

35:03.60

22.6

22

00:49.30

 

11

20:34.80

6:38

1:08:41.45

19

Dennis Noel

3766

56

M

46

09:58.20

39:52

10

01:02.80

 

7

34:16.10

23.1

30

00:56.65

 

25

22:50.30

7:22

1:09:04.05

20

Robert Miles

3775

21

M

3

06:15.85

25:00

14

01:11.55

 

35

39:48.20

19.9

45

01:14.15

 

21

22:18.05

7:12

1:10:47.80

21

Edwin Lutz

3694

36

M

12

07:24.90

29:36

15

01:12.70

 

33

39:40.20

20.0

48

01:17.20

 

16

21:13.85

6:51

1:10:48.85

22

Ed Kruse

3764

46

M

17

08:09.70

32:36

16

01:13.35

 

25

38:18.00

20.7

24

00:50.35

 

28

23:10.95

7:28

1:11:42.35

23

Annette Jacobs

3751

37

F

16

08:07.15

32:28

22

01:22.15

 

32

39:23.10

20.1

42

01:06.65

 

23

22:39.20

7:18

1:12:38.25

24

Martha Whitacre

3718

54

F

11

07:20.20

29:20

34

01:40.95

 

23

37:32.55

21.1

57

01:30.05

 

42

25:04.55

8:05

1:13:08.30

25

Cristy Kruse

3763

42

F

27

08:40.65

34:40

18

01:14.25

 

28

38:34.45

20.5

37

01:02.80

 

32

23:50.10

7:41

1:13:22.25

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Andy Kilhoffer

3758

55

M

36

09:23.75

37:32

38

01:50.00

 

22

37:29.65

21.1

43

01:09.40

 

31

23:38.45

7:37

1:13:31.25

27

Daniel Dewent

3744

40

M

19

08:15.40

33:00

36

01:45.25

 

29

38:53.35

20.4

19

00:47.90

 

40

24:50.10

8:01

1:14:32.00

28

Rick Steward

3729

54

M

40

09:34.30

38:16

27

01:31.20

 

19

36:13.65

21.9

18

00:46.85

 

51

26:47.55

8:38

1:14:53.55

29

Brett Stehl

3702

26

M

26

08:30.40

34:00

24

01:29.05

 

48

42:42.50

18.5

39

01:03.65

 

20

21:56.80

7:05

1:15:42.40

30

Tiff Hartke

3765

44

F

31

09:09.55

36:36

28

01:34.25

 

38

40:09.30

19.7

16

00:45.40

 

35

24:17.95

7:50

1:15:56.45

31

John Simmons

3717

35

M

42

09:37.20

38:28

17

01:13.70

 

30

39:05.95

20.3

34

01:01.55

 

43

25:14.10

8:08

1:16:12.50

32

Bob Zollmann

3747

41

M

53

10:15.75

41:00

44

02:00.40

 

26

38:22.70

20.6

46

01:14.30

 

38

24:32.40

7:55

1:16:25.55

33

Andy Beardslee

3719

33

M

49

10:07.80

40:28

69

03:23.60

 

43

41:11.10

19.2

11

00:37.50

 

18

21:21.40

6:53

1:16:41.40

34

William Burger

3726

58

M

34

09:18.40

37:12

31

01:36.80

 

20

36:49.65

21.5

35

01:01.70

 

57

27:56.60

9:01

1:16:43.15

35

Edward Harrison

3725

42

M

32

09:12.95

36:48

37

01:46.50

 

21

36:50.85

21.5

40

01:05.60

 

58

27:58.60

9:01

1:16:54.50

36

Beth McClure

3738

51

F

29

08:56.15

35:44

33

01:40.65

 

27

38:28.00

20.6

50

01:20.10

 

60

28:30.25

9:12

1:18:55.15

37

Polly Waddell

3760

30

F

50

10:09.25

40:36

47

02:12.10

 

49

42:52.65

18.5

49

01:17.95

 

27

23:09.65

7:28

1:19:41.60

38

Michael Novacich

3721

51

M

37

09:27.40

37:48

51

02:15.40

 

46

42:25.90

18.7

60

01:32.40

 

36

24:25.30

7:53

1:20:06.40

39

Volney Willett

3741

41

M

51

10:11.80

40:44

39

01:52.10

 

45

41:51.00

18.9

72

02:35.70

 

30

23:38.30

7:37

1:20:08.90

40

Rob Heckert

3699

40

M

41

09:35.25

38:20

41

01:56.45

 

50

43:00.10

18.4

47

01:14.65

 

37

24:25.35

7:53

1:20:11.80

41

Craig Rasawehr

3757

33

M

43

09:37.80

38:28

42

01:57.20

 

36

39:53.45

19.9

44

01:09.75

 

55

27:35.15

8:54

1:20:13.35

42

Kenneth Henson

3745

38

M

47

10:01.90

40:04

67

03:11.65

 

39

40:26.75

19.6

6

00:31.40

 

50

26:40.05

8:36

1:20:51.75

43

Matt Goers

3711

38

M

48

10:05.30

40:20

71

03:29.55

 

37

40:01.25

19.8

36

01:01.90

 

47

26:20.40

8:30

1:20:58.40

44

Kalin Benjamin

3740

26

M

55

10:38.55

42:32

26

01:29.95

 

56

43:53.85

18.0

52

01:22.15

 

34

23:59.10

7:44

1:21:23.60

45

Dina Jackson

3756

38

F

20

08:17.25

33:08

48

02:12.30

 

54

43:49.70

18.1

38

01:03.25

 

49

26:28.00

8:32

1:21:50.50

46

Mike Ransick

3709

44

M

58

10:52.30

43:28

43

01:59.50

 

42

41:09.90

19.2

32

00:59.60

 

52

26:52.45

8:40

1:21:53.75

47

Pennie Zollmann

3746

39

F

38

09:28.90

37:52

29

01:35.05

 

41

41:02.35

19.3

63

01:41.25

 

59

28:18.85

9:08

1:22:06.40

48

Erin Schaub

3774

29

F

44

09:40.50

38:40

49

02:12.85

 

66

48:07.40

16.5

33

01:00.85

 

15

21:08.20

6:49

1:22:09.80

49

Michael Groaning

3728

39

M

75

16:10.60

64:40

25

01:29.85

 

34

39:41.45

20.0

56

01:29.80

 

29

23:28.70

7:34

1:22:20.40

50

Joe Mueller

3753

24

M

72

15:12.75

60:48

32

01:40.40

 

31

39:22.95

20.1

69

02:17.70

 

33

23:52.25

7:42

1:22:26.05

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Steve Breitwieser

3771

34

M

60

11:11.05

44:44

61

02:41.05

 

44

41:39.80

19.0

62

01:39.70

 

45

26:18.85

8:29

1:23:30.45

52

Jennifer Eason

3720

30

F

30

09:01.70

36:04

58

02:38.05

 

57

43:56.65

18.0

65

01:44.95

 

48

26:20.40

8:30

1:23:41.75

53

Mark Sweeney

3716

44

M

54

10:33.95

42:12

74

04:04.45

 

60

45:43.80

17.3

4

00:27.40

 

26

22:52.80

7:23

1:23:42.40

54

Chris Barkoozis

3724

38

M

18

08:13.30

32:52

76

04:10.00

 

51

43:10.10

18.3

51

01:20.30

 

56

27:41.50

8:56

1:24:35.20

55

Matthew Cheatham

3755

41

M

65

11:36.10

46:24

65

03:08.40

 

47

42:29.10

18.6

54

01:27.25

 

54

27:07.20

8:45

1:25:48.05

56

Erin Parchert

3715

28

F

62

11:16.45

45:04

46

02:06.90

 

61

46:00.85

17.2

53

01:25.95

 

41

25:01.85

8:04

1:25:52.00

57

Tiffany Lubinski

3710

32

F

24

08:26.00

33:44

53

02:19.30

 

62

46:29.65

17.0

55

01:29.75

 

61

28:52.80

9:19

1:27:37.50

58

Granville Colvin

3750

32

M

66

13:06.30

52:24

54

02:20.00

 

40

40:48.10

19.4

71

02:28.70

 

65

29:42.95

9:35

1:28:26.05

59

Jason Dotson

3698

39

M

39

09:33.40

38:12

66

03:09.20

 

52

43:22.80

18.3

74

02:41.30

 

66

29:52.10

9:38

1:28:38.80

60

Rene Butler

3713

40

F

61

11:15.55

45:00

55

02:21.45

 

72

50:31.90

15.7

27

00:52.60

 

39

24:45.05

7:59

1:29:46.55

61

David Dethmers

3712

23

M

59

11:03.40

44:12

57

02:25.45

 

58

44:13.95

17.9

66

01:51.10

 

69

30:39.60

9:53

1:30:13.50

62

John Potocsnak

3723

30

M

45

09:42.10

38:48

60

02:40.50

 

63

47:20.35

16.7

58

01:31.50

 

64

29:11.25

9:25

1:30:25.70

63

Kristin Harvey

3730

29

F

56

10:40.40

42:40

35

01:44.30

 

65

47:59.55

16.5

8

00:33.20

 

68

30:19.50

9:47

1:31:16.95

64

Steven Chabak

3733

52

M

71

15:10.60

60:40

52

02:18.30

 

53

43:43.45

18.1

31

00:58.10

 

67

30:11.90

9:44

1:32:22.35

65

John Rosa

3748

59

M

69

14:03.80

56:12

62

02:54.80

 

64

47:59.30

16.5

73

02:39.30

 

44

25:32.60

8:14

1:33:09.80

66

Dan Breu

3695

32

M

67

13:09.15

52:36

72

03:31.15

 

71

50:30.05

15.7

1

00:15.60

 

46

26:19.40

8:29

1:33:45.35

67

Seth Burgett

3772

40

M

63

11:17.20

45:08

56

02:24.60

 

69

49:21.95

16.0

70

02:25.10

 

62

29:02.95

9:22

1:34:31.80

68

Tina Goldstein

3714

23

F

57

10:42.90

42:48

70

03:28.60

 

70

50:29.45

15.7

77

03:48.70

 

53

27:02.05

8:43

1:35:31.70

69

Ronnie Johnson

3754

53

M

73

15:22.10

61:28

68

03:23.40

 

59

45:42.50

17.3

68

02:03.75

 

63

29:09.25

9:24

1:35:41.00

70

Cheston Hays

3700

40

M

76

17:52.10

71:28

50

02:14.50

 

67

48:27.60

16.3

59

01:31.75

 

71

31:44.35

10:14

1:41:50.30

71

Shae Westendorf

3767

24

F

64

11:21.55

45:24

63

03:00.75

 

76

55:29.65

14.3

9

00:35.15

 

73

35:56.35

11:35

1:46:23.45

72

Rick Bender

3739

62

M

33

09:15.40

37:00

77

04:49.05

 

73

51:36.85

15.3

75

02:44.55

 

74

38:23.05

12:23

1:46:48.90

73

Frank Perkins

3734

39

M

77

19:22.80

77:28

79

07:40.85

 

55

43:52.85

18.1

78

05:09.35

 

72

32:41.25

10:33

1:48:47.10

74

Brandi Hays

3701

33

F

78

20:02.45

80:08

59

02:38.75

 

75

54:16.60

14.6

64

01:42.95

 

70

31:24.35

10:08

1:50:05.10

75

Thomas Dison

3705

39

M

74

15:31.60

62:04

75

04:05.30

 

68

49:06.95

16.1

28

00:53.70

 

77

40:58.75

13:13

1:50:36.30

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Robert Von Gerds

3727

34

M

70

14:13.60

56:52

73

03:47.35

 

74

53:08.80

14.9

61

01:37.45

 

76

40:23.00

13:02

1:53:10.20

77

Lisa Himes

3735

33

F

68

13:31.50

54:04

64

03:02.65

 

77

1:00:25.70

13.1

12

00:41.75

 

75

39:09.85

12:38

1:56:51.45

78

Mitchell Johnson

3777

50

M

79

20:07.95

80:28

78

05:24.35

 

78

1:00:36.35

13.1

76

02:58.85

 

78

42:51.70

13:49

2:11:59.20