2012 Cutting Edge May Madness Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 13, 2012


Results By Champion Chip 24/7 - championchip247.com

Age Group

Female Individual Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Teri Markley 202 34 2 7:53.05 31:32/M 1:14.10 1 35:02.10 22.3mph 0:51.30 1 21:17.45 6:52/M 1:06:18.00
2 21 Martha Whitacre 231 56 1 7:06.60 28:24/M 1:16.40 3 36:27.85 21.4mph 0:49.75 2 24:07.40 7:47/M 1:09:48.00
3 23 Atkinson Moira 257 44 3 7:59.80 31:56/M 1:20.45 2 35:09.20 22.2mph 0:49.65 3 25:09.90 8:07/M 1:10:29.00
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Kelsey Rhoney 216 23 1 8:00.50 32:00/M 3:04.05 2 52:22.60 14.9mph 0:53.85 1 30:17.00 9:46/M 1:34:38.00
2 53 Amy Robinson 280 23 2 12:01.55 48:04/M 2:05.15 1 48:45.05 16.0mph 1:17.40 2 32:17.85 10:25/M 1:36:27.00
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 55 Rose Buza 208 29 3 13:14.15 52:56/M 2:55.40 1 48:21.55 16.1mph 1:57.10 1 30:41.80 9:54/M 1:37:10.00
2 63 Jamyn Eckelkamp 251 29 1 9:30.20 38:00/M 2:44.15 2 53:59.35 14.4mph 0:26.85 2 35:37.45 11:29/M 1:42:18.00
3 67 Carly Riley 211 29 2 12:36.90 50:24/M 1:57.55 3 55:58.30 13.9mph 1:21.00 3 40:51.25 13:11/M 1:52:45.00
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Beth Heinen 248 31 1 8:45.05 35:00/M 1:52.10 3 50:48.25 15.4mph 0:18.50 1 26:32.10 8:34/M 1:28:16.00
2 52 Sarah Kim 235 32 2 10:09.20 40:36/M 1:53.70 4 50:59.80 15.3mph 1:19.80 2 30:17.50 9:46/M 1:34:40.00
3 59 Stacy Tarwater 242 33 3 10:23.30 41:32/M 3:08.55 2 49:18.15 15.8mph 0:34.20 4 36:15.80 11:42/M 1:39:40.00
4 60 Amy Son 207 31 4 15:48.30 63:12/M 2:31.60 1 47:26.50 16.4mph 1:55.55 3 32:17.05 10:25/M 1:39:59.00
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Jill Reedy 252 37 2 10:23.60 41:32/M 1:11.25 1 38:32.60 20.2mph 1:14.80 1 25:12.75 8:08/M 1:16:35.00
2 47 Kyra Cass 203 39 1 8:14.45 32:56/M 3:40.25 2 47:26.05 16.4mph 1:32.85 2 30:18.40 9:46/M 1:31:12.00
3 64 Jennifer Cook 254 36 3 14:16.80 57:04/M 2:40.90 3 53:56.50 14.5mph 0:41.15 3 33:51.65 10:55/M 1:45:27.00
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Susana Calderon 241 41 3 10:53.60 43:32/M 1:29.80 1 40:11.30 19.4mph 1:17.20 1 27:30.10 8:52/M 1:21:22.00
2 45 Kristin Bogan 230 42 4 12:01.20 48:04/M 2:55.70 3 43:12.45 18.1mph 1:28.65 2 29:39.00 9:34/M 1:29:17.00
3 51 Genevieve Steidtmann 196 41 2 10:49.00 43:16/M 3:32.50 2 42:23.40 18.4mph 1:30.80 4 36:23.30 11:44/M 1:34:39.00
4 54 Susan Zurick 236 44 5 12:04.30 48:16/M 3:42.30 5 49:57.80 15.6mph 0:26.05 3 30:18.55 9:46/M 1:36:29.00
5 62 Amy Weierman 191 41 1 10:04.40 40:16/M 3:11.95 4 47:28.50 16.4mph 2:05.55 5 39:26.60 12:43/M 1:42:17.00
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Beth McClure 219 53 1 8:26.45 33:44/M 1:36.30 1 37:47.35 20.6mph 1:07.10 1 28:48.80 9:17/M 1:17:46.00
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Diane Grubb 220 55 1 10:25.10 41:40/M 1:28.85 1 43:32.15 17.9mph 1:25.65 1 31:55.25 10:18/M 1:28:47.00
2 68 Pat Lansing 228 57 2 12:35.95 50:20/M 2:04.25 2 55:53.95 14.0mph 1:18.50 2 40:53.35 13:11/M 1:52:46.00
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Paula Rae 209 63 1 13:44.50 54:56/M 2:27.85 1 47:24.80 16.5mph 0:54.55 1 34:39.30 11:11/M 1:39:11.00
 

Male Individual Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Matthew Bartsch 245 30 2 7:11.55 28:44/M 1:07.75 1 30:42.10 25.4mph 0:33.55 1 17:54.05 5:46/M 57:29.00
2 2 Michael Hartmann 255 37 1 6:18.50 25:12/M 0:46.85 3 32:06.15 24.3mph 0:24.85 3 19:25.65 6:16/M 59:02.00
3 3 Matthew McDonough 247 31 3 7:12.85 28:48/M 1:25.70 2 31:21.40 24.9mph 0:27.60 2 18:46.45 6:03/M 59:14.00
 

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Daniel Pearson 198 17 1 7:10.25 28:40/M 0:45.40 1 34:37.20 22.5mph 0:30.85 1 19:10.30 6:11/M 1:02:14.00
 

Male 25-29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Matt Moehn 222 26 1 6:11.80 24:44/M 0:38.25 1 32:20.45 24.1mph 0:45.20 1 21:08.30 6:49/M 1:01:04.00
2 18 Jason Sturdyvin 233 29 4 8:26.70 33:44/M 0:57.15 3 35:44.90 21.8mph 0:39.40 4 23:07.85 7:27/M 1:08:56.00
3 22 Nelson Sanchez 214 26 3 8:25.65 33:40/M 1:03.05 2 35:19.40 22.1mph 1:24.25 6 24:04.65 7:46/M 1:10:17.00
4 26 Alex Robertson 249 28 2 8:01.35 32:04/M 1:25.70 4 38:31.80 20.3mph 1:07.85 2 22:09.30 7:09/M 1:11:16.00
5 37 Shay Gibson 278 29 5 8:34.95 34:16/M 3:04.10 5 45:48.90 17.0mph 0:32.10 5 23:27.95 7:34/M 1:21:28.00
6 38 Blake Yager 215 26 6 9:15.35 37:00/M 2:13.60 6 47:03.70 16.6mph 1:13.80 3 22:31.55 7:16/M 1:22:18.00
 

Male 30-34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Michael Bucholtz 260 34 1 6:27.35 25:48/M 0:43.20 1 32:37.05 23.9mph 0:32.15 1 19:12.25 6:12/M 59:32.00
2 11 Jeremy Hernandez 223 33 3 7:18.45 29:12/M 0:36.00 2 35:31.45 22.0mph 0:31.40 4 21:07.70 6:49/M 1:05:05.00
3 14 Michael Crist 267 31 6 8:13.85 32:52/M 0:40.65 5 36:28.65 21.4mph 1:04.75 3 20:50.10 6:43/M 1:07:18.00
4 16 Brett Conradt 250 33 4 7:54.70 31:36/M 0:52.75 3 36:05.90 21.6mph 1:13.85 5 22:13.80 7:10/M 1:08:21.00
5 19 Kurt Coffee 261 33 5 8:07.95 32:28/M 0:44.50 6 39:29.35 19.8mph 0:34.20 2 20:43.00 6:41/M 1:09:39.00
6 25 John Flores 224 34 7 9:26.15 37:44/M 1:01.90 4 36:10.45 21.6mph 1:03.55 6 23:27.95 7:34/M 1:11:10.00
7 29 Lucas Wenthe 279 31 2 7:14.20 28:56/M 1:26.45 7 39:55.15 19.5mph 0:45.25 7 23:39.95 7:38/M 1:13:01.00
8 35 Andrew Frommer 205 34 8 10:10.45 40:40/M 1:23.25 9 42:16.00 18.5mph 1:06.25 8 23:52.05 7:42/M 1:18:48.00
9 39 Chad Ely 244 32 10 10:44.80 42:56/M 4:18.35 8 42:04.15 18.5mph 1:40.90 9 25:20.80 8:10/M 1:24:09.00
10 48 David Kim 234 32 11 10:57.10 43:48/M 2:21.10 10 43:44.75 17.8mph 1:04.65 11 33:52.40 10:55/M 1:32:00.00
11 49 Bud Slamer 262 30 9 10:38.80 42:32/M 2:33.90 11 48:10.85 16.2mph 1:29.30 10 31:22.15 10:07/M 1:34:15.00
 

Male 35-39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jamie Skaggs 263 36 2 6:52.60 27:28/M 0:25.55 1 31:54.80 24.5mph 0:38.90 2 20:34.15 6:38/M 1:00:26.00
2 7 Michael Markley 201 39 1 6:36.55 26:24/M 0:46.35 2 33:11.60 23.5mph 0:47.35 1 19:57.15 6:26/M 1:01:19.00
3 15 John Simmons 258 37 3 7:59.15 31:56/M 0:53.75 3 35:10.95 22.2mph 0:39.90 4 23:23.25 7:33/M 1:08:07.00
4 17 Joey Garcia 243 38 5 8:49.35 35:16/M 0:31.40 4 37:55.70 20.6mph 0:24.30 3 21:08.25 6:49/M 1:08:49.00
5 70 Edward Prodanovic 206 36 4 8:27.00 33:48/M 2:12.15 5 1:17:34.75 10.1mph 0:56.00 5 32:39.10 10:32/M 2:01:49.00
 

Male 40-44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Scott Dahman 264 41 1 7:09.90 28:36/M 1:08.55 1 32:23.10 24.1mph 0:51.25 2 20:57.20 6:45/M 1:02:30.00
2 12 Timothy Thompson 217 44 2 8:00.20 32:00/M 1:17.60 2 36:03.20 21.6mph 0:36.70 1 20:06.30 6:29/M 1:06:04.00
3 20 Bob Zollmann 265 43 4 8:39.25 34:36/M 1:19.55 3 36:41.15 21.3mph 0:44.85 3 22:20.20 7:12/M 1:09:45.00
4 27 David Garthe 246 40 3 8:29.25 33:56/M 2:27.75 4 36:41.65 21.3mph 1:01.45 5 22:49.90 7:22/M 1:11:30.00
5 30 Rob Heckert 227 42 5 8:46.40 35:04/M 1:42.90 6 38:37.00 20.2mph 1:05.15 6 23:09.55 7:28/M 1:13:21.00
6 33 Shawn Bogan 229 42 7 12:58.95 51:52/M 1:56.95 5 37:36.25 20.7mph 1:48.75 4 22:46.10 7:21/M 1:17:07.00
7 41 James Siner 226 44 8 13:32.60 54:08/M 2:35.25 7 42:13.25 18.5mph 1:12.95 7 26:28.95 8:32/M 1:26:03.00
8 56 Angela Baily 266 42 10 13:42.10 54:48/M 2:49.45 10 51:22.10 15.2mph 1:41.75 8 28:56.60 9:20/M 1:38:32.00
9 61 Robert Weierman 212 41 9 13:37.40 54:28/M 1:42.90 8 45:42.90 17.1mph 1:46.90 9 39:26.90 12:43/M 1:42:17.00
10 69 David Steidtmann 194 41 6 11:41.70 46:44/M 4:08.25 9 47:04.70 16.6mph 2:14.35 10 51:33.00 16:38/M 1:56:42.00
 

Male 45-49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Martin Gruebele 256 48 1 7:56.85 31:44/M 1:24.85 1 32:29.65 24.0mph 0:40.20 1 19:53.45 6:25/M 1:02:25.00
2 28 Scott Ackman 218 47 2 9:24.65 37:36/M 1:14.00 2 37:48.30 20.6mph 0:36.80 2 23:09.25 7:28/M 1:12:13.00
3 31 Michael Ransick 210 46 3 10:02.55 40:08/M 1:23.15 3 39:22.65 19.8mph 0:50.55 3 24:35.10 7:56/M 1:16:14.00
 

Male 50-54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Robin Doyle 239 51 1 6:37.30 26:28/M 1:35.10 1 37:22.25 20.9mph 0:58.85 1 23:57.50 7:44/M 1:10:31.00
 

Male 55-59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 William Galinaitis 237 58 1 8:52.85 35:28/M 2:39.85 1 47:59.25 16.3mph 0:40.90 1 29:05.15 9:23/M 1:29:18.00
2 66 Mark Dust 253 57 2 15:08.90 60:32/M 3:46.05 2 51:19.30 15.2mph 0:43.30 2 38:14.45 12:20/M 1:49:12.00
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Robert McDonough 259 61 1 9:05.90 36:20/M 2:15.10 1 43:35.70 17.9mph 1:27.70 1 30:45.60 9:55/M 1:27:10.00
2 57 Dennis Cocagne 195 62 2 11:19.50 45:16/M 4:23.85 2 49:04.65 15.9mph 2:05.95 2 31:43.05 10:14/M 1:38:37.00
3 71 William Cocagne 190 63 3 18:59.50 75:56/M 5:21.85 3 58:24.60 13.4mph 1:02.05 3 43:51.00 14:09/M 2:07:39.00
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 James Neviackas 238 65 1 8:23.70 33:32/M 1:22.95 1 40:26.50 19.3mph 0:52.60 1 34:31.25 11:08/M 1:25:37.00
2 65 Earl May 221 65 2 12:52.85 51:28/M 2:59.85 2 43:47.80 17.8mph 1:39.00 2 46:44.50 15:05/M 1:48:04.00
 

Clydesdale / Athena

Male Clydesdale / Athena Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Francisco Torres 213 31 4 8:21.95 33:24/M 1:43.15 4 38:29.10 20.3mph 1:13.60 4 23:20.20 7:32/M 1:13:08.00
2 2 Matthew Hice 199 27 5 9:01.70 36:04/M 2:59.25 5 41:53.30 18.6mph 1:31.00 5 24:55.75 8:02/M 1:20:21.00
3 3 Charles Dalton 101 51 6 12:02.45 48:08/M 2:35.35 6 44:45.30 17.4mph 0:45.05 6 30:31.85 9:51/M 1:30:40.00