2012 Cutting Edge May Madness Sprint Triathlon

Overall Results

May 13, 2012


Results By Champion Chip 24/7 - championchip247.com
 

Age Group

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Matthew Bartsch 245 30 M 10 7:11.55 28:44/M 1:07.75 1 30:42.10 25.4mph 0:33.55 1 17:54.05 5:46/M 57:29.00 57:29.00
2 Michael Hartmann 255 37 M 2 6:18.50 25:12/M 0:46.85 4 32:06.15 24.3mph 0:24.85 5 19:25.65 6:16/M 59:02.00 59:02.00
3 Matthew McDonough 247 31 M 11 7:12.85 28:48/M 1:25.70 2 31:21.40 24.9mph 0:27.60 2 18:46.45 6:03/M 59:14.00 59:14.00
4 Michael Bucholtz 260 34 M 3 6:27.35 25:48/M 0:43.20 8 32:37.05 23.9mph 0:32.15 4 19:12.25 6:12/M 59:32.00 59:32.00
5 Jamie Skaggs 263 36 M 6 6:52.60 27:28/M 0:25.55 3 31:54.80 24.5mph 0:38.90 9 20:34.15 6:38/M 1:00:26.00 1:00:26.00
6 Matt Moehn 222 26 M 1 6:11.80 24:44/M 0:38.25 5 32:20.45 24.1mph 0:45.20 15 21:08.30 6:49/M 1:01:04.00 1:01:04.00
7 Michael Markley 201 39 M 4 6:36.55 26:24/M 0:46.35 9 33:11.60 23.5mph 0:47.35 7 19:57.15 6:26/M 1:01:19.00 1:01:19.00
8 Daniel Pearson 198 17 M 9 7:10.25 28:40/M 0:45.40 10 34:37.20 22.5mph 0:30.85 3 19:10.30 6:11/M 1:02:14.00 1:02:14.00
9 Martin Gruebele 256 48 M 16 7:56.85 31:44/M 1:24.85 7 32:29.65 24.0mph 0:40.20 6 19:53.45 6:25/M 1:02:25.00 1:02:25.00
10 Scott Dahman 264 41 M 8 7:09.90 28:36/M 1:08.55 6 32:23.10 24.1mph 0:51.25 12 20:57.20 6:45/M 1:02:30.00 1:02:30.00
11 Jeremy Hernandez 223 33 M 13 7:18.45 29:12/M 0:36.00 15 35:31.45 22.0mph 0:31.40 13 21:07.70 6:49/M 1:05:05.00 1:05:05.00
12 Timothy Thompson 217 44 M 19 8:00.20 32:00/M 1:17.60 17 36:03.20 21.6mph 0:36.70 8 20:06.30 6:29/M 1:06:04.00 1:06:04.00
13 Teri Markley 202 34 F 14 7:53.05 31:32/M 1:14.10 11 35:02.10 22.3mph 0:51.30 16 21:17.45 6:52/M 1:06:18.00 1:06:18.00
14 Michael Crist 267 31 M 23 8:13.85 32:52/M 0:40.65 21 36:28.65 21.4mph 1:04.75 11 20:50.10 6:43/M 1:07:18.00 1:07:18.00
15 John Simmons 258 37 M 17 7:59.15 31:56/M 0:53.75 13 35:10.95 22.2mph 0:39.90 26 23:23.25 7:33/M 1:08:07.00 1:08:07.00
16 Brett Conradt 250 33 M 15 7:54.70 31:36/M 0:52.75 18 36:05.90 21.6mph 1:13.85 18 22:13.80 7:10/M 1:08:21.00 1:08:21.00
17 Joey Garcia 243 38 M 35 8:49.35 35:16/M 0:31.40 28 37:55.70 20.6mph 0:24.30 14 21:08.25 6:49/M 1:08:49.00 1:08:49.00
18 Jason Sturdyvin 233 29 M 28 8:26.70 33:44/M 0:57.15 16 35:44.90 21.8mph 0:39.40 23 23:07.85 7:27/M 1:08:56.00 1:08:56.00
19 Kurt Coffee 261 33 M 22 8:07.95 32:28/M 0:44.50 33 39:29.35 19.8mph 0:34.20 10 20:43.00 6:41/M 1:09:39.00 1:09:39.00
20 Bob Zollmann 265 43 M 32 8:39.25 34:36/M 1:19.55 22 36:41.15 21.3mph 0:44.85 19 22:20.20 7:12/M 1:09:45.00 1:09:45.00
21 Martha Whitacre 231 56 F 7 7:06.60 28:24/M 1:16.40 20 36:27.85 21.4mph 0:49.75 33 24:07.40 7:47/M 1:09:48.00 1:09:48.00
22 Nelson Sanchez 214 26 M 26 8:25.65 33:40/M 1:03.05 14 35:19.40 22.1mph 1:24.25 32 24:04.65 7:46/M 1:10:17.00 1:10:17.00
23 Atkinson Moira 257 44 F 18 7:59.80 31:56/M 1:20.45 12 35:09.20 22.2mph 0:49.65 35 25:09.90 8:07/M 1:10:29.00 1:10:29.00
24 Robin Doyle 239 51 M 5 6:37.30 26:28/M 1:35.10 24 37:22.25 20.9mph 0:58.85 31 23:57.50 7:44/M 1:10:31.00 1:10:31.00
25 John Flores 224 34 M 40 9:26.15 37:44/M 1:01.90 19 36:10.45 21.6mph 1:03.55 27 23:27.95 7:34/M 1:11:10.00 1:11:10.00
 
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Alex Robertson 249 28 M 21 8:01.35 32:04/M 1:25.70 29 38:31.80 20.3mph 1:07.85 17 22:09.30 7:09/M 1:11:16.00 1:11:16.00
27 David Garthe 246 40 M 30 8:29.25 33:56/M 2:27.75 23 36:41.65 21.3mph 1:01.45 22 22:49.90 7:22/M 1:11:30.00 1:11:30.00
28 Scott Ackman 218 47 M 39 9:24.65 37:36/M 1:14.00 27 37:48.30 20.6mph 0:36.80 24 23:09.25 7:28/M 1:12:13.00 1:12:13.00
29 Lucas Wenthe 279 31 M 12 7:14.20 28:56/M 1:26.45 34 39:55.15 19.5mph 0:45.25 29 23:39.95 7:38/M 1:13:01.00 1:13:01.00
30 Rob Heckert 227 42 M 34 8:46.40 35:04/M 1:42.90 31 38:37.00 20.2mph 1:05.15 25 23:09.55 7:28/M 1:13:21.00 1:13:21.00
31 Michael Ransick 210 46 M 42 10:02.55 40:08/M 1:23.15 32 39:22.65 19.8mph 0:50.55 34 24:35.10 7:56/M 1:16:14.00 1:16:14.00
32 Jill Reedy 252 37 F 47 10:23.60 41:32/M 1:11.25 30 38:32.60 20.2mph 1:14.80 36 25:12.75 8:08/M 1:16:35.00 1:16:35.00
33 Shawn Bogan 229 42 M 62 12:58.95 51:52/M 1:56.95 25 37:36.25 20.7mph 1:48.75 21 22:46.10 7:21/M 1:17:07.00 1:17:07.00
34 Beth McClure 219 53 F 27 8:26.45 33:44/M 1:36.30 26 37:47.35 20.6mph 1:07.10 41 28:48.80 9:17/M 1:17:46.00 1:17:46.00
35 Andrew Frommer 205 34 M 45 10:10.45 40:40/M 1:23.25 39 42:16.00 18.5mph 1:06.25 30 23:52.05 7:42/M 1:18:48.00 1:18:48.00
36 Susana Calderon 241 41 F 52 10:53.60 43:32/M 1:29.80 35 40:11.30 19.4mph 1:17.20 40 27:30.10 8:52/M 1:21:22.00 1:21:22.00
37 Shay Gibson 278 29 M 31 8:34.95 34:16/M 3:04.10 47 45:48.90 17.0mph 0:32.10 28 23:27.95 7:34/M 1:21:28.00 1:21:28.00
38 Blake Yager 215 26 M 38 9:15.35 37:00/M 2:13.60 48 47:03.70 16.6mph 1:13.80 20 22:31.55 7:16/M 1:22:18.00 1:22:18.00
39 Chad Ely 244 32 M 50 10:44.80 42:56/M 4:18.35 37 42:04.15 18.5mph 1:40.90 37 25:20.80 8:10/M 1:24:09.00 1:24:09.00
40 James Neviackas 238 65 M 25 8:23.70 33:32/M 1:22.95 36 40:26.50 19.3mph 0:52.60 59 34:31.25 11:08/M 1:25:37.00 1:25:37.00
41 James Siner 226 44 M 64 13:32.60 54:08/M 2:35.25 38 42:13.25 18.5mph 1:12.95 38 26:28.95 8:32/M 1:26:03.00 1:26:03.00
42 Robert McDonough 259 61 M 37 9:05.90 36:20/M 2:15.10 43 43:35.70 17.9mph 1:27.70 50 30:45.60 9:55/M 1:27:10.00 1:27:10.00
43 Beth Heinen 248 31 F 33 8:45.05 35:00/M 1:52.10 61 50:48.25 15.4mph 0:18.50 39 26:32.10 8:34/M 1:28:16.00 1:28:16.00
44 Diane Grubb 220 55 F 48 10:25.10 41:40/M 1:28.85 42 43:32.15 17.9mph 1:25.65 53 31:55.25 10:18/M 1:28:47.00 1:28:47.00
45 Kristin Bogan 230 42 F 56 12:01.20 48:04/M 2:55.70 41 43:12.45 18.1mph 1:28.65 44 29:39.00 9:34/M 1:29:17.00 1:29:17.00
46 William Galinaitis 237 58 M 36 8:52.85 35:28/M 2:39.85 54 47:59.25 16.3mph 0:40.90 43 29:05.15 9:23/M 1:29:18.00 1:29:18.00
47 Kyra Cass 203 39 F 24 8:14.45 32:56/M 3:40.25 51 47:26.05 16.4mph 1:32.85 47 30:18.40 9:46/M 1:31:12.00 1:31:12.00
48 David Kim 234 32 M 53 10:57.10 43:48/M 2:21.10 44 43:44.75 17.8mph 1:04.65 58 33:52.40 10:55/M 1:32:00.00 1:32:00.00
49 Bud Slamer 262 30 M 49 10:38.80 42:32/M 2:33.90 55 48:10.85 16.2mph 1:29.30 51 31:22.15 10:07/M 1:34:15.00 1:34:15.00
50 Kelsey Rhoney 216 23 F 20 8:00.50 32:00/M 3:04.05 65 52:22.60 14.9mph 0:53.85 45 30:17.00 9:46/M 1:34:38.00 1:34:38.00
 
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
51 Genevieve Steidtmann 196 41 F 51 10:49.00 43:16/M 3:32.50 40 42:23.40 18.4mph 1:30.80 63 36:23.30 11:44/M 1:34:39.00 1:34:39.00
52 Sarah Kim 235 32 F 44 10:09.20 40:36/M 1:53.70 62 50:59.80 15.3mph 1:19.80 46 30:17.50 9:46/M 1:34:40.00 1:34:40.00
53 Amy Robinson 280 23 F 57 12:01.55 48:04/M 2:05.15 57 48:45.05 16.0mph 1:17.40 55 32:17.85 10:25/M 1:36:27.00 1:36:27.00
54 Susan Zurick 236 44 F 58 12:04.30 48:16/M 3:42.30 60 49:57.80 15.6mph 0:26.05 48 30:18.55 9:46/M 1:36:29.00 1:36:29.00
55 Rose Buza 208 29 F 63 13:14.15 52:56/M 2:55.40 56 48:21.55 16.1mph 1:57.10 49 30:41.80 9:54/M 1:37:10.00 1:37:10.00
56 Angela Baily 266 42 M 66 13:42.10 54:48/M 2:49.45 64 51:22.10 15.2mph 1:41.75 42 28:56.60 9:20/M 1:38:32.00 1:38:32.00
57 Dennis Cocagne 195 62 M 54 11:19.50 45:16/M 4:23.85 58 49:04.65 15.9mph 2:05.95 52 31:43.05 10:14/M 1:38:37.00 1:38:37.00
58 Paula Rae 209 63 F 67 13:44.50 54:56/M 2:27.85 50 47:24.80 16.5mph 0:54.55 60 34:39.30 11:11/M 1:39:11.00 1:39:11.00
59 Stacy Tarwater 242 33 F 46 10:23.30 41:32/M 3:08.55 59 49:18.15 15.8mph 0:34.20 62 36:15.80 11:42/M 1:39:40.00 1:39:40.00
60 Amy Son 207 31 F 70 15:48.30 63:12/M 2:31.60 52 47:26.50 16.4mph 1:55.55 54 32:17.05 10:25/M 1:39:59.00 1:39:59.00
61 Robert Weierman 212 41 M 65 13:37.40 54:28/M 1:42.90 46 45:42.90 17.1mph 1:46.90 66 39:26.90 12:43/M 1:42:17.00 1:42:17.00
62 Amy Weierman 191 41 F 43 10:04.40 40:16/M 3:11.95 53 47:28.50 16.4mph 2:05.55 65 39:26.60 12:43/M 1:42:17.00 1:42:17.00
63 Jamyn Eckelkamp 251 29 F 41 9:30.20 38:00/M 2:44.15 67 53:59.35 14.4mph 0:26.85 61 35:37.45 11:29/M 1:42:18.00 1:42:18.00
64 Jennifer Cook 254 36 F 68 14:16.80 57:04/M 2:40.90 66 53:56.50 14.5mph 0:41.15 57 33:51.65 10:55/M 1:45:27.00 1:45:27.00
65 Earl May 221 65 M 61 12:52.85 51:28/M 2:59.85 45 43:47.80 17.8mph 1:39.00 70 46:44.50 15:05/M 1:48:04.00 1:48:04.00
66 Mark Dust 253 57 M 69 15:08.90 60:32/M 3:46.05 63 51:19.30 15.2mph 0:43.30 64 38:14.45 12:20/M 1:49:12.00 1:49:12.00
67 Carly Riley 211 29 F 60 12:36.90 50:24/M 1:57.55 69 55:58.30 13.9mph 1:21.00 67 40:51.25 13:11/M 1:52:45.00 1:52:45.00
68 Pat Lansing 228 57 F 59 12:35.95 50:20/M 2:04.25 68 55:53.95 14.0mph 1:18.50 68 40:53.35 13:11/M 1:52:46.00 1:52:46.00
69 David Steidtmann 194 41 M 55 11:41.70 46:44/M 4:08.25 49 47:04.70 16.6mph 2:14.35 71 51:33.00 16:38/M 1:56:42.00 1:56:42.00
70 Edward Prodanovic 206 36 M 29 8:27.00 33:48/M 2:12.15 71 1:17:34.75 10.1mph 0:56.00 56 32:39.10 10:32/M 2:01:49.00 2:01:49.00
71 William Cocagne 190 63 M 71 18:59.50 75:56/M 5:21.85 70 58:24.60 13.4mph 1:02.05 69 43:51.00 14:09/M 2:07:39.00 2:07:39.00
 

Clydesdale / Athena

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Francisco Torres 213 31 M 1 8:21.95 33:24/M 1:43.15 1 38:29.10 20.3mph 1:13.60 1 23:20.20 7:32/M 1:13:08.00 1:13:08.00
2 Matthew Hice 199 27 M 2 9:01.70 36:04/M 2:59.25 2 41:53.30 18.6mph 1:31.00 2 24:55.75 8:02/M 1:20:21.00 1:20:21.00
3 Charles Dalton 101 51 M 3 12:02.45 48:08/M 2:35.35 3 44:45.30 17.4mph 0:45.05 3 30:31.85 9:51/M 1:30:40.00 1:30:40.00