2013 Cutting Edge May Madness

Age Group Results

May 19, 2013


Results By ChampionChip 24/7


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 55-59
Clydesdale/Athena Men: 0-99
Clydesdale/Athena Women: 0-99
Team 0-99

Age Group

Top

Female Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Tara Beveroth 441 34 1 9:03.50 36:12/M 20 1:14.30 3 41:06.80 19.3mph 20 0:44.65 1 22:54.65 7:23/M 1:15:03.90
2 23 Tiffany Hartke 136 47 3 10:47.60 43:08/M 17 1:09.30 2 38:41.75 20.5mph 18 0:44.10 2 24:17.00 7:50/M 1:15:39.75
3 28 Beth McClure 428 54 2 9:40.30 38:40/M 30 1:31.60 1 37:20.35 21.2mph 32 0:56.75 3 28:06.45 9:04/M 1:17:35.45
 
Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Nadia Kaczmarz 469 12 1 11:13.90 44:52/M 71 5:23.05 1 55:21.30 14.3mph 66 2:16.35 1 27:03.20 8:44/M 1:41:17.80
2 65 Hannah Tapling 467 15 2 12:37.30 50:28/M 66 4:00.65 2 1:00:19.20 13.1mph 62 1:53.45 2 38:22.15 12:23/M 1:57:12.75
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Karly Earleywine 485 20 1 9:13.80 36:52/M 37 1:48.75 1 46:57.85 16.9mph 4 0:27.80 1 26:24.80 8:31/M 1:24:53.00
2 67 Lindsey Mandeville 433 21 2 11:17.10 45:08/M 49 2:19.45 2 1:11:51.60 11.0mph 14 0:39.75 2 39:49.15 12:51/M 2:05:57.05
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Brandy Robinson 479 29 2 12:18.95 49:12/M 8 0:43.10 1 41:02.60 19.3mph 26 0:46.75 1 24:52.65 8:01/M 1:19:44.05
2 42 Jessica Koch 471 27 1 9:51.40 39:24/M 45 2:11.55 2 45:24.85 17.4mph 47 1:17.50 2 28:19.25 9:08/M 1:27:04.55
3 58 Diana Dueker 473 25 3 14:48.05 59:12/M 43 2:10.40 3 50:01.05 15.8mph 69 2:34.60 3 31:00.60 10:00/M 1:40:34.70
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Valerie Creviston 426 33 1 12:15.90 49:00/M 55 2:41.10 1 44:35.45 17.8mph 60 1:41.15 1 27:50.90 8:59/M 1:29:04.50
2 69 Jennifer Boland 482 32 2 17:42.90 70:48/M 69 4:50.30 2 59:56.95 13.2mph 39 1:03.70 3 43:14.90 13:57/M 2:06:48.75
3 71 Kiley Bergbower 456 30 3 17:56.00 71:44/M 67 4:47.20 3 1:02:04.25 12.8mph 46 1:16.10 2 41:53.70 13:31/M 2:07:57.25
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Jill Reedy 133 38 7 12:58.35 51:52/M 23 1:21.05 1 37:12.50 21.3mph 30 0:55.60 1 27:18.90 8:48/M 1:19:46.40
2 37 Erika Alley 424 36 1 8:47.90 35:08/M 14 1:03.40 2 43:47.65 18.1mph 41 1:05.90 2 29:13.45 9:25/M 1:23:58.30
3 45 Elizabeth Strate 431 37 3 11:27.10 45:48/M 38 1:54.00 3 44:35.25 17.8mph 36 1:01.20 4 30:28.40 9:50/M 1:29:25.95
4 50 Lisa Himes 465 36 5 12:29.25 49:56/M 39 1:58.45 6 48:39.45 16.3mph 50 1:20.10 5 31:07.40 10:02/M 1:35:34.65
5 53 Alexandra Nipko 414 38 4 12:13.45 48:52/M 61 3:32.35 5 48:31.35 16.3mph 21 0:44.65 6 31:47.60 10:15/M 1:36:49.40
6 55 Maike Meyer 410 38 2 11:26.30 45:44/M 65 3:58.95 4 47:02.30 16.8mph 68 2:23.00 7 32:57.25 10:38/M 1:37:47.80
7 56 Jill Gordon 427 39 6 12:54.75 51:36/M 60 3:28.90 7 52:44.65 15.0mph 8 0:33.70 3 29:18.00 9:27/M 1:39:00.00
8 68 Jeradawn Vaughn 483 38 8 17:43.05 70:52/M 68 4:48.80 8 1:00:00.10 13.2mph     8 44:08.95 14:14/M 2:06:40.90
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Rebecca Mitchell 134 46 1 12:18.35 49:12/M 33 1:39.75 1 47:02.70 16.8mph 63 1:53.80 1 29:01.90 9:22/M 1:31:56.50
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Diane Grubb 420 56 1 11:31.80 46:04/M 34 1:41.50 1 45:57.75 17.2mph 53 1:23.70 1 34:33.75 11:09/M 1:35:08.50
 
Top

Male Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Michael Hartmann 481 38 2 6:57.90 27:48/M 9 0:45.85 1 32:08.30 24.6mph 5 0:29.85 1 18:58.10 6:07/M 59:20.00
2 2 Karl Swanson 429 29 1 6:00.00 24:00/M 3 0:31.20 3 35:29.70 22.3mph 13 0:39.25 2 20:15.95 6:32/M 1:02:56.10
3 3 Scott Dahman 137 42 3 8:15.95 33:00/M 24 1:21.20 2 32:58.00 24.0mph 28 0:48.65 3 20:51.75 6:44/M 1:04:15.55
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Zac Kronewitter 487 20 1 7:26.90 29:44/M 40 2:03.35 2 42:59.20 18.4mph 2 0:22.10 1 24:10.95 7:48/M 1:17:02.50
2 34 Blake Grinestaff 486 20 2 10:59.65 43:56/M 50 2:25.05 3 43:45.50 18.1mph 9 0:34.60 2 24:36.65 7:56/M 1:22:21.45
3 47 David Delaney 417 24 4 17:48.30 71:12/M 62 3:33.55 1 42:19.20 18.7mph 58 1:31.90 3 25:21.20 8:11/M 1:30:34.15
4 66 Paul Pancoast 453 22 3 11:11.90 44:44/M 51 2:28.30 4 1:11:48.60 11.0mph 12 0:39.00 4 39:33.45 12:45/M 2:05:41.25
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Michael McDowell 418 25 1 7:59.05 31:56/M 6 0:36.25 1 36:32.15 21.7mph 7 0:33.65 4 27:26.45 8:51/M 1:13:07.55
2 26 James Wood 470 25 3 12:16.50 49:04/M 18 1:09.35 2 40:37.55 19.5mph 37 1:01.30 1 22:11.50 7:09/M 1:17:16.20
3 32 Shane Brownfield 462 28 2 11:13.90 44:52/M 28 1:31.25 4 43:39.75 18.1mph 16 0:41.85 2 24:25.75 7:53/M 1:21:32.50
4 35 Jose Becerra 480 26 4 12:55.80 51:40/M 11 0:53.80 3 43:08.05 18.4mph 15 0:40.95 3 25:30.65 8:14/M 1:23:09.25
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Gabe Runyan 135 33 2 8:15.55 33:00/M 2 0:24.55 1 34:36.50 22.9mph 11 0:37.30 3 21:09.10 6:49/M 1:05:03.00
2 5 Jeremy Hernandez 451 34 1 8:03.50 32:12/M 5 0:34.25 2 35:06.85 22.6mph 1 0:21.55 6 21:55.45 7:04/M 1:06:01.60
3 8 Nicholas Martin 138 32 6 9:07.40 36:28/M 7 0:36.60 5 37:54.60 20.9mph 3 0:26.20 2 20:44.00 6:41/M 1:08:48.80
4 9 Alperen Ozalp 448 33 5 8:58.10 35:52/M 10 0:49.05 3 37:19.90 21.2mph 25 0:46.55 5 21:46.65 7:01/M 1:09:40.25
5 13 Brett Conradt 440 34 3 8:39.30 34:36/M 22 1:20.30 6 38:06.80 20.8mph 35 1:00.40 7 23:15.05 7:30/M 1:12:21.85
6 14 Chad Ely 454 33 7 11:07.85 44:28/M 27 1:30.65 4 37:33.30 21.1mph 44 1:11.30 4 21:23.85 6:54/M 1:12:46.95
7 22 David Heger 415 34 4 8:47.25 35:08/M 52 2:29.60 7 38:11.60 20.7mph 45 1:13.70 9 24:50.95 8:01/M 1:15:33.10
8 38 Jason Dunaway 140 33 11 18:27.90 73:48/M 36 1:47.75 8 43:27.15 18.2mph 17 0:42.80 1 19:51.75 6:24/M 1:24:17.35
9 43 Dustin Downs 439 31 8 11:08.90 44:32/M 29 1:31.45 9 49:51.00 15.9mph 49 1:19.80 8 24:22.05 7:52/M 1:28:13.20
10 64 Christopher Elroy 141 34 9 15:42.55 62:48/M 53 2:31.40 10 1:00:46.90 13.0mph 6 0:33.35 10 36:55.75 11:55/M 1:56:29.95
11 70 Ryan Rawson 457 30 10 17:47.00 71:08/M 70 4:51.40 11 1:01:58.95 12.8mph 54 1:24.15 11 41:41.30 13:27/M 2:07:42.80
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Matthew Yates 425 39 2 8:59.60 35:56/M 13 1:02.55 1 34:41.65 22.8mph 40 1:05.80 2 21:49.35 7:02/M 1:07:38.95
2 11 Carl Cahoon 477 37 4 10:00.60 40:00/M 42 2:09.30 2 36:19.25 21.8mph 34 0:59.70 1 21:37.65 6:58/M 1:11:06.50
3 12 Ryan Porter 430 35 1 8:28.10 33:52/M 31 1:32.70 3 37:21.00 21.2mph 24 0:45.45 3 23:23.55 7:33/M 1:11:30.80
4 17 Jason Maher 446 39 3 9:05.10 36:20/M 15 1:04.40 4 38:07.35 20.8mph 29 0:48.95 4 25:18.50 8:10/M 1:14:24.30
5 46 Matt Douglass 464 35 5 14:19.30 57:16/M 44 2:10.50 5 40:04.80 19.8mph 31 0:55.60 5 32:22.10 10:26/M 1:29:52.30
6 57 Jeffrey Burch 408 39 6 14:44.10 58:56/M 46 2:13.90 6 47:33.00 16.7mph 57 1:27.00 6 34:00.00 10:58/M 1:39:58.00
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Aaron Swallers 139 44 1 7:55.20 31:40/M 1 0:22.65 2 37:28.80 21.1mph 22 0:44.80 1 21:42.90 7:00/M 1:08:14.35
2 10 David Garthe 484 41 3 9:24.90 37:36/M 16 1:06.60 1 35:53.50 22.1mph 33 0:58.45 3 23:25.95 7:33/M 1:10:49.40
3 18 Andrew Moss 442 41 2 8:26.10 33:44/M 4 0:34.10 3 37:58.00 20.9mph 10 0:36.25 4 27:07.60 8:45/M 1:14:42.05
4 31 Chad Burmeister 435 40 5 11:22.60 45:28/M 47 2:15.20 4 38:30.85 20.6mph 55 1:24.30 5 27:53.15 9:00/M 1:21:26.10
5 36 David Madden 421 43 4 11:02.30 44:08/M 57 3:04.05 5 39:51.80 19.9mph 38 1:01.35 6 28:57.65 9:20/M 1:23:57.15
6 61 Ken Kaczmarz 468 44 6 13:29.40 53:56/M 72 6:26.05 7 1:00:22.95 13.1mph 59 1:37.40 2 22:15.50 7:11/M 1:44:11.30
7 62 Pat Culen 461 40 7 16:45.60 67:00/M 58 3:27.05 6 49:57.15 15.9mph 67 2:22.75 7 36:50.65 11:53/M 1:49:23.20
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Warren Ebinger 463 48 1 8:57.50 35:48/M 26 1:24.55 1 38:12.15 20.7mph 23 0:45.00 1 25:38.80 8:16/M 1:14:58.00
2 52 Michael Brand 460 49 2 15:17.70 61:08/M 59 3:27.25 2 45:52.25 17.3mph 52 1:21.20 2 30:35.85 9:52/M 1:36:34.25
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Ed Zimmerman 443 52 3 12:53.95 51:32/M 35 1:46.40 1 39:59.35 19.8mph 42 1:06.60 1 25:54.65 8:21/M 1:21:40.95
2 40 Michael Novacich 437 54 2 12:18.65 49:12/M 21 1:20.25 2 43:37.70 18.2mph 61 1:41.90 2 26:17.30 8:29/M 1:25:15.80
3 54 Larry Morton 416 53 1 11:28.60 45:52/M 64 3:41.05 3 48:16.25 16.4mph 64 1:54.45 3 31:52.60 10:17/M 1:37:12.95
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Dennis Noel 476 58 2 11:57.65 47:48/M 48 2:15.95 1 35:34.30 22.3mph 19 0:44.25 2 24:59.55 8:04/M 1:15:31.70
2 27 Steve Smidowicz 472 57 3 12:27.95 49:48/M 41 2:07.00 3 39:36.30 20.0mph 48 1:19.60 1 21:56.25 7:05/M 1:17:27.10
3 41 Rick Steward 466 57 1 11:03.65 44:12/M 25 1:24.45 2 39:09.20 20.2mph 27 0:48.25 3 33:21.45 10:45/M 1:25:47.00
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Sam Hill 452 60 1 9:49.80 39:16/M 19 1:10.60 2 37:09.05 21.3mph 43 1:06.65 2 24:57.55 8:03/M 1:14:13.65
2 24 Curtis White 436 62 2 13:40.30 54:40/M 54 2:35.45 1 35:08.20 22.5mph 56 1:25.90 1 23:16.30 7:30/M 1:16:06.15
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Richard Swanson 447 65 2 12:06.65 48:24/M 32 1:36.65 1 41:06.80 19.3mph 65 2:11.85 1 38:58.50 12:34/M 1:36:00.45
2 59 Rick Bender 449 65 1 9:42.80 38:48/M 56 2:54.20 3 47:50.30 16.6mph 51 1:20.75 2 39:18.95 12:41/M 1:41:07.00
3 63 Earl May 445 66 3 15:00.90 60:00/M 63 3:35.55 2 42:58.80 18.4mph 70 2:51.90 3 50:55.50 16:25/M 1:55:22.65
 

Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Theresa Himmelrick 432 40 3 12:26.85 49:44/M 1 1:18.25 1 38:09.40 20.8mph 6 1:10.30 1 26:49.90 8:39/M 1:19:54.70
2 4 Julie Zimmerman 444 44 1 10:35.15 42:20/M 2 1:18.55 2 45:37.30 17.4mph 2 0:50.70 3 30:14.30 9:45/M 1:28:36.00
3 7 Alicia Pettyjohn 478 24 2 12:11.10 48:44/M 5 1:53.70 4 48:05.10 16.5mph 3 0:52.95 2 29:55.80 9:39/M 1:32:58.65
4 10 Nicky Ottens 455 39 5 14:21.10 57:24/M 4 1:49.55 3 48:04.45 16.5mph 8 1:29.00 5 37:07.90 11:58/M 1:42:52.00
5 11 Shelly Tuhro 412 37 6 16:43.70 66:52/M 8 2:42.60 5 48:25.30 16.4mph 11 1:59.00 4 33:22.60 10:46/M 1:43:13.20
6 12 Deborah Damore 459 47 4 14:12.60 56:48/M 12 4:37.30 6 53:21.20 14.8mph 12 2:13.80 6 39:46.65 12:50/M 1:54:11.55
 
Top

Clydesdale

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Arick Tuhro 413 38 1 8:36.95 34:24/M 6 2:08.15 1 41:36.95 19.0mph 7 1:15.00 1 24:36.30 7:56/M 1:18:13.35
2 3 Ben Siemer 474 31 2 10:41.50 42:44/M 3 1:30.00 5 44:50.80 17.7mph 1 0:23.85 2 26:45.50 8:38/M 1:24:11.65
3 5 Michael Bucher 405 38 3 11:36.55 46:24/M 9 2:47.10 4 44:10.15 17.9mph 9 1:30.65 4 31:22.90 10:07/M 1:31:27.35
4 6 Gregory Popp 407 46 5 13:58.40 55:52/M 7 2:11.25 6 45:26.10 17.4mph 4 0:54.40 3 29:08.00 9:24/M 1:31:38.15
5 8 John Damore 458 50 4 12:55.90 51:40/M 11 4:14.30 2 42:32.90 18.6mph 10 1:52.30 6 36:48.65 11:52/M 1:38:24.05
6 9 Christopher Nixon 450 30 6 17:29.75 69:56/M 10 2:59.35 3 43:58.65 18.0mph 5 1:08.65 5 33:11.25 10:42/M 1:38:47.65
 

Team

Top

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Team Oola Super Puppy 475 14 1 14:17.45 57:08/M 1 2:22.65 1 1:00:17.95 13.1mph 1 1:52.35 1 38:25.85 12:24/M 1:57:16.25