2013 Cutting Edge May Madness

Overall Results

May 19, 2013


Results By ChampionChip 24/7
 

Age Group

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Michael Hartmann 481 38 M 2 6:57.90 27:48/M 9 0:45.85 1 32:08.30 24.6mph 5 0:29.85 1 18:58.10 6:07/M 59:20.00
2 Karl Swanson 429 29 M 1 6:00.00 24:00/M 3 0:31.20 7 35:29.70 22.3mph 13 0:39.25 3 20:15.95 6:32/M 1:02:56.10
3 Scott Dahman 137 42 M 8 8:15.95 33:00/M 23 1:21.20 2 32:58.00 24.0mph 28 0:48.65 5 20:51.75 6:44/M 1:04:15.55
4 Gabe Runyan 135 33 M 7 8:15.55 33:00/M 2 0:24.55 3 34:36.50 22.9mph 11 0:37.30 6 21:09.10 6:49/M 1:05:03.00
5 Jeremy Hernandez 451 34 M 6 8:03.50 32:12/M 5 0:34.25 5 35:06.85 22.6mph 1 0:21.55 12 21:55.45 7:04/M 1:06:01.60
6 Matthew Yates 425 39 M 16 8:59.60 35:56/M 12 1:02.55 4 34:41.65 22.8mph 40 1:05.80 11 21:49.35 7:02/M 1:07:38.95
7 Aaron Swallers 139 44 M 4 7:55.20 31:40/M 1 0:22.65 17 37:28.80 21.1mph 22 0:44.80 9 21:42.90 7:00/M 1:08:14.35
8 Nicholas Martin 138 32 M 19 9:07.40 36:28/M 7 0:36.60 19 37:54.60 20.9mph 3 0:26.20 4 20:44.00 6:41/M 1:08:48.80
9 Alperen Ozalp 448 33 M 15 8:58.10 35:52/M 10 0:49.05 14 37:19.90 21.2mph 25 0:46.55 10 21:46.65 7:01/M 1:09:40.25
10 David Garthe 484 41 M 21 9:24.90 37:36/M 15 1:06.60 9 35:53.50 22.1mph 33 0:58.45 20 23:25.95 7:33/M 1:10:49.40
11 Carl Cahoon 477 37 M 26 10:00.60 40:00/M 41 2:09.30 10 36:19.25 21.8mph 34 0:59.70 8 21:37.65 6:58/M 1:11:06.50
12 Ryan Porter 430 35 M 10 8:28.10 33:52/M 30 1:32.70 16 37:21.00 21.2mph 24 0:45.45 19 23:23.55 7:33/M 1:11:30.80
13 Brett Conradt 440 34 M 11 8:39.30 34:36/M 21 1:20.30 21 38:06.80 20.8mph 35 1:00.40 17 23:15.05 7:30/M 1:12:21.85
14 Chad Ely 454 33 M 31 11:07.85 44:28/M 26 1:30.65 18 37:33.30 21.1mph 44 1:11.30 7 21:23.85 6:54/M 1:12:46.95
15 Michael McDowell 418 25 M 5 7:59.05 31:56/M 6 0:36.25 11 36:32.15 21.7mph 7 0:33.65 40 27:26.45 8:51/M 1:13:07.55
16 Sam Hill 452 60 M 24 9:49.80 39:16/M 18 1:10.60 12 37:09.05 21.3mph 43 1:06.65 28 24:57.55 8:03/M 1:14:13.65
17 Jason Maher 446 39 M 18 9:05.10 36:20/M 14 1:04.40 22 38:07.35 20.8mph 29 0:48.95 30 25:18.50 8:10/M 1:14:24.30
18 Andrew Moss 442 41 M 9 8:26.10 33:44/M 4 0:34.10 20 37:58.00 20.9mph 10 0:36.25 38 27:07.60 8:45/M 1:14:42.05
19 Warren Ebinger 463 48 M 14 8:57.50 35:48/M 25 1:24.55 24 38:12.15 20.7mph 23 0:45.00 33 25:38.80 8:16/M 1:14:58.00
20 Tara Beveroth 441 34 F 17 9:03.50 36:12/M 19 1:14.30 34 41:06.80 19.3mph 20 0:44.65 16 22:54.65 7:23/M 1:15:03.90
21 Dennis Noel 476 58 M 42 11:57.65 47:48/M 47 2:15.95 8 35:34.30 22.3mph 19 0:44.25 29 24:59.55 8:04/M 1:15:31.70
22 David Heger 415 34 M 12 8:47.25 35:08/M 51 2:29.60 23 38:11.60 20.7mph 45 1:13.70 26 24:50.95 8:01/M 1:15:33.10
23 Tiffany Hartke 136 47 F 27 10:47.60 43:08/M 16 1:09.30 26 38:41.75 20.5mph 18 0:44.10 22 24:17.00 7:50/M 1:15:39.75
24 Curtis White 436 62 M 58 13:40.30 54:40/M 53 2:35.45 6 35:08.20 22.5mph 56 1:25.90 18 23:16.30 7:30/M 1:16:06.15
25 Zac Kronewitter 487 20 M 3 7:26.90 29:44/M 39 2:03.35 38 42:59.20 18.4mph 2 0:22.10 21 24:10.95 7:48/M 1:17:02.50
  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 James Wood 470 25 M 46 12:16.50 49:04/M 17 1:09.35 32 40:37.55 19.5mph 37 1:01.30 14 22:11.50 7:09/M 1:17:16.20
27 Steve Smidowicz 472 57 M 50 12:27.95 49:48/M 40 2:07.00 28 39:36.30 20.0mph 48 1:19.60 13 21:56.25 7:05/M 1:17:27.10
28 Beth McClure 428 54 F 22 9:40.30 38:40/M 29 1:31.60 15 37:20.35 21.2mph 32 0:56.75 43 28:06.45 9:04/M 1:17:35.45
29 Brandy Robinson 479 29 F 49 12:18.95 49:12/M 8 0:43.10 33 41:02.60 19.3mph 26 0:46.75 27 24:52.65 8:01/M 1:19:44.05
30 Jill Reedy 133 38 F 56 12:58.35 51:52/M 22 1:21.05 13 37:12.50 21.3mph 30 0:55.60 39 27:18.90 8:48/M 1:19:46.40
31 Chad Burmeister 435 40 M 37 11:22.60 45:28/M 46 2:15.20 25 38:30.85 20.6mph 55 1:24.30 42 27:53.15 9:00/M 1:21:26.10
32 Shane Brownfield 462 28 M 35 11:13.90 44:52/M 27 1:31.25 42 43:39.75 18.1mph 16 0:41.85 24 24:25.75 7:53/M 1:21:32.50
33 Ed Zimmerman 443 52 M 53 12:53.95 51:32/M 34 1:46.40 30 39:59.35 19.8mph 42 1:06.60 34 25:54.65 8:21/M 1:21:40.95
34 Blake Grinestaff 486 20 M 28 10:59.65 43:56/M 49 2:25.05 43 43:45.50 18.1mph 9 0:34.60 25 24:36.65 7:56/M 1:22:21.45
35 Jose Becerra 480 26 M 55 12:55.80 51:40/M 11 0:53.80 39 43:08.05 18.4mph 15 0:40.95 32 25:30.65 8:14/M 1:23:09.25
36 David Madden 421 43 M 29 11:02.30 44:08/M 56 3:04.05 29 39:51.80 19.9mph 38 1:01.35 45 28:57.65 9:20/M 1:23:57.15
37 Erika Alley 424 36 F 13 8:47.90 35:08/M 13 1:03.40 44 43:47.65 18.1mph 41 1:05.90 47 29:13.45 9:25/M 1:23:58.30
38 Jason Dunaway 140 33 M 71 18:27.90 73:48/M 35 1:47.75 40 43:27.15 18.2mph 17 0:42.80 2 19:51.75 6:24/M 1:24:17.35
39 Karly Earleywine 485 20 F 20 9:13.80 36:52/M 36 1:48.75 50 46:57.85 16.9mph 4 0:27.80 36 26:24.80 8:31/M 1:24:53.00
40 Michael Novacich 437 54 M 48 12:18.65 49:12/M 20 1:20.25 41 43:37.70 18.2mph 61 1:41.90 35 26:17.30 8:29/M 1:25:15.80
41 Rick Steward 466 57 M 30 11:03.65 44:12/M 24 1:24.45 27 39:09.20 20.2mph 27 0:48.25 57 33:21.45 10:45/M 1:25:47.00
42 Jessica Koch 471 27 F 25 9:51.40 39:24/M 44 2:11.55 47 45:24.85 17.4mph 47 1:17.50 44 28:19.25 9:08/M 1:27:04.55
43 Dustin Downs 439 31 M 32 11:08.90 44:32/M 28 1:31.45 58 49:51.00 15.9mph 49 1:19.80 23 24:22.05 7:52/M 1:28:13.20
44 Valerie Creviston 426 33 F 45 12:15.90 49:00/M 54 2:41.10 46 44:35.45 17.8mph 60 1:41.15 41 27:50.90 8:59/M 1:29:04.50
45 Elizabeth Strate 431 37 F 39 11:27.10 45:48/M 37 1:54.00 45 44:35.25 17.8mph 36 1:01.20 49 30:28.40 9:50/M 1:29:25.95
46 Matt Douglass 464 35 M 59 14:19.30 57:16/M 43 2:10.50 31 40:04.80 19.8mph 31 0:55.60 55 32:22.10 10:26/M 1:29:52.30
47 David Delaney 417 24 M 69 17:48.30 71:12/M 61 3:33.55 36 42:19.20 18.7mph 58 1:31.90 31 25:21.20 8:11/M 1:30:34.15
48 Rebecca Mitchell 134 46 F 47 12:18.35 49:12/M 32 1:39.75 52 47:02.70 16.8mph 63 1:53.80 46 29:01.90 9:22/M 1:31:56.50
49 Diane Grubb 420 56 F 41 11:31.80 46:04/M 33 1:41.50 49 45:57.75 17.2mph 53 1:23.70 59 34:33.75 11:09/M 1:35:08.50
50 Lisa Himes 465 36 F 51 12:29.25 49:56/M 38 1:58.45 57 48:39.45 16.3mph 50 1:20.10 52 31:07.40 10:02/M 1:35:34.65
  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Richard Swanson 447 65 M 43 12:06.65 48:24/M 31 1:36.65 35 41:06.80 19.3mph 65 2:11.85 63 38:58.50 12:34/M 1:36:00.45
52 Michael Brand 460 49 M 63 15:17.70 61:08/M 58 3:27.25 48 45:52.25 17.3mph 52 1:21.20 50 30:35.85 9:52/M 1:36:34.25
53 Alexandra Nipko 414 38 F 44 12:13.45 48:52/M 60 3:32.35 56 48:31.35 16.3mph 21 0:44.65 53 31:47.60 10:15/M 1:36:49.40
54 Larry Morton 416 53 M 40 11:28.60 45:52/M 63 3:41.05 55 48:16.25 16.4mph 64 1:54.45 54 31:52.60 10:17/M 1:37:12.95
55 Maike Meyer 410 38 F 38 11:26.30 45:44/M 64 3:58.95 51 47:02.30 16.8mph 68 2:23.00 56 32:57.25 10:38/M 1:37:47.80
56 Jill Gordon 427 39 F 54 12:54.75 51:36/M 59 3:28.90 61 52:44.65 15.0mph 8 0:33.70 48 29:18.00 9:27/M 1:39:00.00
57 Jeffrey Burch 408 39 M 60 14:44.10 58:56/M 45 2:13.90 53 47:33.00 16.7mph 57 1:27.00 58 34:00.00 10:58/M 1:39:58.00
58 Diana Dueker 473 25 F 61 14:48.05 59:12/M 42 2:10.40 60 50:01.05 15.8mph 69 2:34.60 51 31:00.60 10:00/M 1:40:34.70
59 Rick Bender 449 65 M 23 9:42.80 38:48/M 55 2:54.20 54 47:50.30 16.6mph 51 1:20.75 64 39:18.95 12:41/M 1:41:07.00
60 Nadia Kaczmarz 469 12 F 34 11:13.90 44:52/M 70 5:23.05 62 55:21.30 14.3mph 66 2:16.35 37 27:03.20 8:44/M 1:41:17.80
61 Ken Kaczmarz 468 44 M 57 13:29.40 53:56/M 71 6:26.05 66 1:00:22.95 13.1mph 59 1:37.40 15 22:15.50 7:11/M 1:44:11.30
62 Pat Culen 461 40 M 65 16:45.60 67:00/M 57 3:27.05 59 49:57.15 15.9mph 67 2:22.75 60 36:50.65 11:53/M 1:49:23.20
63 Earl May 445 66 M 62 15:00.90 60:00/M 62 3:35.55 37 42:58.80 18.4mph 70 2:51.90 71 50:55.50 16:25/M 1:55:22.65
64 Christopher Elroy 141 34 M 64 15:42.55 62:48/M 52 2:31.40 67 1:00:46.90 13.0mph 6 0:33.35 61 36:55.75 11:55/M 1:56:29.95
65 Hannah Tapling 467 15 F 52 12:37.30 50:28/M 65 4:00.65 65 1:00:19.20 13.1mph 62 1:53.45 62 38:22.15 12:23/M 1:57:12.75
66 Paul Pancoast 453 22 M 33 11:11.90 44:44/M 50 2:28.30 70 1:11:48.60 11.0mph 12 0:39.00 65 39:33.45 12:45/M 2:05:41.25
67 Lindsey Mandeville 433 21 F 36 11:17.10 45:08/M 48 2:19.45 71 1:11:51.60 11.0mph 14 0:39.75 66 39:49.15 12:51/M 2:05:57.05
68 Jeradawn Vaughn 483 38 F 67 17:43.05 70:52/M 67 4:48.80 64 1:00:00.10 13.2mph     70 44:08.95 14:14/M 2:06:40.90
69 Jennifer Boland 482 32 F 66 17:42.90 70:48/M 68 4:50.30 63 59:56.95 13.2mph 39 1:03.70 69 43:14.90 13:57/M 2:06:48.75
70 Ryan Rawson 457 30 M 68 17:47.00 71:08/M 69 4:51.40 68 1:01:58.95 12.8mph 54 1:24.15 67 41:41.30 13:27/M 2:07:42.80
71 Kiley Bergbower 456 30 F 70 17:56.00 71:44/M 66 4:47.20 69 1:02:04.25 12.8mph 46 1:16.10 68 41:53.70 13:31/M 2:07:57.25
 

Clydesdale/Athena

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Arick Tuhro 413 38 M 1 8:36.95 34:24/M 6 2:08.15 2 41:36.95 19.0mph 7 1:15.00 1 24:36.30 7:56/M 1:18:13.35
2 Theresa Himmelrick 432 40 F 6 12:26.85 49:44/M 1 1:18.25 1 38:09.40 20.8mph 6 1:10.30 3 26:49.90 8:39/M 1:19:54.70
3 Ben Siemer 474 31 M 3 10:41.50 42:44/M 3 1:30.00 6 44:50.80 17.7mph 1 0:23.85 2 26:45.50 8:38/M 1:24:11.65
4 Julie Zimmerman 444 44 F 2 10:35.15 42:20/M 2 1:18.55 8 45:37.30 17.4mph 2 0:50.70 6 30:14.30 9:45/M 1:28:36.00
5 Michael Bucher 405 38 M 4 11:36.55 46:24/M 9 2:47.10 5 44:10.15 17.9mph 9 1:30.65 7 31:22.90 10:07/M 1:31:27.35
6 Gregory Popp 407 46 M 8 13:58.40 55:52/M 7 2:11.25 7 45:26.10 17.4mph 4 0:54.40 4 29:08.00 9:24/M 1:31:38.15
7 Alicia Pettyjohn 478 24 F 5 12:11.10 48:44/M 5 1:53.70 10 48:05.10 16.5mph 3 0:52.95 5 29:55.80 9:39/M 1:32:58.65
8 John Damore 458 50 M 7 12:55.90 51:40/M 11 4:14.30 3 42:32.90 18.6mph 10 1:52.30 10 36:48.65 11:52/M 1:38:24.05
9 Christopher Nixon 450 30 M 12 17:29.75 69:56/M 10 2:59.35 4 43:58.65 18.0mph 5 1:08.65 8 33:11.25 10:42/M 1:38:47.65
10 Nicky Ottens 455 39 F 10 14:21.10 57:24/M 4 1:49.55 9 48:04.45 16.5mph 8 1:29.00 11 37:07.90 11:58/M 1:42:52.00
11 Shelly Tuhro 412 37 F 11 16:43.70 66:52/M 8 2:42.60 11 48:25.30 16.4mph 11 1:59.00 9 33:22.60 10:46/M 1:43:13.20
12 Deborah Damore 459 47 F 9 14:12.60 56:48/M 12 4:37.30 12 53:21.20 14.8mph 12 2:13.80 12 39:46.65 12:50/M 1:54:11.55
 

Team

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team Super Puppy 475 14 F 1 14:17.45 57:08/M 1 2:22.65 1 1:00:17.95 13.1mph 1 1:52.35 1 38:25.85 12:24/M 1:57:16.25