2009 Cutting Edge Half Classic

Overall Results

June 21, 2009


Results By Mattoon MultiSport (www.mattoonmultisport.com)
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Christopher Sweet

112

30

6

31:33.65

26:18/M

18

01:06.95

3

2:29:03.70

22.5mph

10

00:58.75

2

1:37:11.50

7:25/M

4:39:54.55

2

Matt Bonastia

142

35

3

30:47.50

25:39/M

11

00:52.15

2

2:27:22.75

22.8mph

11

00:58.90

4

1:50:01.60

8:24/M

4:50:02.90

3

Scott Mues

130

33

36

38:01.05

31:41/M

41

01:25.60

7

2:33:56.80

21.8mph

43

01:35.60

1

1:35:07.00

7:16/M

4:50:06.05

4

Aron Rauls

117

31

34

37:53.40

31:34/M

10

00:50.30

4

2:30:44.70

22.3mph

6

00:53.20

12

1:59:03.80

9:05/M

5:09:25.40

5

Sean Brennan

95

26

11

32:01.90

26:41/M

1

00:30.60

8

2:34:13.30

21.8mph

2

00:46.25

19

2:05:08.40

9:33/M

5:12:40.45

6

James McKenzie

106

29

13

32:25.75

27:01/M

17

01:06.25

15

2:40:58.25

20.9mph

13

01:02.30

14

1:59:13.70

9:06/M

5:14:46.25

7

Patrick Merle

138

34

30

35:41.30

29:44/M

29

01:14.50

9

2:39:12.85

21.1mph

7

00:54.95

10

1:58:50.70

9:04/M

5:15:54.30

8

Vaughn Rightley

163

38

76

41:41.85

34:44/M

78

01:57.10

24

2:45:22.55

20.3mph

35

01:29.25

5

1:50:19.50

8:25/M

5:20:50.25

9

Scott Kellie

109

30

14

32:36.55

27:10/M

37

01:20.85

13

2:40:37.30

20.9mph

15

01:07.25

21

2:06:19.55

9:39/M

5:22:01.50

10

Blaine Steimel

159

37

62

40:36.00

33:50/M

57

01:40.05

33

2:48:27.05

19.9mph

9

00:55.60

6

1:51:41.65

8:32/M

5:23:20.35

11

John Lofton

217

46

50

39:38.25

33:02/M

134

03:00.00

21

2:42:33.45

20.7mph

49

01:40.50

11

1:58:58.95

9:05/M

5:25:51.15

12

Greg Alverson

218

47

27

35:18.65

29:25/M

27

01:13.45

27

2:46:37.95

20.2mph

18

01:12.20

18

2:03:11.25

9:24/M

5:27:33.50

13

Kevin Nashan

158

37

42

38:53.60

32:24/M

59

01:42.30

17

2:41:37.75

20.8mph

14

01:04.15

20

2:06:11.00

9:38/M

5:29:28.80

14

Mark Mullin

235

51

22

34:55.35

29:06/M

69

01:47.40

45

2:51:01.15

19.6mph

57

01:50.35

15

2:00:18.70

9:11/M

5:29:52.95

15

David Martorano

178

41

1

27:52.90

23:13/M

36

01:18.85

5

2:32:51.55

22.0mph

39

01:30.20

54

2:27:12.80

11:14/M

5:30:46.30

16

Levi Kibler

88

22

53

40:03.85

33:23/M

168

04:18.75

61

2:56:11.45

19.1mph

156

05:11.30

3

1:45:30.85

8:03/M

5:31:16.20

17

James Wagner

86

21

7

31:42.10

26:25/M

50

01:31.80

41

2:49:53.30

19.8mph

52

01:43.20

22

2:06:47.65

9:41/M

5:31:38.05

18

Elizabeth Korkin

137

34

63

40:37.50

33:51/M

67

01:46.95

37

2:49:39.55

19.8mph

22

01:14.40

17

2:00:58.85

9:14/M

5:34:17.25

19

Mitchell Slater

123

32

58

40:20.35

33:37/M

28

01:13.95

23

2:43:58.20

20.5mph

68

02:04.45

27

2:11:04.35

10:00/M

5:38:41.30

20

Rob Schultz

199

43

89

42:41.55

35:34/M

155

03:34.75

19

2:42:04.80

20.7mph

56

01:46.90

26

2:09:43.20

9:54/M

5:39:51.20

21

Shevaun Fennell

186

42

67

40:58.70

34:08/M

55

01:38.15

74

2:59:21.25

18.7mph

58

01:51.85

8

1:56:23.55

8:53/M

5:40:13.50

22

Kenneth Kollasch Jr.

189

42

82

42:06.30

35:05/M

85

02:02.25

30

2:46:59.20

20.1mph

25

01:17.05

30

2:14:05.70

10:14/M

5:46:30.50

23

Christopher Navin

103

28

125

46:01.75

38:21/M

105

02:25.85

22

2:43:28.30

20.6mph

63

01:58.90

29

2:13:15.65

10:10/M

5:47:10.45

24

Tom Murphy

277

42

68

40:59.25

34:09/M

35

01:18.15

11

2:40:06.50

21.0mph

59

01:52.05

47

2:24:34.00

11:02/M

5:48:49.95

25

Karin Langer

121

32

15

32:59.05

27:29/M

5

00:42.25

73

2:59:11.85

18.8mph

26

01:17.30

39

2:19:22.65

10:38/M

5:53:33.10

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

John Cash

149

36

73

41:09.35

34:18/M

47

01:29.10

12

2:40:23.50

20.9mph

29

01:21.45

61

2:30:05.50

11:27/M

5:54:28.90

27

Jason Smallheer

276

36

79

41:55.55

34:56/M

42

01:25.85

43

2:50:29.65

19.7mph

66

02:02.80

36

2:18:57.60

10:36/M

5:54:51.45

28

Kevin Henry

216

46

129

46:37.30

38:51/M

90

02:06.65

69

2:58:23.45

18.8mph

34

01:27.75

23

2:07:03.65

9:42/M

5:55:38.80

29

Jimmie Guilfoyle

89

23

29

35:34.05

29:38/M

58

01:41.10

29

2:46:58.50

20.1mph

80

02:13.80

59

2:29:59.60

11:27/M

5:56:27.05

30

Craig Bohbrink

131

34

80

41:59.65

34:59/M

121

02:36.35

46

2:51:06.95

19.6mph

16

01:07.35

41

2:20:00.25

10:41/M

5:56:50.55

31

Andrew Tate

113

30

66

40:50.00

34:02/M

124

02:39.25

86

3:04:47.90

18.2mph

74

02:08.20

24

2:07:20.80

9:43/M

5:57:46.15

32

Patricio Cordero

143

35

28

35:21.35

29:28/M

2

00:32.15

53

2:54:38.70

19.2mph

45

01:37.45

56

2:28:14.90

11:19/M

6:00:24.55

33

Matt Widzer

153

36

134

47:37.55

39:41/M

3

00:41.80

60

2:56:07.05

19.1mph

5

00:51.55

32

2:15:14.80

10:19/M

6:00:32.75

34

Brian Kenady

187

42

90

42:45.10

35:38/M

70

01:49.20

38

2:49:46.65

19.8mph

152

04:49.70

45

2:22:11.10

10:51/M

6:01:21.75

35

Timothy Reboulet

139

34

102

43:34.65

36:18/M

154

03:30.45

109

3:11:24.20

17.6mph

102

02:36.50

16

2:00:18.95

9:11/M

6:01:24.75

36

Scott Harry

196

43

91

42:48.85

35:40/M

79

01:57.30

70

2:58:47.95

18.8mph

99

02:28.45

35

2:16:27.20

10:25/M

6:02:29.75

37

Carolyn Davis

207

45

116

44:40.35

37:13/M

60

01:42.70

120

3:15:06.35

17.2mph

93

02:23.20

13

1:59:12.00

9:06/M

6:03:04.60

38

Dale Sanford

94

25

35

37:57.45

31:38/M

49

01:31.50

6

2:33:06.30

21.9mph

124

03:14.95

92

2:47:52.00

12:49/M

6:03:42.20

39

Matthew Hanford

161

38

72

41:04.75

34:13/M

167

04:17.45

148

3:25:18.30

16.4mph

84

02:17.35

7

1:52:46.70

8:36/M

6:05:44.55

40

Wayne Polette

240

53

41

38:32.00

32:07/M

56

01:38.40

25

2:45:34.90

20.3mph

101

02:31.80

76

2:38:29.45

12:06/M

6:06:46.55

41

Robert Lowers

220

47

100

43:29.10

36:14/M

138

03:02.50

58

2:55:29.35

19.1mph

118

02:59.70

43

2:21:54.25

10:50/M

6:06:54.90

42

Bill Morris

198

43

47

39:27.45

32:53/M

33

01:16.10

44

2:50:30.85

19.7mph

46

01:37.50

69

2:36:11.90

11:55/M

6:09:03.80

43

Doug Bristow

260

27

32

37:15.65

31:03/M

4

00:42.25

40

2:49:48.10

19.8mph

20

01:13.25

77

2:40:18.35

12:14/M

6:09:17.60

44

Larry Mullinnix

212

45

39

38:22.45

31:58/M

48

01:31.35

54

2:54:40.60

19.2mph

12

00:58.90

66

2:33:53.30

11:45/M

6:09:26.60

45

Adrian Rodriguez

118

31

54

40:09.40

33:28/M

9

00:46.30

26

2:46:14.35

20.2mph

30

01:22.30

81

2:42:28.55

12:24/M

6:11:00.90

46

Marianne Fidishin

210

45

52

39:48.80

33:10/M

23

01:12.95

99

3:08:52.05

17.8mph

27

01:19.65

40

2:19:49.80

10:40/M

6:11:03.25

47

Jennifer Hine

202

44

170

55:39.05

46:23/M

75

01:55.65

115

3:13:26.35

17.4mph

48

01:40.45

9

1:58:30.80

9:03/M

6:11:12.30

48

Michael Kern

197

43

21

34:41.55

28:54/M

13

00:56.95

59

2:55:45.30

19.1mph

128

03:32.80

70

2:36:39.45

11:57/M

6:11:36.05

49

Darrell Meek

174

40

60

40:33.45

33:48/M

72

01:53.10

76

2:59:33.05

18.7mph

36

01:29.30

58

2:29:31.10

11:25/M

6:13:00.00

50

Greg Phegley

180

41

133

47:14.65

39:22/M

80

01:58.45

107

3:10:32.30

17.6mph

110

02:46.10

28

2:11:10.10

10:01/M

6:13:41.60

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Tom Romano

275

53

166

53:33.65

44:38/M

6

00:43.60

108

3:11:22.15

17.6mph

8

00:55.00

25

2:07:33.85

9:44/M

6:14:08.25

52

Siobhan Saver

119

31

103

43:35.25

36:19/M

46

01:28.35

101

3:09:04.80

17.8mph

41

01:30.75

38

2:19:20.50

10:38/M

6:14:59.65

53

Tom Lutker

156

37

38

38:11.90

31:49/M

150

03:23.20

87

3:05:33.60

18.1mph

90

02:21.30

49

2:25:30.45

11:06/M

6:15:00.45

54

TEAM MK

272

27

23

35:06.80

29:15/M

20

01:09.80

145

3:23:09.80

16.5mph

1

00:23.90

33

2:15:33.00

10:21/M

6:15:23.30

55

Ted Cassimatis

266

43

71

41:02.65

34:12/M

140

03:03.60

102

3:09:08.80

17.8mph

40

01:30.40

42

2:20:37.90

10:44/M

6:15:23.35

56

Edward Rose

122

32

9

31:51.00

26:33/M

164

04:01.15

68

2:57:57.90

18.9mph

132

03:45.45

72

2:37:50.80

12:03/M

6:15:26.30

57

George Allen

252

61

156

50:31.10

42:06/M

130

02:50.20

42

2:49:54.75

19.8mph

38

01:30.10

64

2:32:51.75

11:40/M

6:17:37.90

58

Jason Mitchell

129

33

74

41:10.75

34:18/M

43

01:26.75

50

2:53:49.20

19.3mph

37

01:30.10

80

2:41:10.50

12:18/M

6:19:07.30

59

Harry Schum

241

54

169

54:47.00

45:39/M

63

01:45.45

64

2:56:18.85

19.1mph

31

01:22.85

48

2:25:27.25

11:06/M

6:19:41.40

60

Andrew Palmisano

179

41

95

43:06.60

35:55/M

102

02:22.45

75

2:59:27.50

18.7mph

33

01:25.40

65

2:33:21.60

11:42/M

6:19:43.55

61

Mike Sawa

251

59

143

49:01.65

40:51/M

52

01:34.95

93

3:06:29.90

18.0mph

55

01:46.50

44

2:22:05.45

10:51/M

6:20:58.45

62

Michael Frede

107

30

37

38:04.05

31:43/M

83

02:01.65

31

2:47:01.30

20.1mph

32

01:24.95

101

2:53:28.20

13:15/M

6:22:00.15

63

Derick Wiggins

168

38

56

40:13.10

33:31/M

54

01:37.70

36

2:49:35.80

19.8mph

50

01:40.90

93

2:49:20.20

12:56/M

6:22:27.70

64

Matt Freeman

263

37

33

37:47.25

31:29/M

89

02:06.50

48

2:51:09.65

19.6mph

47

01:39.75

96

2:50:14.05

13:00/M

6:22:57.20

65

Richard Painter

175

40

130

46:50.60

39:02/M

133

02:59.80

55

2:54:43.95

19.2mph

116

02:56.20

68

2:35:38.60

11:53/M

6:23:09.15

66

Marcy Dunlap

144

35

113

44:31.55

37:06/M

44

01:27.70

105

3:10:23.85

17.6mph

24

01:16.20

50

2:25:34.95

11:07/M

6:23:14.25

67

Craig Hagood

219

47

106

43:54.95

36:35/M

12

00:53.60

14

2:40:51.80

20.9mph

4

00:48.95

108

2:56:46.75

13:30/M

6:23:16.05

68

Joseph House

146

35

20

34:26.05

28:42/M

62

01:44.45

72

2:59:04.50

18.8mph

148

04:34.70

84

2:43:55.45

12:31/M

6:23:45.15

69

Daryl Morrison

225

48

94

42:55.80

35:46/M

125

02:39.25

116

3:13:41.05

17.3mph

98

02:28.20

46

2:23:30.05

10:57/M

6:25:14.35

70

Erik Hamilton

105

29

105

43:49.20

36:31/M

106

02:26.00

106

3:10:30.45

17.6mph

54

01:44.95

53

2:27:02.25

11:13/M

6:25:32.85

71

Jay Umbaugh

166

38

46

39:23.80

32:49/M

131

02:50.95

51

2:54:01.15

19.3mph

104

02:38.10

89

2:47:11.80

12:46/M

6:26:05.80

72

James Malo

157

37

87

42:27.15

35:23/M

73

01:54.80

65

2:57:05.05

19.0mph

64

01:59.30

83

2:43:12.85

12:27/M

6:26:39.15

73

Frank Pfau

204

44

31

35:57.95

29:58/M

144

03:12.35

100

3:08:52.25

17.8mph

138

04:07.65

67

2:34:39.00

11:48/M

6:26:49.20

74

Maureen Kennedy

188

42

61

40:34.85

33:48/M

103

02:22.95

79

3:01:04.95

18.6mph

100

02:29.45

79

2:41:09.80

12:18/M

6:27:42.00

75

Chris Hodgkiss

136

34

51

39:38.95

33:02/M

81

01:59.75

91

3:06:29.00

18.0mph

62

01:58.70

75

2:38:16.25

12:05/M

6:28:22.65

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Tara Hoeft-Runde

126

33

84

42:08.55

35:07/M

141

03:04.90

97

3:08:07.85

17.9mph

154

04:58.10

62

2:30:17.05

11:28/M

6:28:36.45

77

Andrew Singer

191

42

159

51:11.60

42:39/M

24

01:12.95

49

2:51:31.70

19.6mph

73

02:07.70

82

2:42:38.05

12:25/M

6:28:42.00

78

Ryan Berra

84

18

45

39:08.15

32:37/M

149

03:21.60

146

3:24:10.70

16.5mph

126

03:28.20

37

2:19:12.95

10:38/M

6:29:21.60

79

Nanette Luhrsen

229

49

44

39:05.65

32:34/M

93

02:08.80

89

3:05:48.85

18.1mph

75

02:08.30

78

2:40:30.80

12:15/M

6:29:42.40

80

Nancy Wentink

245

55

108

44:15.15

36:53/M

114

02:31.00

119

3:14:09.05

17.3mph

87

02:19.85

51

2:26:39.15

11:12/M

6:29:54.20

81

Benoit Collard

194

43

97

43:15.40

36:03/M

139

03:03.10

63

2:56:13.05

19.1mph

71

02:06.60

86

2:45:21.95

12:37/M

6:30:00.10

82

Libby Barnes

193

43

172

55:54.40

46:35/M

30

01:15.80

81

3:02:45.45

18.4mph

21

01:13.75

57

2:29:07.15

11:23/M

6:30:16.55

83

Team CHRO

271

43

142

48:47.25

40:39/M

8

00:45.50

111

3:12:06.20

17.5mph

97

02:27.55

52

2:26:46.65

11:12/M

6:30:53.15

84

Brian Ruter

164

38

147

49:19.95

41:06/M

51

01:33.50

80

3:02:09.40

18.4mph

42

01:31.55

71

2:37:17.00

12:00/M

6:31:51.40

85

Amber Brandes

114

31

98

43:24.30

36:10/M

108

02:26.90

112

3:12:10.15

17.5mph

142

04:24.05

63

2:31:06.95

11:32/M

6:33:32.35

86

Jason Gross

134

34

25

35:11.95

29:19/M

7

00:44.80

56

2:54:53.25

19.2mph

53

01:44.85

116

3:02:09.35

13:54/M

6:34:44.20

87

Stephanie Teague

183

41

104

43:36.35

36:20/M

120

02:35.55

155

3:31:32.40

15.9mph

88

02:20.25

34

2:16:27.05

10:25/M

6:36:31.60

88

Carlton Adams

221

48

110

44:20.45

36:57/M

117

02:33.75

77

2:59:34.50

18.7mph

106

02:40.85

90

2:47:39.50

12:48/M

6:36:49.05

89

Brett Whitehouse

184

41

138

48:15.60

40:13/M

113

02:29.80

66

2:57:28.80

18.9mph

123

03:13.90

91

2:47:46.25

12:48/M

6:39:14.35

90

Kristen Melter

128

33

17

33:04.50

27:33/M

34

01:17.90

132

3:18:33.20

16.9mph

19

01:12.35

85

2:45:06.50

12:36/M

6:39:14.45

91

Jesus Cruz

195

43

136

48:05.85

40:04/M

87

02:03.20

57

2:54:59.85

19.2mph

83

02:17.10

99

2:51:50.35

13:07/M

6:39:16.35

92

Melissa Jarboe

90

23

118

44:55.15

37:26/M

104

02:23.90

149

3:25:35.95

16.3mph

122

03:13.25

55

2:27:30.65

11:16/M

6:43:38.90

93

Robbie Guilfoyle

85

20

92

42:54.85

35:45/M

109

02:26.95

62

2:56:12.20

19.1mph

140

04:18.45

113

3:00:17.15

13:46/M

6:46:09.60

94

Bob Spory

182

41

48

39:35.80

32:59/M

45

01:27.75

83

3:04:11.85

18.2mph

72

02:07.05

112

2:59:55.20

13:44/M

6:47:17.65

95

David Garthe

154

37

120

45:04.85

37:33/M

116

02:32.80

78

2:59:56.45

18.7mph

141

04:23.90

110

2:57:27.85

13:33/M

6:49:25.85

96

Greg MacKlem

162

38

43

38:56.05

32:27/M

157

03:43.50

96

3:07:21.75

17.9mph

94

02:24.90

109

2:57:26.30

13:33/M

6:49:52.50

97

Vince Burton

265

41

69

40:59.45

34:09/M

91

02:08.25

67

2:57:30.10

18.9mph

117

02:58.05

126

3:06:42.60

14:15/M

6:50:18.45

98

Chris Polette

239

53

135

47:42.35

39:45/M

64

01:46.45

104

3:09:49.00

17.7mph

91

02:21.45

95

2:49:40.00

12:57/M

6:51:19.25

99

Dean Beckman

231

50

124

45:50.55

38:12/M

97

02:16.40

85

3:04:38.30

18.2mph

113

02:49.65

107

2:56:19.25

13:28/M

6:51:54.15

100

Nila Boyce

104

29

83

42:07.75

35:06/M

151

03:23.95

95

3:07:13.60

17.9mph

129

03:32.90

106

2:56:05.25

13:26/M

6:52:23.45

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Sean Bowman

99

27

16

33:02.10

27:32/M

156

03:42.85

34

2:48:57.50

19.9mph

44

01:36.35

138

3:25:28.95

15:41/M

6:52:47.75

102

Bryan Homrighous

150

36

163

52:59.10

44:09/M

99

02:20.50

126

3:16:22.10

17.1mph

144

04:26.25

74

2:37:59.85

12:04/M

6:54:07.80

103

Kent Wolff

236

51

149

49:37.80

41:21/M

77

01:56.10

88

3:05:47.20

18.1mph

61

01:58.15

105

2:55:46.90

13:25/M

6:55:06.15

104

Hayes Sanborn

140

34

18

33:33.35

27:58/M

16

01:03.85

133

3:18:35.55

16.9mph

86

02:18.60

114

3:00:22.10

13:46/M

6:55:53.45

105

Kenneth Kemper

173

40

49

39:36.40

33:00/M

158

03:43.70

84

3:04:32.70

18.2mph

161

05:59.55

118

3:02:34.95

13:56/M

6:56:27.30

106

Adam Kinney

102

28

173

56:37.60

47:11/M

165

04:02.30

118

3:14:03.55

17.3mph

147

04:31.40

73

2:37:52.95

12:03/M

6:57:07.80

107

John Wagner

192

42

112

44:27.65

37:03/M

179

06:17.85

114

3:13:16.50

17.4mph

143

04:24.30

98

2:50:48.00

13:02/M

6:59:14.30

108

Christian Espinosa

264

39

132

47:12.15

39:20/M

39

01:24.10

90

3:05:58.25

18.1mph

114

02:53.10

121

3:02:47.40

13:57/M

7:00:15.00

109

Francisco Angulo

171

40

40

38:23.70

31:59/M

128

02:46.85

144

3:22:55.35

16.6mph

89

02:20.75

104

2:54:17.15

13:18/M

7:00:43.80

110

Stuart Cummins

237

52

161

51:28.85

42:53/M

25

01:12.95

47

2:51:08.80

19.6mph

23

01:14.65

134

3:16:16.95

14:59/M

7:01:22.20

111

Ian Meggarrey

267

45

158

50:48.20

42:20/M

122

02:36.90

134

3:19:02.15

16.9mph

105

02:38.60

94

2:49:34.45

12:57/M

7:04:40.30

112

Mike Burk

253

61

57

40:14.45

33:32/M

175

05:50.95

123

3:15:20.90

17.2mph

145

04:26.95

111

2:58:55.50

13:39/M

7:04:48.75

113

Kristi Hanson

108

30

155

50:25.70

42:01/M

14

00:57.45

147

3:24:36.30

16.4mph

112

02:49.60

88

2:46:23.05

12:42/M

7:05:12.10

114

Floyd Bosworth

243

55

144

49:05.65

40:54/M

107

02:26.75

103

3:09:18.00

17.7mph

127

03:30.40

119

3:02:38.70

13:56/M

7:06:59.50

115

Tara Esparza

124

33

96

43:07.50

35:56/M

101

02:21.55

138

3:20:38.10

16.7mph

108

02:41.90

115

3:01:37.00

13:52/M

7:10:26.05

116

Thomas Hootselle

155

37

107

44:07.25

36:46/M

159

03:47.00

125

3:16:17.25

17.1mph

136

04:02.45

117

3:02:24.95

13:55/M

7:10:38.90

117

Jason Wierzchucki

273

36

140

48:25.90

40:21/M

170

04:29.10

130

3:18:31.40

16.9mph

158

05:43.15

102

2:53:29.90

13:15/M

7:10:39.45

118

Steve Geller

172

40

167

53:49.50

44:51/M

162

03:56.80

92

3:06:29.30

18.0mph

17

01:12.00

125

3:05:26.70

14:09/M

7:10:54.30

119

Bart McClain

224

48

99

43:27.80

36:13/M

132

02:58.90

131

3:18:33.00

16.9mph

149

04:36.85

124

3:03:31.65

14:01/M

7:13:08.20

120

Thomas Patrick

259

48

123

45:27.00

37:53/M

96

02:16.20

117

3:14:01.20

17.3mph

69

02:04.85

131

3:10:57.75

14:35/M

7:14:47.00

121

Christian Spesia

181

41

109

44:15.45

36:53/M

129

02:48.55

121

3:15:07.55

17.2mph

134

03:55.90

129

3:09:28.25

14:28/M

7:15:35.70

122

Russell Udowitz

230

49

164

53:00.85

44:10/M

127

02:43.10

124

3:15:36.25

17.2mph

119

03:00.50

123

3:03:10.75

13:59/M

7:17:31.45

123

John Dannenfeldt

247

57

148

49:31.85

41:16/M

160

03:47.20

150

3:27:29.65

16.2mph

120

03:07.20

103

2:53:52.90

13:16/M

7:17:48.80

124

Weston Grubb

97

26

126

46:09.05

38:28/M

31

01:15.90

137

3:19:34.50

16.8mph

125

03:19.15

128

3:07:56.65

14:21/M

7:18:15.25

125

Don Melody

111

30

137

48:14.85

40:12/M

111

02:28.95

129

3:18:08.90

17.0mph

164

07:32.35

120

3:02:43.45

13:57/M

7:19:08.50

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Oswego's Finest

270

31

146

49:19.00

41:06/M

15

00:59.95

71

2:59:02.25

18.8mph

82

02:16.20

143

3:28:36.35

15:55/M

7:20:13.75

127

Scott Hutmacher

127

33

93

42:55.55

35:46/M

142

03:09.65

94

3:06:33.80

18.0mph

92

02:22.95

144

3:29:43.45

16:01/M

7:24:45.40

128

John Ekdale

145

35

111

44:26.15

37:02/M

161

03:51.65

154

3:30:35.70

16.0mph

133

03:55.40

122

3:02:57.25

13:58/M

7:25:46.15

129

Jennifer Fellers

125

33

154

50:24.10

42:00/M

110

02:28.70

158

3:41:22.40

15.2mph

65

02:01.65

97

2:50:37.75

13:01/M

7:26:54.60

130

David Goss

92

24

55

40:10.95

33:28/M

171

04:51.75

110

3:12:00.80

17.5mph

146

04:29.60

139

3:26:17.25

15:45/M

7:27:50.35

131

Ron Blanton

268

48

145

49:18.20

41:05/M

152

03:27.85

173

4:13:56.40

13.2mph

166

08:19.20

31

2:14:41.40

10:17/M

7:29:43.05

132

Jason Bales

262

36

160

51:27.40

42:53/M

84

02:01.85

127

3:17:47.65

17.0mph

96

02:25.30

135

3:17:31.35

15:05/M

7:31:13.55

133

Shelly Collins

258

37

122

45:12.80

37:40/M

137

03:01.40

156

3:31:42.20

15.9mph

131

03:40.90

132

3:12:18.65

14:41/M

7:35:55.95

134

Hristos Dallas

215

46

115

44:34.30

37:08/M

135

03:00.50

135

3:19:07.75

16.9mph

135

04:02.05

142

3:28:25.10

15:55/M

7:39:09.70

135

Dale Blunk

261

32

119

45:03.15

37:33/M

148

03:19.20

143

3:22:29.10

16.6mph

160

05:54.05

141

3:28:01.95

15:53/M

7:44:47.45

136

Stan Seiler

206

44

182

1:06:41.70

55:34/M

176

06:03.40

167

3:56:09.55

14.2mph

121

03:07.45

87

2:45:41.35

12:39/M

7:57:43.45

137

Randy Soibel

165

38

168

54:01.90

45:01/M

82

02:00.60

162

3:43:24.20

15.0mph

162

07:07.55

133

3:12:55.75

14:44/M

7:59:30.00

138

Peter Goss

96

26

81

42:06.30

35:05/M

172

04:53.40

168

3:57:54.05

14.1mph

167

08:41.15

127

3:07:01.50

14:17/M

8:00:36.40

139

Joe Lustig

274

26

183

1:13:58.85

61:38/M

147

03:16.40

172

4:13:18.90

13.3mph

28

01:19.75

60

2:30:02.15

11:27/M

8:01:56.05

140

Kimberly Cessna

170

39

153

50:07.20

41:46/M

145

03:15.40

161

3:43:19.75

15.0mph

111

02:47.85

136

3:22:35.85

15:28/M

8:02:06.05

141

Robert Weston

248

57

157

50:36.10

42:10/M

92

02:08.55

122

3:15:14.15

17.2mph

153

04:52.35

146

3:52:34.65

17:45/M

8:05:25.80

142

Angie Washburn

167

38

162

52:03.75

43:23/M

177

06:05.15

166

3:51:10.90

14.5mph

159

05:46.55

130

3:10:27.50

14:32/M

8:05:33.85

143

Scott Gibbs

91

24

128

46:36.65

38:50/M

183

09:38.85

171

4:08:01.95

13.5mph

168

09:06.20

100

2:52:38.65

13:11/M

8:06:02.30

144

Katie Adams

169

39

165

53:32.90

44:37/M

174

05:49.70

163

3:46:05.35

14.9mph

 

 

 

137

3:24:59.05

15:39/M

8:10:27.00

145

Sherry Arnold

246

57

141

48:41.95

40:34/M

76

01:56.00

169

3:58:30.65

14.1mph

67

02:04.10

140

3:26:36.60

15:46/M

8:17:49.30

146

Allie Haertling

87

22

131

47:03.50

39:13/M

182

09:13.45

170

4:07:58.35

13.6mph

169

09:07.05

145

3:35:02.20

16:25/M

8:48:24.55

147

Werner Tyczka

255

66

181

1:06:03.05

55:03/M

169

04:28.00

165

3:50:05.75

14.6mph

155

05:10.70

147

4:30:24.05

20:38/M

9:36:11.55

DNF

Will Stoffel

101

27

8

31:42.75

26:25/M

19

01:09.30

1

2:26:04.50

23.0mph

3

00:48.30

 

 

 

DNF

Louis Di Guiseppe

208

45

2

28:08.45

23:27/M

32

01:15.95

10

2:39:50.40

21.0mph

85

02:17.65

 

 

 

DNF

Virgil Reyes

190

42

12

32:02.50

26:42/M

40

01:24.80

16

2:41:02.85

20.9mph

78

02:10.25

 

 

 

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

DNF

Paul Dees

200

44

19

34:02.20

28:22/M

68

01:47.40

18

2:41:58.50

20.7mph

103

02:37.35

 

 

 

DNF

Michael Hartmann

135

34

4

30:53.60

25:44/M

61

01:43.10

32

2:47:40.45

20.0mph

170

10:44.00

 

 

 

DNF

Brock Bolerjack

120

32

85

42:24.65

35:20/M

22

01:12.35

28

2:46:40.00

20.2mph

77

02:09.85

 

 

 

DNF

Brad Resner

151

36

26

35:16.45

29:23/M

88

02:04.50

39

2:49:47.15

19.8mph

165

07:57.95

 

 

 

DNF

Michael Marqua

116

31

86

42:27.15

35:23/M

38

01:20.85

35

2:49:33.85

19.8mph

109

02:44.55

 

 

 

DNF

Douglas Rees

205

44

152

50:05.25

41:44/M

71

01:49.95

20

2:42:29.35

20.7mph

76

02:09.15

 

 

 

DNF

Devendra Patel

100

27

70

40:59.95

34:09/M

21

01:12.10

52

2:54:30.85

19.3mph

60

01:55.90

 

 

 

DNF

Erin Mendoza

257

35

64

40:39.55

33:53/M

74

01:55.55

82

3:03:49.50

18.3mph

51

01:42.85

 

 

 

DNF

Meghan Glow

93

25

10

31:53.55

26:34/M

98

02:18.40

142

3:22:15.90

16.6mph

79

02:13.30

 

 

 

DNF

Cory Fitzgerald

115

31

65

40:43.65

33:56/M

166

04:08.80

113

3:13:02.40

17.4mph

137

04:04.75

 

 

 

DNF

Kevin Dunlavy

177

41

88

42:36.70

35:30/M

126

02:42.15

128

3:17:53.10

17.0mph

139

04:14.05

 

 

 

DNF

Jerry Kreisher

269

48

78

41:52.00

34:53/M

163

03:58.20

136

3:19:27.00

16.8mph

95

02:25.15

 

 

 

DNF

Richard Walstra

242

54

127

46:12.75

38:30/M

119

02:35.45

140

3:21:26.35

16.7mph

157

05:20.20

 

 

 

DNF

Bill Gray

244

55

59

40:30.00

33:45/M

153

03:29.30

151

3:28:51.95

16.1mph

130

03:40.10

 

 

 

DNF

Billy Hubbard

203

44

139

48:20.75

40:17/M

26

01:13.30

152

3:29:41.70

16.0mph

70

02:05.00

 

 

 

DNF

Ana Breaux

234

51

151

49:44.15

41:27/M

100

02:20.95

153

3:30:19.95

16.0mph

115

02:55.20

 

 

 

DNF

Dale Yeager

233

50

114

44:34.00

37:08/M

118

02:33.95

159

3:42:40.45

15.1mph

107

02:41.00

 

 

 

DNF

Colette Loehrlein

228

49

150

49:43.55

41:26/M

115

02:32.75

157

3:38:15.70

15.4mph

151

04:48.35

 

 

 

DNF

Gary Berra

226

49

177

1:02:26.25

52:02/M

173

04:56.50

164

3:50:00.10

14.6mph

150

04:45.75

 

 

 

DNF

Delores Ettenhofer

254

65

178

1:03:05.30

52:34/M

180

08:14.95

175

4:27:45.80

12.5mph

163

07:09.85

 

 

 

DNF

Daniel Eckenfels

133

34

171

55:40.95

46:23/M

181

08:35.85

177

4:41:27.45

11.9mph

81

02:15.25

 

 

 

DNF

Jeffrey Been

160

38

101

43:34.35

36:18/M

65

01:46.50

98

3:08:33.30

17.8mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Martin Katz

256

67

175

58:19.85

48:36/M

86

02:02.25

141

3:21:53.80

16.6mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Tj Arnold

250

59

180

1:03:23.95

52:49/M

146

03:15.70

139

3:20:52.35

16.7mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Dawn Holeman

238

52

77

41:45.75

34:48/M

136

03:00.95

160

3:42:56.00

15.1mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

DNF

Daniel Hall

227

49

117

44:50.60

37:22/M

123

02:38.90

174

4:16:23.55

13.1mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Steve Guess

222

48

179

1:03:10.75

52:38/M

178

06:13.10

176

4:36:20.30

12.2mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Steve Keller

223

48

5

31:32.10

26:17/M

112

02:29.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Kevin Smelter

232

50

24

35:10.90

29:18/M

95

02:12.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Timothy Fears

201

44

75

41:14.20

34:22/M

94

02:09.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Daniel King

147

35

121

45:06.60

37:35/M

66

01:46.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Danny Barnes

213

46

174

57:11.15

47:39/M

53

01:35.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Bobbie Bergmire

141

35

176

1:02:23.60

51:59/M

143

03:10.90