Cutting Edge Half

AGE GROUP FINAL

June 28, 2008


Results By Mattoon MultiSport (www.mattoonbeachtri.com)

Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Tina Stiles

33

1

30:44.15

25:37/M

1

01:12.95

1

2:42:16.75

20.7MPH

1

01:31.30

1

1:47:25.95

8:12/M

5:03:12.00

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

75

Jenna Hurt

24

2

35:38.15

29:42/M

1

01:10.85

2

3:16:26.65

17.1MPH

1

01:02.90

1

1:49:49.35

8:23/M

5:44:08.00

2

89

Indriati Hood

24

3

36:54.75

30:45/M

3

02:03.55

1

3:07:00.70

18.0MPH

2

01:51.15

2

2:07:40.40

9:45/M

5:55:31.00

3

105

Meghan Glow

24

1

29:06.50

24:15/M

2

02:03.15

3

3:19:08.55

16.9MPH

3

03:08.70

3

2:19:19.60

10:38/M

6:12:47.00

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

33

Chelsea Sanders

26

1

30:41.10

25:34/M

2

01:29.25

1

2:51:41.90

19.6MPH

1

01:12.65

1

1:56:41.10

8:54/M

5:21:46.00

2

59

Julie Lukachko

27

2

31:31.70

26:16/M

1

01:15.60

2

3:02:19.60

18.4MPH

2

01:35.70

2

1:58:49.40

9:04/M

5:35:32.00

3

140

Denise Park

28

3

56:02.15

46:42/M

3

03:18.10

3

3:53:51.55

14.4MPH

3

03:02.55

3

2:07:34.95

9:44/M

7:03:50.00

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

58

Jennifer Carder

33

5

39:05.75

32:34/M

8

03:14.50

2

2:58:38.25

18.8MPH

8

03:05.90

1

1:51:18.25

8:30/M

5:35:23.00

2

80

Marcy Dunlap

34

6

39:54.90

33:15/M

3

01:39.85

3

3:04:26.10

18.2MPH

2

01:15.10

3

2:01:19.85

9:16/M

5:48:36.00

3

81

Kimberly Schubeck

34

7

40:06.75

33:25/M

2

01:38.30

1

2:56:00.40

19.1MPH

4

01:54.40

4

2:09:09.30

9:52/M

5:48:50.00

4

92

Shanika Gunderson

30

4

37:40.25

31:23/M

5

02:13.10

8

3:20:57.45

16.7MPH

6

02:06.75

2

1:55:03.55

8:47/M

5:58:02.00

5

99

Andrea Villasi

31

2

35:44.30

29:47/M

1

01:17.15

6

3:17:17.30

17.0MPH

1

00:57.80

5

2:11:23.30

10:02/M

6:06:40.00

6

101

Jennifer Crowder

30

3

37:23.80

31:09/M

6

02:17.60

5

3:15:13.05

17.2MPH

3

01:54.00

6

2:12:12.85

10:05/M

6:09:02.00

7

107

Kristen Melter

32

1

31:31.40

26:16/M

4

01:55.65

4

3:13:22.85

17.4MPH

5

01:58.75

7

2:26:13.15

11:10/M

6:15:02.00

8

127

Michelle Addington

30

8

42:20.80

35:17/M

7

02:47.15

7

3:20:56.55

16.7MPH

7

02:25.35

8

2:26:24.35

11:11/M

6:34:55.00

DNF

DNF

Jennifer Hanser

31

9

48:08.35

40:07/M

9

05:13.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

54

Sue Urban-Crowley

35

2

38:56.30

32:27/M

1

01:42.65

1

2:57:02.30

19.0MPH

1

01:23.75

1

1:54:34.70

8:45/M

5:33:40.00

2

76

Carrie Kimber

39

1

35:50.40

29:52/M

2

01:43.05

2

3:00:12.15

18.6MPH

3

01:52.80

2

2:05:13.35

9:34/M

5:44:52.00

3

110

Monika Kleban

37

3

41:29.15

34:34/M

3

02:29.95

3

3:21:58.45

16.6MPH

2

01:28.15

3

2:09:38.30

9:54/M

6:17:04.00

DNF

DNF

Kerry Herbstritt

37

5

58:08.30

48:27/M

4

04:36.40

4

4:09:11.90

13.5MPH

4

05:30.70

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Sarah Jones

39

4

41:34.15

34:38/M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

46

Dawn Sandoval

40

2

38:23.90

31:59/M

4

02:26.10

1

3:03:23.60

18.3MPH

3

01:53.10

1

1:42:52.60

7:51/M

5:29:00.00

2

77

Lesley Lehr

42

1

37:52.90

31:33/M

2

01:56.00

2

3:08:44.30

17.8MPH

4

01:54.00

3

1:57:37.80

8:59/M

5:48:05.00

3

86

Jennifer Hine

43

5

47:48.35

39:50/M

5

02:50.70

4

3:16:47.50

17.1MPH

2

01:37.90

2

1:44:33.85

7:59/M

5:53:39.00

4

123

Lana Mett

40

7

54:23.20

45:19/M

1

01:47.70

3

3:11:46.40

17.5MPH

1

01:05.90

5

2:18:59.20

10:37/M

6:28:03.00

5

125

Tiffany Hartke

42

3

44:31.80

37:06/M

3

02:10.90

5

3:23:57.05

16.5MPH

5

01:59.10

4

2:17:19.55

10:29/M

6:29:59.00

6

141

Rebecca Knight

41

6

48:55.70

40:46/M

6

02:54.65

6

3:29:31.50

16.0MPH

6

03:06.10

6

2:41:20.25

12:19/M

7:05:49.00

DNF

DNF

Peg Stierwalt

40

4

45:35.70

37:59/M

7

03:04.40

7

3:55:53.20

14.2MPH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

41

Karen Zenisek

46

1

35:14.10

29:22/M

1

01:08.70

1

2:57:04.80

19.0MPH

1

00:46.40

1

1:49:54.50

8:23/M

5:24:09.00

2

117

Bonita Truitt

47

3

42:38.70

35:32/M

2

02:01.80

2

3:14:19.95

17.3MPH

2

01:52.30

3

2:20:57.35

10:46/M

6:21:51.00

3

133

Tamara Albertson

46

2

37:02.95

30:52/M

3

05:53.30

3

3:43:13.65

15.1MPH

3

03:54.85

2

2:16:49.70

10:27/M

6:46:55.00

DNF

DNF

Gina Dunning

49

4

58:31.90

48:46/M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

103

Ana Breaux

50

2

41:37.85

34:41/M

3

02:31.85

1

3:14:11.05

17.3MPH

1

01:22.25

2

2:10:27.80

9:57/M

6:10:11.00

2

118

Heidi Chambers

50

3

48:48.15

40:40/M

2

02:11.25

4

3:39:33.90

15.3MPH

2

03:09.85

1

1:48:27.25

8:17/M

6:22:11.00

3

132

Diana Holland

50

1

36:38.35

30:32/M

1

01:29.00

2

3:22:03.10

16.6MPH

4

03:46.70

4

2:41:57.85

12:22/M

6:45:55.00

4

142

Janet Foster

50

4

48:48.95

40:40/M

4

03:14.95

3

3:38:32.30

15.4MPH

3

03:35.45

3

2:32:28.55

11:38/M

7:06:41.00

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

138

Nancy Lieberman

59

1

48:03.50

40:03/M

1

03:24.90

1

3:37:28.25

15.5MPH

1

03:20.05

1

2:24:38.00

11:02/M

6:56:55.00

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Peter Garde

23

1

30:37.10

25:31/M

1

01:43.85

1

2:27:10.40

22.8MPH

1

01:14.25

1

1:20:38.10

6:09/M

4:21:24.00

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

109

Ryan Berra

17

2

44:50.35

37:22/M

1

03:26.20

2

3:29:40.95

16.0MPH

2

03:22.60

1

1:55:23.60

8:48/M

6:16:44.00

2

121

Michael Brucato

17

1

41:49.75

34:51/M

2

05:07.85

1

3:21:47.70

16.7MPH

1

02:05.95

2

2:15:07.00

10:19/M

6:25:59.00

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

111

James Wagner

20

1

31:20.35

26:07/M

1

01:54.15

3

3:11:55.85

17.5MPH

2

02:33.30

1

2:29:45.65

11:26/M

6:17:30.00

2

126

Brendan Zee-Cheng

21

3

46:36.55

38:50/M

2

03:24.35

2

3:06:49.45

18.0MPH

1

02:00.20

2

2:31:55.35

11:36/M

6:30:46.00

DNF

DNF

Jimmie Guilfoyle

22

2

34:00.05

28:20/M

3

03:58.90

1

2:45:11.30

20.3MPH

3

04:16.90

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Will Stoffel

26

3

30:07.55

25:06/M

7

01:44.95

2

2:30:39.30

22.3MPH

2

00:48.60

3

1:33:17.35

7:07/M

4:36:38.00

2

4

Daniel Blandford

25

8

36:01.70

30:01/M

2

00:51.50

1

2:30:30.95

22.3MPH

1

00:36.45

1

1:31:35.05

6:59/M

4:39:36.00

3

8

Brandon Janosky

27

7

35:34.25

29:38/M

3

01:06.35

5

2:45:38.90

20.3MPH

3

00:52.35

2

1:33:16.00

7:07/M

4:56:28.00

4

27

Robert Huesgen III

28

5

32:34.85

27:08/M

10

02:08.40

6

2:50:47.25

19.7MPH

11

02:24.45

7

1:51:20.60

8:30/M

5:19:16.00

5

28

Robert Johnson

26

2

30:07.00

25:06/M

4

01:15.85

4

2:45:30.00

20.3MPH

5

00:59.60

8

2:02:25.85

9:21/M

5:20:19.00

6

34

Justin Darrow

27

9

38:02.20

31:42/M

6

01:41.10

9

2:53:43.75

19.3MPH

4

00:54.80

4

1:47:35.30

8:13/M

5:21:58.00

7

37

Adam Shelton

29

10

39:06.15

32:35/M

8

01:45.95

7

2:52:05.95

19.5MPH

6

01:13.05

5

1:48:40.65

8:18/M

5:22:52.00

8

40

Chris Bolyard

29

6

35:28.60

29:33/M

9

02:02.80

10

2:54:48.85

19.2MPH

10

02:10.65

6

1:48:42.65

8:18/M

5:23:14.00

9

47

Eric Glow

28

4

30:13.45

25:11/M

5

01:30.60

3

2:44:05.70

20.5MPH

8

01:42.00

10

2:13:56.85

10:13/M

5:31:29.00

10

66

Stephen Parshall

28

1

30:03.25

25:03/M

1

00:45.25

8

2:52:35.95

19.5MPH

7

01:14.95

9

2:12:39.30

10:08/M

5:37:19.00

11

122

Mark Brucato

26

11

43:41.40

36:24/M

11

03:19.70

11

3:21:51.60

16.6MPH

9

02:05.50

11

2:15:00.15

10:18/M

6:25:59.00

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Shawn Ribordy

34

2

31:09.15

25:58/M

6

01:29.35

4

2:52:21.65

19.5MPH

4

01:41.60

2

1:38:11.40

7:30/M

5:04:54.00

2

21

Matt Bonastia

34

1

27:16.45

22:43/M

2

01:00.70

7

3:03:32.90

18.3MPH

6

02:12.30

1

1:34:20.20

7:12/M

5:08:23.00

3

31

Chris Pollard

33

6

42:05.25

35:04/M

4

01:17.55

3

2:47:08.10

20.1MPH

2

01:32.20

5

1:48:28.90

8:17/M

5:20:32.00

4

32

Andrew Porter

30

4

36:11.80

30:09/M

7

01:53.10

6

2:55:38.30

19.1MPH

5

01:51.90

3

1:45:16.65

8:02/M

5:20:52.00

5

38

Mike Marqua

30

3

35:50.80

29:52/M

5

01:20.75

1

2:44:45.55

20.4MPH

1

01:20.45

8

1:59:44.90

9:08/M

5:23:03.00

6

43

Brock Bolerjack

31

7

43:06.55

35:55/M

1

00:52.70

5

2:53:33.80

19.4MPH

3

01:36.60

4

1:45:57.15

8:05/M

5:25:07.00

7

49

Chris Kinsey

33

5

41:34.90

34:38/M

3

01:16.75

2

2:46:11.90

20.2MPH

8

03:13.15

7

1:59:28.20

9:07/M

5:31:45.00

8

120

Michael Tysor

31

8

51:31.55

42:56/M

8

03:04.05

8

3:38:59.45

15.3MPH

7

02:14.90

6

1:49:22.50

8:21/M

6:25:13.00

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

John Fletcher

39

7

33:26.95

27:52/M

5

01:19.05

2

2:34:15.15

21.8MPH

1

00:56.30

2

1:38:19.15

7:30/M

4:48:17.00

2

6

Matthew Lockwood

36

8

34:56.30

29:07/M

4

01:14.90

1

2:31:59.15

22.1MPH

12

01:40.15

4

1:38:53.00

7:33/M

4:48:44.00

3

9

Blaine Steimel

36

18

39:00.00

32:30/M

12

02:03.60

3

2:38:17.30

21.2MPH

15

01:58.75

1

1:35:33.05

7:18/M

4:56:53.00

4

13

Derek Johnson

36

14

36:16.45

30:13/M

9

01:50.50

4

2:42:47.35

20.6MPH

3

01:04.15

3

1:38:32.65

7:31/M

5:00:32.00

5

18

Jan Paul De Weer

38

15

37:02.55

30:52/M

7

01:44.65

5

2:42:52.70

20.6MPH

6

01:20.30

7

1:42:16.10

7:48/M

5:05:17.00

6

19

Paul Taylor

37

1

31:28.30

26:13/M

14

02:12.55

11

2:51:22.40

19.6MPH

4

01:19.00

5

1:39:00.55

7:33/M

5:05:23.00

7

22

Michael Ross

37

13

36:05.75

30:04/M

6

01:44.15

9

2:49:19.45

19.8MPH

9

01:26.40

6

1:40:17.25

7:39/M

5:08:53.00

8

36

Brett Collins

38

2

31:44.40

26:27/M

17

02:31.15

6

2:46:15.50

20.2MPH

16

02:15.75

12

1:59:44.90

9:08/M

5:22:32.00

9

50

Michael Greiff

38

12

35:52.15

29:53/M

2

01:06.75

16

2:59:00.95

18.8MPH

8

01:26.20

9

1:54:31.20

8:45/M

5:31:58.00

10

64

Russell Caplin

36

3

31:54.25

26:35/M

22

04:00.50

10

2:50:56.55

19.7MPH

20

03:30.85

15

2:06:45.60

9:41/M

5:37:08.00

11

67

Darrell Meek

39

11

35:42.95

29:45/M

18

02:40.30

14

2:58:11.95

18.9MPH

10

01:36.00

11

1:59:12.90

9:06/M

5:37:25.00

12

68

Tim Landewe

35

21

42:57.70

35:48/M

1

01:04.45

13

2:53:55.30

19.3MPH

2

01:00.20

10

1:58:30.10

9:03/M

5:37:28.00

13

69

Mike Meals

39

24

50:29.70

42:04/M

11

02:01.10

12

2:51:29.25

19.6MPH

5

01:19.75

8

1:52:38.80

8:36/M

5:37:59.00

14

73

John Umbach

38

5

32:08.95

26:47/M

3

01:12.40

7

2:47:05.05

20.1MPH

14

01:57.75

19

2:17:56.30

10:32/M

5:40:21.00

15

82

Larry Jones

39

23

44:57.55

37:28/M

10

01:52.50

15

2:58:40.55

18.8MPH

22

03:54.80

13

2:00:18.80

9:11/M

5:49:45.00

16

85

Jens Tan

36

6

32:59.00

27:29/M

20

03:38.30

19

3:04:14.00

18.2MPH

17

02:26.60

16

2:09:51.50

9:55/M

5:53:10.00

17

87

John Cash

35

20

39:19.20

32:46/M

15

02:21.55

20

3:04:47.70

18.2MPH

11

01:39.80

14

2:05:32.90

9:35/M

5:53:42.00

18

91

Matt Aydt

37

16

38:08.65

31:47/M

8

01:45.65

17

3:02:58.00

18.4MPH

13

01:45.05

17

2:13:11.05

10:10/M

5:57:49.00

19

104

Mark Peyton

37

9

35:27.80

29:33/M

19

03:20.30

18

3:03:17.30

18.3MPH

18

02:51.95

21

2:27:07.55

11:14/M

6:12:05.00

20

108

Kevin Milward

39

17

38:10.35

31:48/M

23

04:04.65

22

3:15:16.85

17.2MPH

21

03:44.35

18

2:14:12.25

10:15/M

6:15:29.00

21

113

Brian Ruter

37

22

44:36.65

37:10/M

16

02:30.90

21

3:06:48.90

18.0MPH

7

01:23.00

20

2:22:36.05

10:53/M

6:17:56.00

22

136

John Brown

39

4

32:08.25

26:47/M

21

03:40.70

23

3:25:27.50

16.4MPH

19

03:09.85

22

2:49:20.30

12:56/M

6:53:47.00

23

145

Jason Dotson

37

19

39:15.45

32:43/M

24

04:09.75

24

3:45:00.15

14.9MPH

23

04:00.70

23

2:59:41.45

13:43/M

7:32:08.00

DNF

DNF

Eric Ewan

39

10

35:38.75

29:42/M

13

02:05.35

8

2:48:52.85

19.9MPH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Pat White

41

6

33:13.70

27:41/M

12

01:49.60

1

2:35:31.65

21.6MPH

3

01:10.40

2

1:43:25.05

7:54/M

4:55:11.00

2

10

Scott Blackman

40

2

29:48.25

24:50/M

7

01:32.70

3

2:36:59.45

21.4MPH

4

01:10.95

6

1:50:16.00

8:25/M

4:59:48.00

3

16

Stephen Magee

43

8

34:33.65

28:48/M

13

01:59.85

6

2:43:37.05

20.5MPH

2

00:56.25

3

1:43:34.40

7:54/M

5:04:42.00

4

23

Brian Quarton

40

20

41:43.35

34:46/M

5

01:28.05

5

2:42:45.30

20.6MPH

17

02:14.55

1

1:40:45.25

7:41/M

5:08:57.00

5

25

Shon Zeller

43

7

33:40.00

28:03/M

4

01:21.60

8

2:47:15.45

20.1MPH

5

01:18.70

5

1:49:49.50

8:23/M

5:13:26.00

6

42

Bill Morris

42

9

35:26.65

29:32/M

16

02:21.25

12

2:49:10.00

19.9MPH

11

01:50.00

13

1:55:57.25

8:51/M

5:24:46.00

7

44

Rob Schultz

42

16

38:53.15

32:24/M

22

03:21.60

7

2:45:32.35

20.3MPH

20

02:30.60

12

1:55:53.60

8:51/M

5:26:12.00

8

45

Michael Bullock

40

13

37:00.40

30:50/M

9

01:43.30

9

2:47:25.15

20.1MPH

9

01:37.55

15

1:59:08.00

9:06/M

5:26:55.00

9

51

David Martorano

40

1

27:54.00

23:15/M

2

01:10.65

15

2:54:15.00

19.3MPH

18

02:16.10

18

2:06:36.80

9:40/M

5:32:13.00

10

55

Greg Doering

42

24

43:18.05

36:05/M

15

02:16.60

4

2:37:36.60

21.3MPH

10

01:49.35

19

2:09:29.85

9:53/M

5:34:31.00

11

57

Michael Campbell

43

19

41:40.80

34:43/M

14

02:05.05

14

2:53:04.30

19.4MPH

24

02:54.65

10

1:55:34.20

8:49/M

5:35:19.00

12

61

Joe Gallo

40

10

35:58.70

29:58/M

24

03:31.95

19

3:01:21.85

18.5MPH

25

03:16.30

7

1:52:24.85

8:35/M

5:36:34.00

13

62

Brian O'Neill

41

5

33:05.20

27:34/M

6

01:29.25

18

3:01:13.50

18.5MPH

13

01:57.45

14

1:59:02.55

9:05/M

5:36:48.00

14

63

William Hrabik

43

18

41:07.55

34:16/M

17

02:23.60

17

2:56:42.05

19.0MPH

22

02:49.90

8

1:53:46.85

8:41/M

5:36:50.00

15

65

Jeffrey Hill

43

17

39:43.95

33:06/M

21

03:21.05

20

3:07:22.95

17.9MPH

15

02:02.95

4

1:44:41.55

7:59/M

5:37:13.00

16

74

Robb Morris

41

25

44:45.00

37:18/M

23

03:27.35

16

2:55:18.65

19.2MPH

21

02:33.65

11

1:55:45.70

8:50/M

5:41:51.00

17

79

Marc Campbell

40

23

43:17.15

36:04/M

10

01:45.65

10

2:47:56.35

20.0MPH

12

01:57.10

20

2:13:35.55

10:12/M

5:48:32.00

18

83

Larry Mullinnix

44

12

36:13.15

30:11/M

11

01:48.80

21

3:10:21.10

17.7MPH

7

01:31.40

16

2:00:42.40

9:13/M

5:50:37.00

19

95

Frank Pfau

43

11

36:07.75

30:06/M

20

03:01.80

22

3:15:29.70

17.2MPH

19

02:21.90

17

2:03:53.05

9:27/M

6:00:55.00

20

98

Scott Harry

42

14

37:32.30

31:17/M

26

04:01.20

25

3:23:49.25

16.5MPH

23

02:51.15

9

1:53:56.40

8:42/M

6:02:11.00

21

102

Dave McGuire

43

22

43:06.05

35:55/M

19

02:37.10

13

2:52:09.20

19.5MPH

6

01:28.95

24

2:30:30.80

11:29/M

6:09:53.00

22

114

Fred German

44

15

37:57.05

31:38/M

27

04:48.55

23

3:18:10.55

17.0MPH

27

03:43.45

21

2:14:16.80

10:15/M

6:18:57.00

23

116

Matt Grosskopf

40

26

44:59.65

37:29/M

3

01:19.05

11

2:48:41.40

19.9MPH

16

02:03.80

26

2:44:04.30

12:31/M

6:21:09.00

24

119

John Fell

44

3

31:48.25

26:30/M

8

01:41.00

26

3:30:01.55

16.0MPH

8

01:37.25

22

2:18:13.30

10:33/M

6:23:22.00

25

128

John Curtin

41

21

41:45.50

34:48/M

18

02:23.90

24

3:18:18.25

16.9MPH

14

01:59.90

25

2:31:31.65

11:34/M

6:36:00.00

26

134

Brett Foster

44

27

46:51.10

39:03/M

25

03:38.20

27

3:31:56.95

15.9MPH

26

03:31.10

23

2:21:37.30

10:49/M

6:47:35.00

DNF

DNF

Michael Kern

42

4

32:01.80

26:41/M

1

01:01.55

2

2:35:32.35

21.6MPH

1

00:51.75

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

John Grice

49

2

31:37.35

26:21/M

3

01:45.50

1

2:25:50.00

23.0MPH

1

00:39.15

1

1:33:00.20

7:06/M

4:32:53.00

2

12

Robert Eubanks

45

3

33:47.75

28:09/M

14

02:40.20

3

2:40:37.25

20.9MPH

9

02:16.25

3

1:41:05.80

7:43/M

5:00:28.00

3

14

Tim Mickleborough

48

1

28:24.10

23:40/M

1

01:36.60

9

2:47:28.85

20.1MPH

16

03:00.15

2

1:40:52.75

7:42/M

5:01:23.00

4

20

Mark Kirby

48

4

33:53.20

28:14/M

6

02:00.45

8

2:45:19.20

20.3MPH

3

01:15.65

4

1:43:05.70

7:52/M

5:05:35.00

5

24

Louie Caffero

45

7

37:27.00

31:13/M

9

02:10.60

7

2:44:11.55

20.5MPH

4

01:22.25

6

1:45:50.85

8:05/M

5:11:03.00

6

26

Dennis Thimling

45

10

37:39.75

31:23/M

12

02:33.30

2

2:40:05.00

21.0MPH

10

02:17.10

12

1:53:32.30

8:40/M

5:16:08.00

7

29

John Lofton

45

8

37:32.15

31:17/M

4

01:55.90

12

2:50:48.10

19.7MPH

6

01:41.35

7

1:48:20.85

8:16/M

5:20:19.00

8

30

Keith Bartley

45

16

41:42.10

34:45/M

15

02:53.95

6

2:42:43.20

20.6MPH

11

02:29.95

9

1:50:34.40

8:26/M

5:20:24.00

9

35

Edward Jerdonek

47

9

37:37.30

31:21/M

13

02:33.50

4

2:42:23.45

20.7MPH

14

02:44.75

13

1:57:00.55

8:56/M

5:22:20.00

10

39

Robert Lowers

46

15

41:40.15

34:43/M

10

02:13.85

14

2:54:02.25

19.3MPH

5

01:24.45

5

1:43:42.35

7:55/M

5:23:03.00

11

52

David Polkow

47

13

38:49.20

32:21/M

2

01:37.25

15

2:58:51.95

18.8MPH

2

00:55.25

10

1:52:06.60

8:33/M

5:32:21.00

12

56

Steve Blake

49

19

46:32.45

38:47/M

11

02:24.55

11

2:49:30.70

19.8MPH

18

03:11.15

11

1:53:02.85

8:38/M

5:34:42.00

13

70

Steve Sherling

45

14

41:31.05

34:36/M

5

01:58.60

16

3:03:36.90

18.3MPH

7

02:05.00

8

1:49:22.00

8:21/M

5:38:34.00

14

78

Steve Wilson

45

18

45:55.15

38:16/M

22

06:46.55

10

2:48:36.65

19.9MPH

22

06:41.90

14

2:00:13.55

9:11/M

5:48:14.00

15

84

J.w. Blades

47

5

35:16.25

29:23/M

17

03:18.25

17

3:03:43.60

18.3MPH

13

02:34.50

15

2:06:06.30

9:38/M

5:50:59.00

16

88

Greg Starrs

48

11

37:47.40

31:29/M

8

02:09.80

13

2:52:01.35

19.5MPH

17

03:09.40

16

2:19:49.45

10:40/M

5:54:58.00

17

90

James McGuire

45

12

38:06.75

31:45/M

18

03:25.00

5

2:42:32.10

20.7MPH

8

02:10.10

20

2:30:35.65

11:30/M

5:56:50.00

18

112

Steve Valasek

49

17

42:53.15

35:44/M

7

02:06.05

18

3:06:23.75

18.0MPH

15

02:56.50

17

2:23:10.75

10:56/M

6:17:31.00

19

115

Gerald Wigmore

47

6

36:09.70

30:08/M

19

03:31.80

19

3:12:43.60

17.4MPH

12

02:32.85

19

2:25:37.35

11:07/M

6:20:36.00

20

130

Gary Berra

48

20

50:32.80

42:07/M

21

04:28.90

21

3:19:57.25

16.8MPH

20

04:54.90

18

2:25:09.00

11:05/M

6:45:03.00

21

143

Butch Jones

46

22

55:59.10

46:39/M

16

02:57.55

20

3:18:54.50

16.9MPH

21

05:15.85

22

2:46:33.30

12:43/M

7:09:41.00

22

144

Marcel Chin

45

21

55:07.85

45:56/M

20

04:14.10

22

3:46:31.85

14.8MPH

19

03:32.15

21

2:42:18.15

12:23/M

7:31:45.00

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Billydean Johnson

52

1

30:26.90

25:22/M

1

01:05.65

1

2:31:05.40

22.2MPH

1

00:49.10

1

1:56:51.15

8:55/M

5:00:19.00

2

53

Tom Roth

53

4

35:56.05

29:57/M

5

02:39.25

4

2:52:41.30

19.5MPH

3

01:29.65

3

2:00:09.05

9:10/M

5:32:56.00

3

71

Mitch Gregory

50

2

32:43.35

27:16/M

3

02:08.10

3

2:48:09.25

20.0MPH

5

02:19.95

7

2:14:23.65

10:15/M

5:39:45.00

4

72

Stuart Cummins

51

6

41:28.25

34:33/M

2

01:26.80

2

2:47:26.70

20.1MPH

2

01:00.20

5

2:08:42.80

9:49/M

5:40:05.00

5

93

Mike Harry

50

3

35:48.60

29:50/M

6

02:52.25

11

3:12:16.70

17.5MPH

8

02:53.20

4

2:04:58.15

9:32/M

5:58:49.00

6

94

Jay Pitman

51

5

38:19.85

31:56/M

13

04:57.50

7

3:01:38.40

18.5MPH

6

02:22.10

6

2:12:01.35

10:05/M

5:59:20.00

7

97

Bruce Rodgers

53

12

48:09.85

40:08/M

4

02:15.50

5

2:53:37.70

19.4MPH

4

01:51.15

8

2:15:31.80

10:21/M

6:01:26.00

8

100

Ira Zorn

50

11

47:33.50

39:38/M

12

04:03.75

10

3:11:56.45

17.5MPH

11

04:06.90

2

1:59:47.85

9:09/M

6:07:29.00

9

106

Duncan Truitt

53

7

42:59.45

35:49/M

8

03:10.05

6

2:59:07.75

18.8MPH

9

02:53.35

10

2:24:58.95

11:04/M

6:13:10.00

10

124

Mark Strzesak

50

8

44:45.40

37:18/M

10

03:53.30

9

3:11:37.60

17.5MPH

7

02:37.25

11

2:25:27.40

11:06/M

6:28:21.00

11

129

David McGrady

52

10

46:55.00

39:06/M

11

03:55.80

8

3:05:58.60

18.1MPH

12

04:39.05

13

2:41:31.30

12:20/M

6:43:00.00

12

135

Rich Breaux

52

9

46:35.95

38:49/M

9

03:45.40

12

3:26:08.35

16.3MPH

13

05:11.60

12

2:31:37.10

11:34/M

6:53:19.00

13

139

Jim Chambers

53

13

1:00:26.20

50:22/M

7

03:07.50

13

3:34:31.70

15.7MPH

10

03:02.60

9

2:16:31.90

10:25/M

6:57:40.00

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

96

Tom Olerich

59

1

41:59.50

34:59/M

1

02:20.10

1

3:13:53.20

17.3MPH

1

01:55.75

1

2:00:53.15

9:14/M

6:01:02.00

2

131

Mark Varner

59

3

50:52.80

42:23/M

2

04:22.20

3

3:25:29.60

16.4MPH

3

04:55.00

2

2:20:00.50

10:41/M

6:45:41.00

3

137

Tom Irwin

58

2

46:41.85

38:54/M

3

07:38.70

2

3:24:16.65

16.4MPH

2

03:02.30

3

2:32:19.45

11:38/M

6:53:59.00

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

48

George Allen

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

5:31:34.75

25:19/M

5:31:35.00

2

60

Ron Golden

60

1

35:57.60

29:58/M

1

03:13.20

1

3:03:25.60

18.3MPH

1

01:38.55

1

1:51:20.05

8:30/M

5:35:35.00